Card List

[G-BT06] Transcension of Blade & Blossom

Mick the Ghostie and Family
Mick the Ghostie and Family

Trigger Unit
Granblue
Ghost
Magallanica
Grade 0
Power 4000
Critical 1
Shield 10000
Boost
Stand Trigger +5000
[AUTO]:Hollow (When this unit is placed on (RC), you may have it become hollowed. If you do, retire it at the end of turn)
[AUTO][Generation Break 1]:When this unit is placed on (RC) from your drop zone, if this unit is hollowed, choose up to one of your other units, and it gets [Power] +10000 until end of turn, and until end of turn, this unit gets "[AUTO]:When this unit is put into the drop zone from (RC), return this card to your deck, and shuffle your deck.".
The big hamper would be the ghosties.
G-Regulation
G-BT06/094EN
C
はま

Found in the following Products

03-25-2016 [G-BT06] Transcension of Blade & Blossom Card List

[Mick the Ghostie and Family] is used in the follow Deck Recipes

Bushiroad Spring Fest 2019 (White Plains) 2nd Runner Up Team - Cardfight!! Vanguard Premium Format -
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Indonesia) - 2nd Place Team - Player 3: Jovian
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Philippines) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 2: Ortonio, Anton Rafael B.
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Indonesia/Surabaya) - Champion Team - Player 2: Andre Exaudy Jeremy Rumapea
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Indonesia/Surabaya) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 2: Syainaldi Muttaqien Syaifudin
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Australia) - Champion Team - Player 2: Kelvin Yap
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Canada/Toronto) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 1: Amadeus Lisicki
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Germany) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 2: Dhay-Parn Lou
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Malaysia) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 1: Wesley Goh Wah Hong
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Asia-Oceania) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 3: Jerome Heng Heng Yi
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (USA/Ohio) - Champion Team - Player 3: Michael Wait
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (North America) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 2: Kyle Palsson
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Puerto Rico) - 2nd Runner-Up: Carlos H. Nieves Ruiz
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Philippines) - 1st Runner-Up: Mark Gerald N. Murillo
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (USA/California - A) - 1st Runner-Up: Nigel Hare
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Malaysia) - 2nd Runner-Up: Joshua Lee Yong Yik
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Indonesia/Surabaya) - Champion: Nugroho Hartono Putro
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (World Finals) - 1st Runner-Up: Andy Lo
Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 (Mexico) - 1st Runner-Up: Oscar Paul Nunez
Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 (Philippines/Manila) - 2nd Runner-Up: Immanuel Nick Suarez
Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 (Canada/Richmond) - Champion: Aaron Kok
Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 (Malaysia) - Champion: Lee Jian Hui
Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 (Malaysia) - 1st Runner-Up: Bryan Yang Chu Jie
Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 (Australia) - Champion: Dylan Tedja
Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 (USA/Newark) - 1st Runner-Up: Kristopher Bunis
Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 (USA/Long Beach) - 1st Runner-Up: Nicholas Patrick Chapman
Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 (USA/Long Beach) - 2nd Runner-Up: Nicky Goldman
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit ) 2017 (USA/Indianapolis) - 1st Runner-Up: Jaime Ulises Alvarez
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit ) 2017 (Indonesia/Jakarta) - Champion: Ray Winnesa Robin Lee
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit ) 2017 (Canada/Vancouver) - 2nd Runner-Up: Truan Le
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit ) 2017 (Canada/Toronto) - Champion: Brian Nguyen
Bushiroad Championship Series 2018 (Canada/Richmond) - Cardfight!! Vanguard Premium - 2nd Place: Kelvin Chan

View the Q&A
of other cards in this product.

back to top