Card List

[G-BT06] Transcension of Blade & Blossom

Skeleton Cannoneer
Skeleton Cannoneer

Normal Unit
Granblue
Skeleton
Magallanica
Grade 2
Power 9000
Critical 1
Shield 5000
Intercept
-
[AUTO]:Hollow (When this unit is placed on (RC), you may have it become hollowed. If you do, retire it at the end of turn)
[AUTO][Generation Break 1]:[Counter-Blast 1] When this unit is placed on (RC) from your drop zone, you may pay the cost. If you do, choose up to one of your opponent's rear-guards, and retire it. Then, if this unit is hollowed, draw a card.
Hey there girl! How about dying?
G-Regulation
G-BT06/087EN
C
じんてつ

Found in the following Products

03-25-2016 [G-BT06] Transcension of Blade & Blossom Card List

[Skeleton Cannoneer] is used in the follow Deck Recipes

Bushiroad Spring Fest 2019 (White Plains) 2nd Runner Up Team - Cardfight!! Vanguard Premium Format -
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Indonesia) - 2nd Place Team - Player 3: Jovian
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Philippines) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 2: Ortonio, Anton Rafael B.
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Indonesia/Surabaya) - Champion Team - Player 2: Andre Exaudy Jeremy Rumapea
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Indonesia/Surabaya) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 2: Syainaldi Muttaqien Syaifudin
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Australia) - Champion Team - Player 2: Kelvin Yap
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Canada/Toronto) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 1: Amadeus Lisicki
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (France) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 3: Lenny Breteau
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Germany) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 2: Dhay-Parn Lou
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Malaysia) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 1: Wesley Goh Wah Hong
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (UK/Cardiff) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 3: Dominic Mansi
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Asia-Oceania) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 3: Jerome Heng Heng Yi
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Europe Continental Final) - Champion Team - Player 1: Gareth Alistair Meadows
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (North America) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 2: Kyle Palsson
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Puerto Rico) - 2nd Runner-Up: Carlos H. Nieves Ruiz
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Philippines) - 1st Runner-Up: Mark Gerald N. Murillo
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (USA/California - A) - 1st Runner-Up: Nigel Hare
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Malaysia) - 2nd Runner-Up: Joshua Lee Yong Yik
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Indonesia/Surabaya) - Champion: Nugroho Hartono Putro
Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 (Mexico) - 1st Runner-Up: Oscar Paul Nunez
Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 (Malaysia) - Champion: Lee Jian Hui
Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 (USA/Newark) - 1st Runner-Up: Kristopher Bunis
Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 (USA/Long Beach) - 1st Runner-Up: Nicholas Patrick Chapman
Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 (USA/Long Beach) - 2nd Runner-Up: Nicky Goldman
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit ) 2017 (USA/Indianapolis) - 1st Runner-Up: Jaime Ulises Alvarez
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit ) 2017 (Indonesia/Jakarta) - Champion: Ray Winnesa Robin Lee
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit ) 2017 (Canada/Vancouver) - 2nd Runner-Up: Truan Le
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit ) 2017 (Canada/Toronto) - Champion: Brian Nguyen
Bushiroad Championship Series 2018 (Canada/Richmond) - Cardfight!! Vanguard Premium - 2nd Place: Kelvin Chan

View the Q&A
of other cards in this product.

back to top