Tournaments/Events

Sneak Preview Tournaments – Cardfight!! Vanguard Booster Vol. 4: Vilest! Deletor Q4

V-BT04 SP

Introducing the sneak preview for Cardfight!! Vanguard Booster Pack 04: Vilest! Deletor Sneak Preview Booster Draft Tournament! Be the first to get your hands on the upcoming VGE-V-BT04 cards a week before the actual release! Participate and stand a chance to obtain exclusive sneak preview event items such as promotional cards and rubber playmats.

Check out for stores near you that are organising the Sneak Preview Booster Draft Tournament on any one day of Mar 15, Mar 16 or Mar 17!

* Please note that not all stores are running the sneak preview tournament.
* Please note that all date/time of the tournament are accurate as of the application forms submitted by the stores. Kindly do check with your local stores for any changes.
* The event will only be held on one of the dates. If you discover any stores running the sneak preview tournament more than once or not on the stipulated date, kindly inform us at sg_support@bushiroad.com.

VGE-V-BT04 Sneak Preview Participating Stores

Middle East Countries/Regions
North America Countries/Regions
Asia-Oceania Tournament Listing

Australia

Alternate Worlds

11/13 Malvern St., Bayswater, VIC 3153

16 Mar
Saturday
-
24

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Brutal Deluxe

Shop 101, Grand Central Shopping Centre, TOOWOOMBA QLD 4350

17 Mar
Sunday
-
16

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Games Corner

Shop 5/459 Church Street, PARRAMATTA, NSW 2150

15 Mar
Friday
-
32

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Game On

82 George St, Shop 16, BATHURST, NSW 2795

16 Mar
Saturday
-
16

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

GameTraders – Chermside

Shop 207, Westfield Chermside Shopping Centre, Corner of Gympie Rd. & Hamilton Rd., Chermside, QLD 4032

17 Mar
Sunday
-
24

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

GameTraders – Parramata

Shop 2160, Westfield Shopping Centre, 159-175 Church St., Parramatta, NSW 2150

15 Mar
Friday
-
16

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Gamezilla

1/149-151 George Street, LIVERPOOL, NSW 2170

16 Mar
Saturday
-
8

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Gaming Knights Infinity

175 Baylis Street, WAGGA WAGGA, NSW 2650

15 Mar
Friday
-
8

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Good Games – Adelaide

22 Currie St, ADELAIDE, SA 5000

16 Mar
Saturday
-
16

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Good Games – Box Hill

G1/975 Whitehorse Rd., Box Hill, VIC 3128

16 Mar
Saturday
-
16

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Good Games – Gold Coast

8/130 Scarborough St., Southpost, QLD 4215

15 Mar
Friday
-
8

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Good Games – Hurstville

Unit 213, 7-11 The Ave., Hurstville, NSW 2220

17 Mar
Sunday
-
40

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Good Games – Ipswich

Shop 1, 44 East Street, IPSWICH, QLD 4305

15 Mar
Friday
-
16

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Good Games – Sydney Central

Level 1, 857 George St., Sydney, NSW 2000

16 Mar
Saturday
-
48

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Good Games Greensborough

61 Main Street, GREENSBOROUGH, VIC 3088

16 Mar
Saturday
-
8

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Good Games – Upper Mount Gravatt

Suite 8, 2012 Logan Road, UPPER MOUNT GRAVATT, QLD 4122

17 Mar
Sunday
-
24

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Justcards

8 East Road Pearsall WA 6065

17 Mar
Sunday
-
24

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Nekocards

Level 1, 311 Elizabeth Street, MELBOURNE, VIC 3000

17 Mar
Sunday
-
24

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Neo-Tokyo

Shop 3, 267a Margaret St, Toowoomba, QLD 4350

17 Mar
Sunday
-
24

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

The Games Capital

38 Garema Place, CANBERRA, ACT 2600

15 Mar
Friday
-
16

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Indonesia

Malaysia

New Zealand

Baydragon

Unit 41a, 277 Te Irirangi Drive, FLAT BUSH, AUCKLAND 2016

16 Mar
Saturday
-
8

Philippines

Comic Oddysey

4th Floor, Fully Booked Bldg, Alabang Town Center, Muntinlupa City, Metro Manila 1780

16 Mar
Saturday
15:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Cool Concepts

110 Silliman Portal West, corner of Silliman Ave. and Hibbard Ave., Dumaguete City, Negros Oriental 6200

16 Mar
Saturday
14:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Courtside – Glorietta

3049 3rd Level, Glorietta 2, Ayala Center Makati, Makati City, Luzon

17 Mar
Sunday
16:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Courtside – Robinson’s Galleria

Unit 011, Level 3, Robinson’s Galleria, EDSA-Ortigas Ave., Quezon City, Metro Manila 1110

15 Mar
Friday
16:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Courtside – SM City North EDSA

332B 3rd Level, Main Mall, SM City North EDSA, EDSA-North Ave, Quezon City, Metro Manila 1110

17 Mar
Sunday
13:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Davao Magic Shop

Corner Lacson Torres Street, Obrero.Davao

16 Mar
Saturday
15:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Final Turn Hobby

Unit 8, Pacita Building, Lasalle Avenue, Bacolod City, Negros Occidental 6100

16 Mar
Saturday
14:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Fortress Toys Greenhills

Unit v-227, 2nd Floor, Virra Mall, Greenhills Shopping Center, San Juan 1508

16 Mar
Saturday
13:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Honor’s Ground

Basement Level, Pristine Building, 46 Kayang St., Baguio City, Benguet 2600

16 Mar
Saturday
14:30
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Ongkeco’s Hobby

Unit 206, D’ Student’s Place Bldg., 2488 Taft Ave., Corner Estrada St., Malate, Metro Manila

16 Mar
Saturday
14:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Perfect Communication Card Capital

Door #1 Bargain Square Mall, San Juan Street, Bacolod City 6100

16 Mar
Saturday
13:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Play 2 Learn

3rd Level, Ayala Center Cebu, Cebu Business Park, Barangay Luz, Cebu City 6000

16 Mar
Saturday
14:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Top Deck

Pimentel Bldg (Pabayo-Hayes), Cagayan De Oro City, Misamis Oriental

16 Mar
Saturday
13:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Toys 4 D Big Boys

Limketkai Mall, Cagayan de Oro, Northern Mindanao 9000

16 Mar
Saturday
14:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Singapore

Bricks Play

Blk 183 Toa Payoh Central, #02-278, S310183

17 Mar
Sunday
15:00
16

Card Nation

Marsiling Rise Blk 132 #01-226, S730132

16 Mar
Saturday
13:00
16

Carito Trading

#01-165, Blk 254A Serangoon Central Dr., S551254

17 Mar
Saturday
13:00
8

Excel CS

60, Orchard Rd., #B1-01/02/03, S238889

17 Mar
Sunday
13:00
32

Full Yen Trading

Blk 601 #01-09, Choa Chu Kang St. 62, S680601

16 Mar
Saturday
15:00
80

Rowell Video

Blk 152, Serangoon North Ave. 1, #01-316, S550152

17 Mar
Sunday
14:00
24

Team Killer Shop

Grandlink Square, 511 Guillemard Road, #02-03, Singapore 399849

16 Mar
Saturday
15:00
32

TTZone

Blk 806 #01-148 Hougang Central, S530806

17 Mar
Sunday
14:00
16

Vietnam

FD Vanguard Card Shop

298 Thai Phien, District 11, Ho Chi Minh City

17 Mar
Sunday
14:00
16

Europe Tournament Listing

Austria

mawo-cards OG

Hauptstraße 16, 2340 Mödling

16 Mar
Saturday
13:00
32

Belgium

De Papieren Korf

Dampoortstraat 46, 9000 Gent

16 Mar
Saturday
14:00
16

Demo Spel

Sint-Hubertusstraat 3, Leuven

16 Mar
Saturday
13:00
16

Hermelijn / Fred’s Stripwinkel BVBA

Molenstraat 36, 9300 Aalst

16 Mar
Saturday
14:00
40

Outpost – Antwerpen

Beggaardenstraat 6, 2000 Antwerp

17 Mar
Sunday
13:30
24

Denmark

ZZ Games

Taastrup Hovedgade 95, 2630 Taastrup

17 Mar
Sunday
11:00
40

Finland

Multiplayer Finland

Runeberginkatu 38, 00260 Helsinki

16 Mar
Saturday
12:00
8

France

Germany

Greece

GenX

Kerasountos 80, Egaleo 122 42

15 Mar
Friday
17:00
16

Hungary

Italy

Cards Capital City

Via Papa Giovanni XXIII 20838 Renate

15 Mar
Friday
21:30
16

King of Games

Via Aquileia, 15/a – 33100 Udine (UD)

16 Mar
Saturday
16:00
24

Lithuania

The Netherlands

Gamers Of The West

Zaagmolendrift 9, 3036 JV, Rotterdam

17 Mar
Sunday
12:30
8

Offline Gaming

Willem Dreeslaan 165, Zoetermeer

16 Mar
Saturday
13:00
48

Norway

Portugal

Spain

Sweden

Switzerland

La Thune

Madretschstrasse 44, Berne, CH-2503 Biel-Bienne

16 Mar
Saturday
15:00
16

United Kingdom

ACME

25 Madoc St., Llandudno, LL30 2TL

16 Mar
Saturday
13:00
-

Archeron

35 George St., Hull, HU1 3BA

16 Mar
Saturday
11:00
-

Beanie Games (Beanie Girl)

26 Bishopton Lane, Stockton-on-Tees, TS18 2AA (Shop: Unit 11 Spencer Hall, Castlegate Shopping Centre, Stockton-on-Tees)

17 Mar
Sunday
13:00
-

Big Orbit Games

Blackminster Business Park, Blackminster, Evesham, Worcestershire, WR11 7RE

16 Mar
Saturday
13:00
16

Comicrazy Café

45 Old Sneddon Street, Paisley, PA3 2AN

17 Mar
Sunday
13:00
-

Please check with the local store for the tournament details.

Comic Culture

10 Stonebow Centre Silver Street Lincoln

16 Mar
Saturday
12:00
16

Dark Sphere

Arch 186 Hercules Rd., London, SE1 7LD

17 Mar
Sunday
12:00
-

Please check with the local store for the tournament details.

Dark Sphere Megastore

Unit 8, W12 Shopping Centre, London W12 8PP

16 Mar
Saturday
12:00
-

Please check with the local store for the tournament details.

Daydream Nation

6 Kensington Gardens, Brighton, East Sussex, BN1 4AL

16 Mar
Saturday
12:00
-

Please check with the local store for the tournament details.

Dice and Destiny

13A The Borough, CT1 2DR Canterbury, Kent

15 Mar
Friday
12:00
-

Eclectic Games

5 Union Street Reading

17 Mar
Sunday
11:00
-

Excelsior Comics and Games

32 Bond Street, Bristol, BS1 3LX

17 Mar
Sunday
11:00
16

Fan Boy Three

25 Hilton St, Manchester, M1 1EL

16 Mar
Sunday
12:00
-

Please check with the local store for the tournament details.

Firestorm Games Cardiff

15 Trade Street, Cardiff, CF10 5DT

16 Mar
Saturday
11:45
-

Game HQ

The Oasis, 110-114 Corporation St., Birmingham, B4 6SX

16 Mar
Saturday
12:00
-

Please check with the local store for the tournament details.

Geek Retreat Ltd – Glasgow

63 Union St., Glasgow, G1 3RB

17 Mar
Sunday
13:00
-

Please check with the local store for the tournament details.

Geek Retreat Ltd – Newcastle

38-40 Grainger St., Newcastle, NE1 5JG

16 Mar
Saturday
14:00
-

Please check with the local store for the tournament details.

Geek Retreat Ltd – Milton Kynes

207, Queens Way, Bletchley, Milton Keynes, MK2 2EE

16 Mar
Saturday
14:00
-

Please check with the local store for the tournament details.

Geeks Headquarters

23 Soresby Street, Chesterfield S40 1JW

17 Mar
Sunday
12:00
-

Graham’s Records

Coleraine Town Hall, The Diamond, Coleraine

16 Mar
Saturday
12:00
-

Sneak Preview is available on Sunday as well

Harlequins

52 Manchester Rd., Preston, Lancashire, PR1 3YH

16 Jun
Saturday
14:00
-

Heffers Bookshop

20 Trinity Street, Cambridge, CB2 1TY

16 Mar
Saturday
12:00
-

Please check with the local store for the tournament details.

IQ Games Centre / Patriot Games – Huddersfield

23 Byram St., Huddersfield, HD1 1DR

16 Mar
Saturday
12:00
-

Please check with the local store for the tournament details.

JustPlay

Beetham House, 59-61 Tithebarn St, Liverpool L2 2SB

17 Mar
Sunday
13:00
-

Please check with the local store for the tournament details.

Kerd & Cosplay

23 Duke St., Glasgow, Scotland, G4 0UL

15 Mar
Friday
13:00
-

Leisure Games

100 Ballards Lane, Finchley, London, N3 2DN

16 Mar
Saturday
12:00
-

Please check with the local store for the tournament details.

Lost Ark

37 High St., Buntingford, Hertfordshire, SG9 9AD

16 Mar
Saturday
10:00
-

Please check with the local store for the tournament details.

Mad for Miniatures

17 The Market House, Saint Austell, Cornwall, PL25 5QB

16 Mar
Saturday
11:30
-

Please check with the local store for the tournament details.

Planet Ace – Southend

28 Clarence St., Southend on Sea, Essex, SS1 1BD

16 Mar
Saturday
12:00
-

Quest! Gaming Cafe

45 Belvoir St, Leicester, LE1 6SL

16 Mar
Saturday
11:00
-

Please check with the local store for the tournament details.

Replay Games

97 High St., Bangor, County Down, Northern Ireland, BT20 5BD

16 Mar
Saturday
11:00
-

Please check with the local store for the tournament details.

The Gamers’ Emporium

5 Bellevue Way, Swansea, SA1 5BZ

16 Mar
Saturday
11:30
-

Please check with the local store for the tournament details.

The Games Shop

6 Wellington St, Aldershot, Hampshire, GU11 1DZ

17 Mar
Sunday
11:00
-

Please check with the local store for the tournament details.

Vault 14

30 Kingsgate, DN1 3JU Doncaster

16 Mar
Saturday
13:00
-

Please check with the local store for the tournament details.

Waterford Comics

13 Patrick Street, Waterford

16 Mar
Saturday
12:00
-

Please check with the local store for the tournament details.

Wayland Games

Unit 17 Eldon Way Hockley Essex SS5 4AD

17 Mar
Sunday
11:00
-

Please check with the local store for the tournament details.

Africa Tournament Listing
Middle East Tournament Listing

UAE