Tournaments/Events

Sneak Preview Tournaments – Cardfight!! Vanguard G Extra Booster Vol. 3: The GALAXY STAR GATE

G-EB03 SP

Introducing the sneak preview for Cardfight!! Vanguard G Extra Booster Vol. 3: The GALAXY STAR GATE Sneak Preview Booster Draft Tournament! Be the first to get your hands on the upcoming VGE-G-EB03 cards a week before the actual release! Participate and stand a chance to obtain exclusive sneak preview event items such as promotional cards and rubber playmats.

Check out for stores near you that are organising the Sneak Preview Booster Draft Tournament on any one day of Feb 16, Feb 17 or Feb 18!

* Please note that not all stores are running the sneak preview tournament.
* Please note that all date/time of the tournament are accurate as of the application forms submitted by the stores. Kindly do check with your local stores for any changes.
* The event will only be held on one of the dates. If you discover any stores running the sneak preview tournament more than once or not on the stipulated date, kindly inform us at sg_support@bushiroad.com.

VGE-G-EB03 Sneak Preview Participating Stores

Middle East Countries/Regions
North America Countries/Regions
Asia-Oceania Tournament Listing

Australia

Indonesia

Anista Tokyo – AEON MALL BSD CITY

Jalan BSD Raya Utama, Desa Sampora Kecamatan Cisauk, Kabupaten Tangerang 15345

17 Feb
Saturday
12:00
16

Animemachi – Gancy

Gandaria City Mall Lt.2 No. 208, Jln. Sultan Iskandar Muda, Kebayoran Lama, Jakarta Selatan 12240

17 Feb
Saturday
15:00
16

Equator Duel City

Jln. Pattimura no 240, Pontianak

17 Feb
Saturday
12:00
8

Grand Coliseum

Jln. Cempaka 116A, Pekanbaru-Riau, West Sumatra 28165

18 Feb
Sunday
12:00
8

Lira Cardsmith

Mall Lucky Square, Terusan Jakarta St., no. 2 Antapani, UG Floor B11.02, Bandung

18 Feb
Sunday
13:00
8

Mishraworkshop

Jln. Dursasana No. 20, Deket Istana Plaza, Bandung

18 Feb
Sunday
11:00
8

Nyx Bintaro

Jl.WR Supratman no 50 , Tangerang Selatan

17 Feb
Saturday
12:00
8

Vanguard Clinic Store

Raya Mulyosari 240, Surabaya

17 Feb
Saturday
11:00
8

Malaysia

Toys Bar

4A 1st floor Jln. SS22/21 Damansara Jaya, Petaling Jaya

18 Feb
Sunday
13:00
-

Ultimate Games Corner

Lot D6, Tingkat 3,Metro Point Complex , Jalan Sungai Jelok 8, Kajang, Selangor 43000

18 Feb
Sunday
14:00
-

Vanguard Café

F10 , Aeon Mall Shah Alam, 40100 Shah Alam, Malaysia

18 Feb
Sunday
12:30
-

Philippines

Singapore

Bricks Play

Blk 183 Toa Payoh Central, #02-278, S310183

18 Feb
Sunday
15:00
32

Card Nation

Marsiling Rise Blk 132 #01-226, S730132

18 Feb
Sunday
14:00
8

Carito Trading

#01-165, Blk 254A Serangoon Central Dr., S551254

18 Feb
Sunday
13:00
8

Excel CS

60, Orchard Rd., #B1-01/02/03, S238889

18 Feb
Sunday
13:00
48

Full Yen Trading

Blk 601 #01-09, Choa Chu Kang St. 62, S680601

18 Feb
Sunday
15:00
160

Monarch Affinity

277 Orchard Road, Orchard Gateway #04-10 Singapore 238858

18 Feb
Sunday
15:00
32

Rowell Video

Blk 152, Serangoon North Ave. 1, #01-316, S550152

18 Feb
Sunday
14:00
24

Thousand Taste

Blk 132, #01-283, Jurong Gateway Rd. S600132

18 Feb
Sunday
13:00
32

TTZone

Blk 806 #01-148 Hougang Central, S530806

18 Feb
Sunday
14:00
32

Vietnam

Amacomics

108 Ngõ 20B, Núi Trúc, Đống Đa, Hà Nội Hanoi, Vietnam

17 Feb
Saturday
15:00
16

FD Vanguard Card Shop

298 Thai Phien, District 11, Ho Chi Minh City

18 Feb
Sunday
14:00
16

Europe Tournament Listing

Austria

mawo-cards OG

Hauptstraße 16, 2340 Mödling

17 Feb
Saturday
13:00
32

Belgium

De Papieren Korf

Dampoortstraat 46, 9000 Gent

17 Feb
Saturday
14:00
8

Demo Spel

Sint-Hubertusstraat 3, Leuven

17 Feb
Saturday
14:00
16

Hermelijn / Fred’s Stripwinkel BVBA

Molenstraat 36, 9300 Aalst

17 Feb
Saturday
14:00
40

Outpost – Antwerpen

Beggaardenstraat 6, 2000 Antwerp

18 Feb
Sunday
13:30
24

Outpost – Brussels

Rue de la Tribune 8, 1000 Bruxelles

18 Feb
Sunday
13:00
16

Denmark

Animerch

Gothersgade 135 kælderen. 1123 København

17 Feb
Saturday
14:00
8

Good Games

Låsbygade 13, 6000 Kolding

17 Feb
Saturday
10:00
24

Finland

Multiplayer Finland

Runeberginkatu 38, 00260 Helsinki

17 Feb
Saturday
12:00
8

France

Fantasy Sphere 

 61 Grande Rue Saint-Michel, 31400 Toulouse,

17 Feb
Saturday
14:00
16

Grunge Boutik

32 Grand’rue 67000 Strasbourg

17 Feb
Saturday
14:00
24

La Crypte du Jeu

7 Cours Lieutaud, 13006 Marseille

17 Feb
Saturday
14:00
8

Les Armes De Légende

107 Cours Victor Hugo, 33130 Bègles

17 Feb
Saturday
14:00
8

Le Vizz

7 Rue des Bons Enfants, Rouen, 76000 Rouen

17 Feb
Saturday
14:00
8

Parkage

25, rue Geoffroy, St. Hilaire, 75005 Paris

17 Feb
Saturday
14:00
40

Trollune

25 rue Sebastien Gryphe, 69007 Lyon – France

17 Feb
Saturday
14:30
16

Germany

Der andere Spieleladen

Prenzlauer Allee 192, 10405 Berlin

-
-
24

FUNtainment GmbH

Landwehrstr. 12a, 80336 München

-
-
16

Please check with the store for the tournament time.

Greece

GenX Gaming Store

Kerasountos 80, Egaleo 122 42

16 Feb
Friday
18:00
16

Kaissa Chess & Games S.A.

Karaiskaki 20, Nea Chalkidona 14343, Athens

16 Feb
Friday
17:30
8

Italy

Card Shop SNC

Località Casa Percivalle 2 27040 Borgo Priolo

17 Feb
Saturday
14:00
32

Cards Capital City

Via Papa Giovanni XXIII 20838 Renate

16 Feb
Friday
21:00
16

The Netherlands

De Dobbelsteen – Tilburg

Schouwburgring 155, 5038 TW Tilburg

-
00:00
8

Please check with the local store for the tournament time.

Games-N-Stuff

Diezerpoortenplas 38, 8011 VX Zwolle

-
-
-
16

Please check with the local store for the tournament time.

Gamers Of The West

Jonker fransstraat 114A, 3031 AX, Rotterdam

18 Feb
Sunday
13:00
16

GamerzParadize

Looierstraat 50, 6811 AZ Arnhem

18 Feb
Sunday
10:30
32

Offline Gaming

Willem Dreeslaan 165, Zoetermeer

17 Feb
Saturday
13:00
32

Norway

De Tafelridder

Oude Herengracht 11a, 2312 LN Leiden

18 Jan
Sunday
12:00
24

Portugal

Player’s Spot – António Chaves

Rua Vasco da Gama nº 41, Centro Comercial Pirâmides Loja 12, 2830-365 Barreiro

17 Feb
Saturday
10:00
8

Switzerland

La Thune

Madretschstrasse 44, Berne, CH-2503 Biel-Bienne

17 Feb
Saturday
15:00
16

L’Arène de Duel S.à.r.l

12, rue Jean-Violette, 1213 Genève

17 Feb
Saturday
14:00
8

World of Festasy

Landstrasse 111, 5430 Wettingen

-
-
-
8

Please check with the local store for the tournament details.

United Kingdom

4th Planet Games

7 Trinity St., Wrexham, Wrecsam, LL11 1NH

18 Feb
Sunday
12:00
-

ACME

25 Madoc St., Llandudno, LL30 2TL

17 Feb
Saturday
12:00
-

Beanie Games (Beanie Girl)

26 Bishopton Lane, Stockton-on-Tees, TS18 2AA (Shop: Unit 11 Spencer Hall, Castlegate Shopping Centre, Stockton-on-Tees)

18 Feb
Sunday
13:00
-

Big Orbit Shrewsbury

Unit 3-5 Riverside Mall Shrewsbury Shropshire Worcestershire, WR11 7RE

17 Feb
Saturday
13:00
-

Dark Sphere

Arch 186 Hercules Rd., London, SE1 7LD

18 Feb
Sunday
12:00
-

Daydream Nation

6 Kensington Gardens, Brighton, East Sussex, BN1 4AL

17 Feb
Saturday
12:00
-

Ellerium Games

5 Lombard St, Inverness IV1 1HT

18 Feb
Sunday
12:00
-

Escape Games

8 City Arcade, Coventry, West Midlands, CV1 3HW

18 Feb
Sunday
12:00
-

Fan Boy Three

17 Newton St., Manchester, M1 1FZ

17 Feb
Saturday
11:30
-

Game HQ

The Oasis, 110-114 Corporation St., Birmingham, B4 6SX

17 Feb
Saturday
12:30
-

Geeks Headquarters

23 Soresby Street, Chesterfield S40 1JW

18 Feb
Sunday
12:00
-

Golden Sun

39 Chruch Gate, Leicester, LE1 3AL

18 Feb
Sunday
12:00
-

Graham’s Records

Coleraine Town Hall, The Diamond, Coleraine

17 Feb
Saturday
12:00
-

Sneak Preview is available on Sunday as well

Graham’s Records

Coleraine Town Hall, The Diamond, Coleraine

18 Feb
Sunday
12:00
-

Sneak Preview is available on Saturday as well

GTG Games and Hobbies

301-303 City Road Fenton Stoke On Trent Staffordshire

18 Feb
Sunday
13:00
-

Harlequins

52 Manchester Rd., Preston, Lancashire, PR1 3YH

17 Feb
Saturday
14:00
-

Highlander Games

102-104 Annfield Rd., Dundee, DD1 5JH

18 Feb
Sunday
13:30
-

HNG Toys

The Hive, 13 Church Lane, Banbury, OX16 5LS

18 Feb
Sunday
13:00
-

IQ Games Centre / Patriot Games – Huddersfield

23 Byram St., Huddersfield, HD1 1DR

17 Feb
Saturday
11:30
-

JustPlay

Beetham House, 59-61 Tithebarn St, Liverpool L2 2SB

18 Feb
Sunday
13:00
-

Leisure Games

100 Ballards Lane, Finchley, London, N3 2DN

17 Feb
Saturday
11:30
-

Lost Ark

37 High St., Buntingford, Hertfordshire, SG9 9AD

17 Feb
Saturday
10:00
-

Netadventure Cybercafe

15 Shaws Passage, Birmingham, B5 5JG

18 Feb
Sunday
16:00
-

Patriot Games – Leeds

Unit 2, Citispace, 11 Regent St., Leeds, LS2 7QN

17 Feb
Saturday
13:00
-

Planet Ace – Southend

28 Clarence St., Southend on Sea, Essex, SS1 1BD

17 Feb
Saturday
12:30
-

Scunthorpe Trading Card Club

Central Library, Carlton Street, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire, DN15 6TX

17 Feb
Saturday
12:00
-

Slice & Dice Bolton

1HL, 24 Churchgate, Bolton BL1

18 Feb
Sunday
13:00
-

Tabletop Game Shop, Colne

6-7, Shackleton Hall, Church St, Colne BB8 0LG

17 Feb
Saturday
12:00
-

The Gamers’ Emporium

5 Bellevue Way, Swansea, SA1 5BZ

17 Feb
Saturday
11:30
-

The Games Shop

6 Wellington St, Aldershot, Hampshire, GU11 1DZ

18 Feb
Sunday
11:00
-

The Rift

22 Rivergate Centre, Viersen Platz, Peterborough, PE1 1EL

17 Feb
Saturday
11:30
-

Vault 14

30 Kingsgate, DN1 3JU Doncaster

17 Feb
Saturday
12:00
-

Wargames Workshop

Unit 18-19 Kingston Quarter, Kingston Centre, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK10 0BA

18 Feb
Sunday
12:00
-

Africa Tournament Listing
Middle East Tournament Listing

UAE

Geeky Lizard

Bay Ave., Executive Towers, Bussines Bay, Dubai

-
-
00:00
16

Please check with the store for the tournament time.