Card List

[G-BT12] Dragon King’s Awakening

Chronodragon Gearnext
Chronodragon Gearnext

G Unit
Gear Chronicle
Gear Dragon/Zodiac Time Beast
Dark Zone
Grade 4
Power 15000+
Critical 1
Shield 0
Triple Drive!!!
-
[Stride]-Stride Step-[Choose one or more cards with the sum of their grades being 3 or greater from your hand, and discard them] [Stride] this card on your (VC) from face down.
[ACT](VC)[1/turn][Generation Break 2]:[Soul-Blast 1 & Choose a face down card with the same card name as this unit from your G zone, and turn it face up] This unit gets "[AUTO](VC)[1/turn]:At the end of the battle that this unit attacked, if your heart card is , reveal up to three in total from (RC) or your hand, and put them on the bottom of your deck in any order. If you put three cards, [Stand] this unit, and it gets drive -2.".
[CONT](VC)GB@4:During this unit's second battle, it gets [Power] +10000/drive +1.
That one step of determination marks forever victory.
G-Regulation
G-BT12/009EN
RRR
HMK84

Found in the following Products

10-13-2017 [G-BT12] Dragon King’s Awakening Card List

[Chronodragon Gearnext] is used in the follow Deck Recipes

Bushiroad Spring Fest 2019 (Vietnam) Champion Team - Cardfight!! Vanguard Premium Format - Player B: Pham Nguyen Bao Duy
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2019 (Philippines) Champion Team - Cardfight!! Vanguard Premium Format - Player B: Sy William Israel C
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2019 (White Plains) 2nd Runner Up Team - Cardfight!! Vanguard Premium Format - Player A: Joseph Alfano
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit ) 2017 (Australia/Perth) - Champion: Derick Dao
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit ) 2017 (New Zealand / Auckland) - Champion: Mark Guan
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit ) 2017 (New Zealand / Auckland) - 1st Runner-Up: Andy Liu
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit ) 2017 (Canada/Vancouver) - Champion: Jared F. Cabanilla
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit ) 2017 (Canada/Vancouver) - 1st Runner-Up: Wai Ho Chu
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit ) 2017 (USA/Honolulu) - 1st Runner-Up: Kaden Kawakami
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit ) 2017 (USA/Honolulu) - 2nd Runner-Up: Steffon Broussard
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit ) 2017 (USA/Atlanta) - Champion: Matthew An
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit ) 2017 (USA/Anaheim) - 1st Runner-Up: Nicky Goldman
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit) 2017 (France/Paris) - Champion: Nuno Raimundo
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Singapore) Champion Team - Player A: Rickson Choo
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Singapore) 2nd Place Team - Player B: Benjamin Isa Roberts
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Singapore) 3rd Place Team - Player C: Chee Wai Kee
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Atlanta) 3rd Place Team - Player B: Howard Urizar
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Atlanta) Champion Team - Player A: Wiliam Latimore
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Malaysia) 2nd Place Team - Player A: Yap Khai Meng
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Malaysia) 3rd Place Team - Player A: Loh Han Boon
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Malaysia) 3rd Place Team - Player C: Tay Wen kai
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Malaysia) Champion Team - Player B: Fredrick Fong
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Singapore) 3rd Place Team - Player A: Loh Han Boon
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Anaheim) Champion Team - Player B: Anthony Quitero-Quiroga
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Richmond) 3rd Place Team - Player C: Tyler Yu
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Richmond) 2nd Place Team - Player A: Richard Nguyen
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Philippines) 2nd Place Team - Player A: Ron Batin
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Philippines) 3rd Place Team - Player B: Ryan Matthew G.
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Mexico) Champion Team - Player C:Luis Enrique Castillo Gutierrez
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Texas) Champion Team - Player A: Noman Irfan
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Texas) 2nd Place Team - Player A: Mark Do
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Sydney) Champion Team - Player A: Jacky Zhang
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Sydney) 3rd Place Team - Player B: Ken Takahata
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Sydney) 2nd Place Team - Player B: Kai Chung
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Cardiff) 2nd Place Team - Player B: Ryan Grist
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Cardiff) 3rd Place Team - Player A: Jason Rose
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Rome) Champion Team - Player A: Angelo Sanchez
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Rome) 3rd Place Team - Player B: Baldussi Matteo
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Athens) 2nd Place Team - Player B: Andreas Panagopoulos
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Athens) Champion Team - Player A: Christos Paraskevopoulos
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (France) 2nd Place Team - Player A: Razaq Hassan
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Belgium) 2nd Place Team - Player C: Erik Seedrak
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Belgium) 2nd Place Team - Player C: Erik Seedrak
Bushiroad Championship Series 2018 (Philippines/Manila) - Cardfight!! Vanguard Premium - 2nd Place: Luis Miguel S. Calanog
Bushiroad Championship Series 2018 (Philippines/Manila) - Cardfight!! Vanguard Premium - 3rd Place: SY, William Israel C.

View the Q&A
of other cards in this product.

back to top