Card List

[G-BT02] Soaring Ascent of Gale & Blossom

Battle Siren, Orthia
Battle Siren, Orthia

Normal Unit
Aqua Force
Mermaid
Magallanica
Grade 1
Power 7000
Critical 1
Shield 5000
Boost
-
[AUTO](RC)[1/turn][Generation Break 1](This ability is active if you have one or more face up G units in total on your (VC) or G zone):[Counter-Blast 1 & Soul-Blast 1] At the end of the battle that this unit boosted ([Boost]) a rear-guard, you may pay the cost. If you do, choose one of the boosted ([Boost]) units, [Stand] it, and that unit gets [Power] -5000 until end of that turn. (Even if you do not pay the cost, this ability cannot be used for the rest of that turn)
[CONT](VC/RC)/(GC):Resist (This unit cannot be chosen by the effects of your opponent's cards)
To continue the fight. That is the most difficult thing.
G-Regulation
G-BT02/032EN
R
full_atsushi

Found in the following Products

05-22-2015 [G-BT02] Soaring Ascent of Gale & Blossom Card List

[Battle Siren, Orthia] is used in the follow Deck Recipes

Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (USA/Texas) - Champion Team - Player 1: Justin Adams
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (Malaysia) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 3: Yong Soon Hoy
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (Malaysia) - Champion Team - Player 2: Lim Eu Jin
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (UK / England) - Champion Team - Player 1: Alexander Luu
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (USA/New York) - Champion Team - Player 2: Edgar E. Torres Ortiz
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (UK / England) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 1: Jordan Stocks
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 Australia - Champion Team - Player 1: Peter Wang
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 Australia - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 3: David Adipratama
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (North America Continental) - Champion Team - Player 2: Sebastian Edwards
Bushiroad World Championship 2015 (Costa Rica) - 2nd Place: Jeff Ocampo
Bushiroad World Championship 2015 (Greece) - 3rd Place: Takis Likidis
Bushioad World Championship 2015 (Australia) - 3rd Place: David Adipratama
Bushiroad World Championship 2015 (Singapore) - 3rd Place: Tristan Wong
Bushiroad World Championship 2015 (Mexico) - 3rd Place: Pedro Mar Enriquez
Bushiroad World Championship 2015 (USA/California) - 2nd Place: Andrew Gunawan
Bushiroad World Championship 2015 (Asia-Oceania Continental Championship) - Champion: David Adipratama
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Canada/Vancouver) - 2nd Runner-up Team - Player 1: Jacob Adams
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Indonesia/Surabaya) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 1: Audityo Pramudya Mulyo
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Mexico) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 3: Max Eduardo Rodriguez Martinez
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Asia-Oceania) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 1: Audityo Piamudya Mulyo

View the Q&A
of other cards in this product.

back to top