Card List

[G-BT07] Glorious Bravery of Radiant Sword

Highbrow Steam, Raphanna
Highbrow Steam, Raphanna

G Unit
Gear Chronicle
Gearoid
Dark Zone
Grade 4
Power -
Critical -
Shield 15000
-
-
[G Guardian](Usable when both fighters' vanguards are grade 3 or greater, and the number of face up G guardians in your G zone is three or less)-Opponent Turn's Guard Step-[Choose a card with "[Heal] Heal" from your hand, and discard it] Call this card to your (GC) from face down.
[AUTO]:When this unit is placed on (GC), choose one of your grade 1 or greater rear-guards, and you may return it to your deck. If you do, search your deck for up to one grade 0 card, call it to (RC), and shuffle your deck. If you called a card, this unit gets [Shield] +10000 until end of that battle.
The wind-up wings rule over time and space.
G-Regulation
G-BT07/022EN
RR
lack

Found in the following Products

06-17-2016 [G-BT07] Glorious Bravery of Radiant Sword Card List

[Highbrow Steam, Raphanna] is used in the follow Deck Recipes

Bushiroad Spring Fest 2019 (Philippines) Champion Team - Cardfight!! Vanguard Premium Format - Player B: Sy William Israel C
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (UK1/Huddersfield) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 1: Tao Tianyu
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Singapore) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 1: Sebastian Tan
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (USA/New York - A) - 2nd Runner-Up: Michael Chung
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (United Kingdom) - Champion: Ellis Reeves
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (USA/Georgia) - 1st Runner-Up: Matthew An
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Australia) - Champion: Mark Guan
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Australia) - 1st Runner-Up: Dylan Tedja
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (France) - 2nd Runner-Up:Julien Dolle
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Greece) - Champion: Bougias Nikolas
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Greece) - 2nd Runner-Up: Helene Bourree
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (New Zealand) - Champion: Simon Zheng
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Canada/Vancouver) - 2nd Runner-Up: Sebastian Teh
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Indonesia/Jakarta) - 1st Runner-Up: Aziz Riphat
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Indonesia/Jakarta) - 2nd Runner-Up: Jeff
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Singapore) - Champion: Chow Yee Shean
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Malaysia) - Champion: Benjamin Russel Thaver
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (North America/Latin America Continental Championship) - Champion: Daniel Middlesworth
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (North America/Latin America Continental Championship) - 1st Runner-Up: Zhihui Ouyang
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Asia-Oceania Championship) - 1st Runner-Up: Jeff
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Asia-Oceania Championship) - 2nd Runner-Up: Simon Zheng
Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 (Singapore) - Champion: Kok Gao Le
Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 (Canada/Richmond) - 2nd Runner-Up: Jared Cabanilla
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit ) 2017 (Indonesia/Jakarta) - 2nd Runner-Up: Daffa Muhammad Noufal
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit ) 2017 (Sweden/Stockholm) - 1st Runner-Up: Aaron Soria Bowles Hylander
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit ) 2017 (UK/Huddersfield) - 1st Runner-Up: Jun Gao
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit ) 2017 (NY) - Champion: Nicholas Amato
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit ) 2017 (Chile) - 2nd Runner-Up:Hector Ignacio Sepulveda Herrera
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit ) 2017 (USA/Honolulu) - 2nd Runner-Up: Steffon Broussard
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit) 2017 (France/Paris) - Champion: Nuno Raimundo
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit ) 2017 (Canada/Toronto) - 2nd Runner-Up: Dylan De Brito
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Malaysia) 2nd Place Team - Player A: Yap Khai Meng
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Malaysia) Champion Team - Player B: Fredrick Fong
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Richmond) 3rd Place Team - Player C: Tyler Yu
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Richmond) 2nd Place Team - Player A: Richard Nguyen
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Philippines) 2nd Place Team - Player A: Ron Batin
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Philippines) 3rd Place Team - Player B: Ryan Matthew G.
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Philippines) Champion Team - Player C: Kento M. Umetsu
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Texas) Champion Team - Player A: Noman Irfan
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Texas) 2nd Place Team - Player A: Mark Do
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Sydney) 3rd Place Team - Player B: Ken Takahata
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Sydney) 2nd Place Team - Player B: Kai Chung
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Cardiff) 2nd Place Team - Player B: Ryan Grist
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Cardiff) 3rd Place Team - Player A: Jason Rose
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2019 (Rosemont, IL) 3rd Place Team - Cardfight!! Vanguard Premium - Player A: Braden Watochke

View the Q&A
of other cards in this product.

back to top