Card List

[G-BT08] Absolute Judgment

One Steeped in Sin, Scharhrot
One Steeped in Sin, Scharhrot

G Unit
Dark Irregulars
Vampire
Dark Zone
Grade 4
Power 15000+
Critical 1
Shield -
Triple Drive!!!
-
[Stride]-Stride Step-[Choose one or more cards with the sum of their grades being 3 or greater from your hand, and discard them] [Stride] this card on your (VC) from face down.
[AUTO](VC)[Generation Break 2]Darkness (This ability is active if cards have been put into your soul during this turn):[Counter-Blast 1] When this unit attacks, you may pay the cost. If you do, put all of your rear-guards into your soul, and this unit gets [Power] +10000 until end of that battle. If the number of cards in your soul is ten or more, retire all of your opponent's rear-guards, and if the number of cards in your soul is fifteen or more, until end of that battle, your opponent cannot call cards with the sentinel ability from hand to (GC).
I grow tired of you. Time for a "thanks for the meal".
G-Regulation
G-BT08/002EN
GR
萩谷薫

Found in the following Products

10-07-2016 [G-BT08] Absolute Judgment Card List

[One Steeped in Sin, Scharhrot] is used in the follow Deck Recipes

Bushiroad Spring Fest 2019 (Athens, Greece) 2nd Runner Up Team - Cardfight!! Vanguard Premium Format - Player A: Panagiotis Panapoulos
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2019 (Australia) 1st Runner Up - Cardfight!! Vanguard Premium Format -
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit ) 2017 (Singapore) - 1st Runner-Up: Ryan Low
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit ) 2017 (UK/Huddersfield) - 2nd Runner-Up: Andrew Hesford
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit ) 2017 (NY) - 2nd Runner-Up: Kristopher Bunis
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit ) 2017 (Australia/Perth) - 1st Runner-Up: Kelvin Yap
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit ) 2017 (Phillipines/Cebu) - 2nd Runner-Up: Marc Nathan T. Singzon
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit ) 2017 (Germany/Cologne) - 1st Runner-Up: Moritz Klima
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit) 2017 (Malaysia) - 1st Runner-Up: Ryan Low
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Jakarta) 2nd Place Team - Player B: Ray Winnesa
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Atlanta) 2nd Place Team - Player C: Joseph Alvarodiaz
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Singapore) 3rd Place Team - Player B: Yong Soon Hoy
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Toronto) 2nd Place Team - Player B: John Pedro
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Toronto) 3rd Place Team - Player C: Pauline Sew
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Chicago) Champion Team - BSF2018_IL_2.jpg
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Richmond) Champion Team - Player B: Wysley Ng
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Mexico) 2nd Place Team - Player A: Alan Leonardo Silis Juarez
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Mexico) 3rd Place Team - Player B: Oscar Josue Flores Gomez
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (New York) 3rd Place Team - Player C: Jonny Wron
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (USA/Columbus) 2nd Place Team - Player C: Tyler Breshears
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Rome) 2nd Place Team - Player A: Jaime Garcテュa Inguanzo
Bushiroad Championship Series 2018 (USA/California) - Cardfight!! Vanguard Premium - 2nd Place: Tyler Yu
Bushiroad Championship Series 2018 (USA/Hawaii) - Cardfight!! Vanguard Premium - 2nd Place: Simon D. Thai
Bushiroad Championship Series 2018 (France/Nancy) - Cardfight!! Vanguard Premium - Champion: Maxime De Cock
Bushiroad Championship Series 2018 (Mexico) - Cardfight!! Vanguard Premium - Champion: Oscar Villalba Martinez
Bushiroad Championship Series 2018 (Australia/Melbourne) - Cardfight!! Vanguard Premium - Champion: Derick Dao
Bushiroad Championship Series 2018 (Australia/Melbourne) - Cardfight!! Vanguard Premium - 2nd Place: Kelvin Yap

View the Q&A
of other cards in this product.

back to top