Card List

[BT08]Blue Storm Armada

Emerald Shield, Paschal
Emerald Shield, Paschal

Normal Unit
Aqua Force
Aquaroid
Magallanica
Grade 1
Power 6000
Critical 1
Shield 0
Boost
-
[CONT]:Sentinel (You may only have up to four cards with "[CONT]:Sentinel" in a deck.) [AUTO]:[Choose an <Aqua Force> from your hand, and discard it] When this unit is placed on (GC), you may pay the cost. If you do, choose one of your <Aqua Force> that is being attacked, and that unit cannot be hit until end of that battle.
Blue knights maintain the order, and the emerald shield will protect the knights.
G-Regulation
BT08/019EN
RR
てるみぃ

Found in the following Products

05-03-2013 [BT08]Blue Storm Armada Card List

[Emerald Shield, Paschal] is used in the follow Deck Recipes

Team League 2013 Asia-Oceanian Continental Championship - Champion Team - Team Jam, Jon Laurie - Sailors Glory
Team League 2013 North American Continental Championship - 1st Runner-Up Team - Team Endless Blaster, Johnny "Blaze" Chimento
Team League 2013 European Continental Championship - 1st Runner-Up Team - Team KC4, Kenneth Dew - The Glorious Mealstorm
World Championship 2013 Chicago Qualifiers - Champion, Eric Hernandez - Blue Rush
World Championship 2013 United Kingdom Qualifiers - 1st Runner Up, Kevin Long - I like water
Team League 2014 Germany Regional Championship - 1st Runner-Up Team - Team Hey, da ist ein Hase!, Sascha Jedlicka - Ugly Sleeves OP
Team League 2014 New York Regional Championship - 1st Runner-Up Team - Team San99, Steven Lee
Team League 2014 Texas Regional Championship - Champion Team - Team Fuzzy Panda, James Condit
Team League 2014 Singapore Regional Championship - 1st Runner-Up - Team Full-Yen, Sebastian Tan - Aqua Force
Team League 2014 Australia Regional Championship - 1st Runner-Up Team - Team Monkey Strings, Blake Mackay
Team League 2014 USA (California) Regional Championship - Champion Team - Team S.G.+, Rolando Robles
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (USA/Texas) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 3: Samuel Posey
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (Malaysia) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 3: Yong Soon Hoy
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 Australia - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 3: David Adipratama
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 Singapore - 2ND Runner-Up Team - Player 3: Noel Ong
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (North America Continental) - Champion Team - Player 2: Sebastian Edwards
Bushioad World Championship 2015 (Australia) - 3rd Place: David Adipratama
Bushiroad World Championship 2015 (Asia-Oceania Continental Championship) - Champion: David Adipratama
Bushiroad World Championship 2015 (France) - 3rd Place: Valentin Vengoedasalen
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Indonesia) - 2nd Place Team - Player 2: Aria Prananta Vincent
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Canada/Vancouver) - 2nd Runner-up Team - Player 1: Jacob Adams
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Mexico) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 3: Max Eduardo Rodriguez Martinez

View the Q&A
of other cards in this product.

back to top