Card List

[G-BT04] Soul Strike Against The Supreme

Chronodragon Nextage
Chronodragon Nextage

G Unit
Gear Chronicle
Gear Dragon
Dark Zone
Grade 4
Power 15000+
Critical 1
Shield -
Triple Drive!!!
-
[Stride](Released when both players' vanguards are grade 3 or greater!)-Stride Step-[Choose one or more cards with the sum of their grades being 3 or greater from your hand, and discard them] [Stride] this card on your (VC) from face down.
[AUTO](VC)[Generation Break 2](This ability is active if you have two or more face up G units in total on your (VC) or G zone)::[Counter-Blast 1 & Choose a face down card named "Chronodragon Nextage" from your G zone, turn it face up, choose three cards from your hand, and discard them] At the end of the battle that this unit attacked a vanguard, if you have a heart card with "Chronojet Dragon" in its card name, you may pay the cost. If you do, put this unit into your G zone face up, choose one of your vanguards, and [Stand] it.
Let's go…… to greater heights.
G-Regulation
G-BT04/002EN
GR
design: 伊藤彰 illust: たにめそ

Found in the following Products

10-02-2015 [G-BT04] Soul Strike Against The Supreme Card List

[Chronodragon Nextage] is used in the follow Deck Recipes

Bushiroad Spring Fest 2019 (Philippines) 1st Runner Up Team - Cardfight!! Vanguard Premium Format - Player C: Ramil Lopez
Bushiroad World Championship 2015 (USA/Texas) - 3rd Place: Jarrod McClanahan
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (USA/Georgia) - 2nd Runner-up Team - Player 2: Taylor Goff
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (USA/Illinois) - Champion Team - Player 2: Jan Rara
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Belgium) - Champion Team - Player 1: Janos Kobus
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Australia) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 1: Jacky Zhang
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Canada/Toronto) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 2: Barry Jr. Bedard-Kung
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Germany) - Champion Team - Player 2: David Ferreira
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Malaysia) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 1: Liew Kai Fai
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (USA/New York) - Champion Team - Player 2: Billy Tallodo
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (UK/Cardiff) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 1: Jason Rose
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (UK/Huddersfield ) - Champion Team - Player 2: Jeffrey G. Stubbs
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Asia-Oceania) - Champion Team - Player 1: Auriel Abraham Karlam
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Singapore) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 3: Rafli Attar Ricco
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Singapore) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 1: Sebastian Tan
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (USA/Texas) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 2: Joseph Robinson
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (North America) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 1: Wai Ho Chu
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (USA/New York - A) - 2nd Runner-Up: Michael Chung
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Puerto Rico) - Champion: Gustavo A. Baez Munoz
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (United Kingdom) - Champion: Ellis Reeves
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (USA/Georgia) - 1st Runner-Up: Matthew An
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Australia) - Champion: Mark Guan
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (France) - 2nd Runner-Up:Julien Dolle
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Belgium) - Champion: Janos Kobus
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Greece) - Champion: Bougias Nikolas
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Greece) - 2nd Runner-Up: Helene Bourree
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (New Zealand) - Champion: Simon Zheng
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Chile) - Champion:Fabio Proenca
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Mexico) - Champion: Diego Guerrero
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Mexico) - 2nd Runner-Up: Jesus Moya
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Indonesia/Jakarta) - Champion: Daffa Muhammad Naufal
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Indonesia/Jakarta) - 1st Runner-Up: Aziz Riphat
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Indonesia/Jakarta) - 2nd Runner-Up: Jeff
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Singapore) - Champion: Chow Yee Shean
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Malaysia) - Champion: Benjamin Russel Thaver
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (North America/Latin America Continental Championship) - Champion: Daniel Middlesworth
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (North America/Latin America Continental Championship) - 1st Runner-Up: Zhihui Ouyang
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Europe Continental Championship) - Champion: Christopher Nguyen
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Europe Continental Championship) - 2nd Runner-Up: Ellis Reeves
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Asia-Oceania Championship) - 2nd Runner-Up: Simon Zheng
Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 (Singapore) - Champion: Kok Gao Le
Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 (Indonesia/Jakarta) - Champion: Ryan Halim
Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 (Indonesia/Jakarta) - 1st Runner-Up: Christian William
Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 (Canada/Toronto) - Champion: Jason Lam
Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 (Canada/Toronto) - 1st Runner-Up: Steven Le
Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 (Canada/Richmond) - 1st Runner-Up: Wai Ho Chu
Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 (Canada/Richmond) - 2nd Runner-Up: Jared Cabanilla
Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 (Philippines/Baguio) - 1st Runner-Up: William Israel C. Sy
Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 (USA/Long Beach) - Champion: Joshua Lee
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit ) 2017 (Indonesia/Jakarta) - 2nd Runner-Up: Daffa Muhammad Noufal
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit ) 2017 (NY) - Champion: Nicholas Amato
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit ) 2017 (Australia/Perth) - Champion: Derick Dao
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit ) 2017 (Chile) - 2nd Runner-Up:Hector Ignacio Sepulveda Herrera
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit ) 2017 (Canada/Vancouver) - Champion: Jared F. Cabanilla
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit ) 2017 (USA/Anaheim) - 1st Runner-Up: Nicky Goldman
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit ) 2017 (Canada/Toronto) - 1st Runner-Up: Joshua Lee
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit ) 2017 (Canada/Toronto) - 2nd Runner-Up: Dylan De Brito

View the Q&A
of other cards in this product.

back to top