Card List

[G-BT07] Glorious Bravery of Radiant Sword

Nighttime Gentleman, Saint-Germain
Nighttime Gentleman, Saint-Germain

G Unit
Dark Irregulars
Vampire
Dark Zone
Grade 4
Power -
Critical -
Shield 15000
-
-
[G Guardian](Usable when both fighters' vanguards are grade 3 or greater, and the number of face up G guardians in your G zone is three or less)-Opponent Turn's Guard Step-[Choose a card with "[Heal] Heal" from your hand, and discard it] Call this card to your (GC) from face down.
[AUTO]:When this unit is placed on (GC), if the number of cards in your soul is ten or more, this unit gets [Shield] +10000 until end of that battle, and if the number of cards in your soul is fifteen or more, choose any number of your units, and until end of turn, they get "[CONT](VC/RC)/(GC):Resist".
No harm shall befall the beautiful. Didn't I teach you that?
G-Regulation
G-BT07/020EN
RR
伊藤未生

Found in the following Products

06-17-2016 [G-BT07] Glorious Bravery of Radiant Sword Card List

[Nighttime Gentleman, Saint-Germain] is used in the follow Deck Recipes

Bushiroad Spring Fest 2019 (Athens, Greece) 2nd Runner Up Team - Cardfight!! Vanguard Premium Format - Player A: Panagiotis Panapoulos
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (UK1/Huddersfield) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 3: Gareth Meadows
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit ) 2017 (Singapore) - 1st Runner-Up: Ryan Low
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit ) 2017 (NY) - 2nd Runner-Up: Kristopher Bunis
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit ) 2017 (Australia/Perth) - 1st Runner-Up: Kelvin Yap
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit ) 2017 (Phillipines/Cebu) - 2nd Runner-Up: Marc Nathan T. Singzon
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit ) 2017 (Germany/Cologne) - 1st Runner-Up: Moritz Klima
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit) 2017 (Malaysia) - 1st Runner-Up: Ryan Low
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit) 2017 (Mexico) - Champion: Jesus Daniel Herrera Moya
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Atlanta) 2nd Place Team - Player C: Joseph Alvarodiaz
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Singapore) 2nd Place Team - Player A: Ryan Low
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Singapore) 3rd Place Team - Player B: Yong Soon Hoy
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Chicago) Champion Team - BSF2018_IL_2.jpg
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Mexico) 3rd Place Team - Player B: Oscar Josue Flores Gomez
Bushiroad Championship Series 2018 (USA/California) - Cardfight!! Vanguard Premium - 2nd Place: Tyler Yu
Bushiroad Championship Series 2018 (USA/Hawaii) - Cardfight!! Vanguard Premium - 2nd Place: Simon D. Thai
Bushiroad Championship Series 2018 (France/Nancy) - Cardfight!! Vanguard Premium - 2nd Place: Mohamed N'guyen - Duy
Bushiroad Championship Series 2018 (Mexico) - Cardfight!! Vanguard Premium - Champion: Oscar Villalba Martinez
Bushiroad Championship Series 2018 (Australia/Melbourne) - Cardfight!! Vanguard Premium - Champion: Derick Dao
Bushiroad Championship Series 2018 (Australia/Melbourne) - Cardfight!! Vanguard Premium - 2nd Place: Kelvin Yap

View the Q&A
of other cards in this product.

back to top