Card List

[G-TD04] Blue Cavalry of the Divine Marine Spirits

Magnum Assault
Magnum Assault

Normal Unit
Aqua Force
Aquaroid
Magallanica
Grade 2
Power 9000
Critical 1
Shield 5000
Intercept
-
[AUTO](RC)T1@[Generation Break 1](This ability is active if you have one or more face up G units in total on your (VC) or G zone):[Counter-Blast 1]At the end of the battle that this unit attacked a vanguard, if this unit was boosted ([Boost]) during that battle, you may pay the cost. If you do, [Stand] this unit, and this unit gets [Power] +2000 until end of turn. (Even if you do not pay the cost, this ability cannot be used for the rest of that turn)
Here, shall we have another go?
G-Regulation
G-TD04/007EN
TD
萩谷薫

Found in the following Products

04-17-2015 [G-TD04] Blue Cavalry of the Divine Marine Spirits Card List

[Magnum Assault] is used in the follow Deck Recipes

Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (USA/Georgia) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 3: David Le
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (USA/Texas) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 3: Sebastian Edwards
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (USA/Texas) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 3: Samuel Posey
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (Malaysia) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 3: Yong Soon Hoy
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (Malaysia) - Champion Team - Player 2: Lim Eu Jin
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (UK / England) - Champion Team - Player 1: Alexander Luu
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (USA/New York) - Champion Team - Player 2: Edgar E. Torres Ortiz
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (UK / England) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 1: Jordan Stocks
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (UK / England) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 2: Jake Headlong
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (UK / Wales) - Champion Team - Player 2: Mike Addison
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 Australia - Champion Team - Player 1: Peter Wang
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 Australia - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 3: David Adipratama
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 Singapore - 2ND Runner-Up Team - Player 3: Noel Ong
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 France - Champion Team - Player 2: Janssens Leoentin
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 France - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 1: David Madden
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (North America Continental) - Champion Team - Player 2: Sebastian Edwards
Bushiroad World Championship 2015 (Costa Rica) - 2nd Place: Jeff Ocampo
Bushiroad World Championship 2015 (USA/Illinois) - 2nd Place: Gibran Grantonz
Bushiroad World Championship 2015 (Greece) - 3rd Place: Takis Likidis
Bushioad World Championship 2015 (Australia) - 3rd Place: David Adipratama
Bushiroad World Championship 2015 (Singapore) - 3rd Place: Tristan Wong
Bushiroad World Championship 2015 (Mexico) - 3rd Place: Pedro Mar Enriquez
Bushiroad World Championship 2015 (USA/California) - 2nd Place: Andrew Gunawan
Bushiroad World Championship 2015 (Asia-Oceania Continental Championship) - Champion: David Adipratama
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Indonesia) - 2nd Place Team - Player 2: Aria Prananta Vincent
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Canada/Vancouver) - 1st Runner-up Team - Player 2: Kyle Palsson
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Canada/Vancouver) - 2nd Runner-up Team - Player 1: Jacob Adams
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Indonesia/Surabaya) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 1: Audityo Pramudya Mulyo
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Australia) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 3: Wilson Au
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Canada/Toronto) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 3: Adam Jackson
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Malaysia) - Champion Team - Player 1: Yap Khai Meng
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (UK/Cardiff) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 2: Nic Ngo
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Asia-Oceania) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 1: Yap Khai Meng
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Asia-Oceania) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 1: Audityo Piamudya Mulyo
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (USA/Texas) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 1: Sebastian Edwards
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (USA/Ohio) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 1: David Le
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (United Kingdom) - 1st Runner-Up: Nic Ngo
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit ) 2017 (USA/Atlanta) - 1st Runner-Up: Edward M. Garcia Jr.

View the Q&A
of other cards in this product.

back to top