Card List

[G-BT06] Transcension of Blade & Blossom

Dark Dragon, Spectral Blaster "Diablo"
Dark Dragon, Spectral Blaster "Diablo"

G Unit
Shadow Paladin
Abyss Dragon
United Sanctuary
Grade 4
Power 15000+
Critical 1
Shield 0
Triple Drive!!!
-
[Stride]-Stride Step-[Choose one or more cards with the sum of their grades being 3 or greater from your hand, and discard them] [Stride] this card on your (VC) from face down.
[ACT](VC)[1/turn]:[Soul-Blast 1 & Choose a face down card from your G zone, and turn it face up & Choose one of your rear-guards, and retire it] Until end of turn, this unit gets "[AUTO](VC)[1/turn][Generation Break 3]:[Counter-Blast 2 & Choose two of your rear-guards, and retire them] At the end of the battle that this unit attacked a vanguard, you may pay the cost. If you do, [Stand] this unit, and this unit gets drive -2 until end of turn.", and if you have a heart card with "Diablo" in its card name, search your deck for up to one grade 1 card, call it to (RC), and shuffle your deck.
Now, the legend of the dark, is further etched into history.
G-Regulation
G-BT06/004EN
RRR
あおじ

Found in the following Products

03-25-2016 [G-BT06] Transcension of Blade & Blossom Card List

[Dark Dragon, Spectral Blaster "Diablo"] is used in the follow Deck Recipes

Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Indonesia) - 3rd Place Team - Player 1: Christian
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Indonesia) - Champion Team - Player 2: Christopher Jeremy
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (USA/Illinois) - 1st Runner-up Team - Player 3: James Mules
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Greece) - Champion Team - Player 3: Gavriil Aivaliotellis
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Greece) - 1st Runner-up Team - Player 1: Antonis Ninoloudanis
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Mexico) - Champion Team - Player 2: Alan Barach Aguilar Compas
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Australia) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 2: Jason Chun
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Canada/Toronto) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 3: Thomas Ngan
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (France) - Champion Team - Player 1: Fabrice Lemesle
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (France) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 1: Thevakorn Lauritsen
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Germany) - Champion Team - Player 3: Damien Filliatre
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Malaysia) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 3: Wong Chir Hung
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (California) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 3: Danny Nguyenky
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (UK/Cardiff) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 2: Zak Maydon
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (USA/Texas) - Champion Team - Player 2: Matthew Preston
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (USA/Texas) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 2: Joshua Abreu
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Singapore) - Champion Team - Player 3: Mohammad Firdaus
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (North America) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 1: Danny Nguyenky
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (USA/New York - B) - 2nd Runner-Up: Henry Gross
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Belgium) - 2nd Runner-Up: N'guyen Duy Mohamed
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Singapore) - 2nd Runner-Up: Phua Jun Kai
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Indonesia/Surabaya) - 2nd Runner-Up: M. Agung Iryawan
Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 (USA/Jacksonville) - Champion: Josh Stallworth
Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 (Puerto Rico) - Champion: Sergio Melendez Arena
Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 (Indonesia/Jakarta) - 2nd Runner-Up: Ignatius Ivan
Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 (Malaysia) - 2nd Runner-Up: Yong Soon Hoy
Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 (Australia) - 1st Runner-Up: Jake Hudson
Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 (USA/Newark) - 2nd Runner-Up: George Kyan
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit ) 2017 (USA/Indianapolis) - 2nd Runner-Up: Levi Patterson
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit ) 2017 (Greece) - Champion: Nick Malas
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit ) 2017 (Indonesia/Jakarta) - 1st Runner-Up: Jonathan Wibowo
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit ) 2017 (Sweden/Stockholm) - Champion: Sindre Lie Kristiansen
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit ) 2017 (NY) - 1st Runner-Up: Michael Dugger
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit) 2017 (Malaysia) - 2nd Runner-Up: Jun Kai
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Atlanta) 3rd Place Team - Player C: Sean Washington
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (France) Champion Team - Player B: Roberto Mugheoldy
Bushiroad Championship Series 2018 (USA/Texas) - Cardfight!! Vanguard Premium - Champion: Joseph Robinson
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2019 (Toronto) 2nd Place Team - Cardfight!! Vanguard Premium - Player A: Jordan Chatrie

View the Q&A
of other cards in this product.

back to top