BSF 2024 NA/LA Winner

BSF 2024

Ontario, CA (USA)
Format: Standard

1st Place Team
Team Name: GB4

coke25
Nation: Brandt Gate

Deck List

Click image to view in Deck log

COOKI3
Nation: Lyrical Monasterio

Deck List

Click image to view in Deck log

Azure
Nation: Keter Sanctuary

Deck List

Click image to view in Deck log


2nd Place Team
Team Name: OT Me

Alex Umana
Nation: Brandt Gate

Deck List

Click image to view in Deck log

Batman92
Nation: Keter Sanctuary

Deck List

Click image to view in Deck log

Ben
Nation: Lyrical Monasterio

Deck List

Click image to view in Deck log


3rd Place Team
Team Name: KcTcg

Vinyl
Nation: Dark States

Deck List

Click image to view in Deck log

Ken
Nation: Stoicheia

Deck List

Click image to view in Deck log

GGIPaladin
Nation: Keter Sanctuary

Deck List

Click image to view in Deck log

Ontario, CA (USA)
Tri-Regulation

1st Place Team
Team Name: Reverse Oreo

Antoine
Clan: Angel Feather (V-Premium)

Deck List

Click image to view in Deck log

Leviathan
Nation: Stoicheia (Standard)

Deck List

Click image to view in Deck log

Snow
Clan: Nubatama (Premium)

Deck List

Click image to view in Deck log


2nd Place Team
Team Name: JEK3

Ethan Ho
Clan: Gold Paladin (V-Premium)

Deck List

Click image to view in Deck log

Blank
Nation: Stoicheia (Standard)

Deck List

Click image to view in Deck log

Kevin @ Locals
Clan: Bermuda Triangle (Premium)

Deck List

Click image to view in Deck log


3rd Place Team
Team Name: Cross Guild

jpalmyhands
Clan: Aqua Force (V-Premium)

Deck List

Click image to view in Deck log

Zoe
Nation: Stoicheia (Standard)

Deck List

Click image to view in Deck log

Eugene
Clan: Granblue (Premium)

Deck List

Click image to view in Deck log

Houston, TX (USA)
Format: Standard

1st Place Team
Team Name: ClairvoyanceA

[Clairvoyance] Silky
Nation: Brandt Gate

Deck List

Click image to view in Deck log

Meer
Nation: Dragon Empire

Deck List

Click image to view in Deck log

[Clairvoyance] Xavier
Nation: Dark States

Deck List

Click image to view in Deck log


2nd Place Team
Team Name: Advent Reverse

AdЯ Simpo
Nation: Lyrical Monasterio

Deck List

Click image to view in Deck log

AdR_PyricSeraph
Nation: Keter Sanctuary

Deck List

Click image to view in Deck log

AdR Lucky
Nation: Dragon Empire

Deck List

Click image to view in Deck log


3rd Place Team
Team Name: Heritage (B)

Big Cam (Heritage)
Nation: Dragon Empire

Deck List

Click image to view in Deck log

Alex (Heritage)
Nation: Lyrical Monasterio

Deck List

Click image to view in Deck log

David
Nation: Keter Sanctuary

Deck List

Click image to view in Deck log

Houston, TX (USA)
Tri-Regulation

1st Place Team
Team Name: Last Minute Alliance

Wow
Clan: Great Nature (V-Premium)

Deck List

Click image to view in Deck log

Vivstorius
Nation: Lyrical Monasterio (Standard)

Deck List

Click image to view in Deck log

Zahard
Clan: Nubatama (Premium)

Deck List

Click image to view in Deck log


2nd Place Team
Team Name: Adoption Agency

Sam Ramirez
Clan: Murakumo (V-Premium)

Deck List

Click image to view in Deck log

James Z. – Team HAAM
Nation: Lyrical Monasterio (Standard)

Deck List

Click image to view in Deck log

Elixiric
Clan: Nubatama (Premium)

Deck List

Click image to view in Deck log


3rd Place Team
Team Name: Heritage

Ultra Instinct Shadow Paladin
Clan: Shadow Paladin (V-Premium)

Deck List

Click image to view in Deck log

Alex (Heritage)
Nation: Keter Sanctuary (Standard)

Deck List

Click image to view in Deck log

月Tsukuyomi月
Clan: Nubatama (Premium)

Deck List

Click image to view in Deck log

Toronto, ON (CA)
Format: Standard

1st Place Team
Team Name: Pitou Singe Bébé

plfortin
Nation: Dragon Empire

Deck List

Click image to view in Deck log

Balais
Nation: Dark States

Deck List

Click image to view in Deck log

Phrad
Nation: Lyrical Monasterio

Deck List

Click image to view in Deck log


2nd Place Team
Team Name: Y3llowLock

CardfightPrime
Nation: Lyrical Monasterio

Deck List

Click image to view in Deck log

MaKir0
Nation: Keter Sanctuary

Deck List

Click image to view in Deck log

Werdna
Nation: Stoicheia

Deck List

Click image to view in Deck log


3rd Place Team
Team Name: Team Copium and Mac&cheese with wings

Vilisbloodbroker
Nation: Brandt Gate

Deck List

Click image to view in Deck log

Torikkumūn
Nation: Keter Sanctuary

Deck List

Click image to view in Deck log

ProtoExia
Nation: Dragon Empire

Deck List

Click image to view in Deck log

Toronto, ON (CA)
Tri-Regulation

1st Place Team
Team Name: SCG: TransAtlantic

Demiios
Clan: Gold Paladin (V-Premium)

Deck List

Click image to view in Deck log

AlecG23
Nation: Dragon Empire (Standard)

Deck List

Click image to view in Deck log

April
Clan: Granblue (Premium)

Deck List

Click image to view in Deck log


2nd Place Team
Team Name: The Tobiters

CHUNYU (Tyler)
Clan: Bermuda Triangle (V-Premium)

Deck List

Click image to view in Deck log

Kenzio Rafael
Nation: Dragon Empire (Standard)

Deck List

Click image to view in Deck log

WCC | Suo
Clan: Granblue (Premium)

Deck List

Click image to view in Deck log


3rd Place Team
Team Name: KC-Krabby Patty

Griersion
Clan: Gold Paladin (V-Premium)

Deck List

Click image to view in Deck log

Shun
Nation: Dragon Empire (Standard)

Deck List

Click image to view in Deck log

Feelingok
Clan: Megacolony (Premium)

Deck List

Click image to view in Deck log

Caguas, Puerto Rico
Format: Standard

1st Place Team
Team Name: KC-冰淇淋

Feelingok
Nation: Lyrical Monasterio

Deck List

Click image to view in Deck log

Nick
Nation: Dragon Empire

Deck List

Click image to view in Deck log

Griersion
Nation: Keter Sanctuary

Deck List

Click image to view in Deck log


2nd Place Team
Team Name: Team H4F

EddAce
Nation: Lyrical Monasterio

Deck List

Click image to view in Deck log

Zato The Morningstar
Nation: Lyrical Monasterio

Deck List

Click image to view in Deck log

Kevin
Nation: Lyrical Monasterio

Deck List

Click image to view in Deck log


3rd Place Team
Team Name: Kingswitch

Silentium
Nation: Keter Sanctuary

Deck List

Click image to view in Deck log

RedX
Nation: Keter Sanctuary

Deck List

Click image to view in Deck log

Juanma Aquino
Nation: Keter Sanctuary

Deck List

Click image to view in Deck log

Caguas, Puerto Rico
Tri-Regulation

1st Place Team
Team Name: Team Ragnarok

Jose Max Rarity Boricua” Nieves”
Clan: Aqua Force (V-Premium)

Deck List

Click image to view in Deck log

Jose Santos
Nation: Dragon Empire (Standard)

Deck List

Click image to view in Deck log

Neoblaze316
Clan: Link Joker (Premium)

Deck List

Click image to view in Deck log


2nd Place Team
Team Name: KC-冰淇淋

Griersion
Clan: Gold Paladin (V-Premium)

Deck List

Click image to view in Deck log

Nick
Nation: Dragon Empire (Standard)

Deck List

Click image to view in Deck log

Feelingok
Clan: Megacolony (Premium)

Deck List

Click image to view in Deck log


3rd Place Team
Team Name: Kingswitch

Juanma Aquino
Clan: Gold Paladin (V-Premium)

Deck List

Click image to view in Deck log

Silentium
Nation: Keter Sanctuary (Standard)

Deck List

Click image to view in Deck log

Vexkin
Clan: Pale Moon (Premium)

Deck List

Click image to view in Deck log

Mexico
Format: Standard

1st Place Team
Team Name: Napolitano

Rafa Vega
Nation: Dark States

Deck List

Click image to view in Deck log

Werosama
Nation: Stoicheia

Deck List

Click image to view in Deck log

Kratos
Nation: Dragon Empire

Deck List

Click image to view in Deck log


2nd Place Team
Team Name: Enormita

Juan Morales
Nation: Lyrical Monasterio

Deck List

Click image to view in Deck log

Palfar
Nation: Stoicheia

Deck List

Click image to view in Deck log

Diego Silva
Nation: Dragon Empire

Deck List

Click image to view in Deck log


3rd Place Team
Team Name: RicoSuaves

Damart
Nation: Stoicheia

Deck List

Click image to view in Deck log

Belial
Nation: Keter Sanctuary

Deck List

Click image to view in Deck log

Ernesto
Nation: Dark States

Deck List

Click image to view in Deck log

Mexico
Tri-Regulation

1st Place Team
Team Name: Napolitanos

Werosama
Clan: Gold Paladin (V-Premium)

Deck List

Click image to view in Deck log

Rafa Vega
Nation: Dark States (Standard)

Deck List

Click image to view in Deck log

Kratos
Clan: Granblue (Premium)

Deck List

Click image to view in Deck log


2nd Place Team
Team Name: Ultimate fighters

Omegafefnir
Clan: Gold Paladin (V-Premium)

Deck List

Click image to view in Deck log

Kaizuyi
Nation: Lyrical Monasterio (Standard)

Deck List

Click image to view in Deck log

Emilio josue hernandez santillan
Clan: Angel Feather (Premium)

Deck List

Click image to view in Deck log


3rd Place Team
Team Name: Los Temerarios

Esaú
Clan: Gold Paladin (V-Premium)

Deck List

Click image to view in Deck log

Luis Reyes
Nation: Dragon Empire (Standard)

Deck List

Click image to view in Deck log

Loquishllo
Clan: Royal Paladin (Premium)

Deck List

Click image to view in Deck log

back to top