Card List

[G-BT05] Moonlit Dragonfang

Steam Battler, Ur-Watar
Steam Battler, Ur-Watar

Trigger Unit
Gear Chronicle
Gearoid
Dark Zone
Grade 0
Power 4000
Critical 1
Shield 10000
Boost
Stand Trigger +5000
[AUTO][Generation Break 1]:[Put this unit on the bottom of your deck] When this unit is put into your bind zone from (RC), you may pay the cost. If you do, draw two cards, choose a card from your hand, return it to your deck, and shuffle your deck.
For now, I'll hit. And think it over later.
G-Regulation
G-BT05/103EN
C
Hirokorin

Found in the following Products

01-29-2016 [G-BT05] Moonlit Dragonfang Card List

[Steam Battler, Ur-Watar] is used in the follow Deck Recipes

Bushiroad Spring Fest 2019 (Philippines) 1st Runner Up Team - Cardfight!! Vanguard Premium Format -
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (USA/Georgia) - 1st Runner-up Team - Player 3: Jacob VanOrder
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Belgium) - Champion Team - Player 1: Janos Kobus
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Australia) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 1: Jacky Zhang
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Germany) - Champion Team - Player 2: David Ferreira
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Malaysia) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 1: Liew Kai Fai
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (UK1/Huddersfield) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 1: Tao Tianyu
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (UK/Cardiff) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 1: Jason Rose
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (UK/Huddersfield ) - Champion Team - Player 2: Jeffrey G. Stubbs
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Asia-Oceania) - Champion Team - Player 1: Auriel Abraham Karlam
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Singapore) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 3: Rafli Attar Ricco
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Singapore) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 1: Sebastian Tan
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Europe Continental Final) - Champion Team - Player 2: Tao Tianyu
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (North America) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 1: Wai Ho Chu
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (United Kingdom) - Champion: Ellis Reeves
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (USA/Georgia) - 1st Runner-Up: Matthew An
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Australia) - Champion: Mark Guan
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Australia) - 1st Runner-Up: Dylan Tedja
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (France) - 2nd Runner-Up:Julien Dolle
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Belgium) - Champion: Janos Kobus
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Greece) - Champion: Bougias Nikolas
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Greece) - 2nd Runner-Up: Helene Bourree
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (New Zealand) - Champion: Simon Zheng
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Canada/Vancouver) - 2nd Runner-Up: Sebastian Teh
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Chile) - Champion:Fabio Proenca
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Mexico) - Champion: Diego Guerrero
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Mexico) - 2nd Runner-Up: Jesus Moya
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Indonesia/Jakarta) - Champion: Daffa Muhammad Naufal
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Indonesia/Jakarta) - 1st Runner-Up: Aziz Riphat
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Indonesia/Jakarta) - 2nd Runner-Up: Jeff
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (USA/California - A) - 2nd Runner-Up: Austin Somers
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Singapore) - Champion: Chow Yee Shean
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Malaysia) - Champion: Benjamin Russel Thaver
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (USA/Texas) - Champion: Jarrod McClanahan
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (North America/Latin America Continental Championship) - Champion: Daniel Middlesworth
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (North America/Latin America Continental Championship) - 1st Runner-Up: Zhihui Ouyang
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Europe Continental Championship) - Champion: Christopher Nguyen
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Europe Continental Championship) - 2nd Runner-Up: Ellis Reeves
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Asia-Oceania Championship) - 1st Runner-Up: Jeff
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Asia-Oceania Championship) - 2nd Runner-Up: Simon Zheng
Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 (USA/Indianapolis) - 1st Runner-Up: Shanil Lobanuala
Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 (Singapore) - Champion: Kok Gao Le
Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 (Indonesia/Jakarta) - Champion: Ryan Halim
Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 (Indonesia/Jakarta) - 1st Runner-Up: Christian William
Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 (Canada/Toronto) - Champion: Jason Lam
Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 (Canada/Toronto) - 1st Runner-Up: Steven Le
Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 (Canada/Toronto) - 2nd Runner-Up: Brian Nguyen
Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 (Canada/Richmond) - 1st Runner-Up: Wai Ho Chu
Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 (Canada/Richmond) - 2nd Runner-Up: Jared Cabanilla
Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 (France) - 2nd Runner-Up: Teddy Louis Henri
Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 (Philippines/Baguio) - 1st Runner-Up: William Israel C. Sy
Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 (USA/Long Beach) - Champion: Joshua Lee
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit ) 2017 (USA/Indianapolis) - Champion: Kevin Cho
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit ) 2017 (Greece) - 2nd Runner-Up: Antonis Nikoloudakis
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit ) 2017 (Indonesia/Jakarta) - 2nd Runner-Up: Daffa Muhammad Noufal
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit ) 2017 (Sweden/Stockholm) - 2nd Runner-Up: Christopher Nguyen
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit ) 2017 (USA/Honolulu) - 2nd Runner-Up: Steffon Broussard
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit ) 2017 (Canada/Toronto) - 1st Runner-Up: Joshua Lee
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit ) 2017 (Canada/Toronto) - 2nd Runner-Up: Dylan De Brito

View the Q&A
of other cards in this product.

back to top