Card List

[G-FC04] G Fighters Collection 2017

Darkness that Lights Up Demise, Lacus Carina
Darkness that Lights Up Demise, Lacus Carina

G Unit
Link Joker
Cyberoid
Star Gate
Grade 4
Power -
Critical -
Shield 15000
-
-
[G Guardian](Usable when both fighters' vanguards are grade 3 or greater, and the number of face up G guardians in your G zone is three or less)-Opponent Turn's Guard Step-[Choose a card with "[Heal] Heal" from your hand, and discard it] Call this card to your (GC) from face down.
[AUTO][Generation Break 1]:[Counter-Blast 1 & Choose a face down G guardian from your G zone, and turn it face up] When this unit is placed on (GC), you may pay the cost. If you do, choose up to three of your rear-guards, lock them, and your opponent locks one of his or her units in the back row for each card that was locked.
The world will end. Everything will fall to the darkness.
G-Regulation
G-FC04/038EN
RRR
やまだ六角

Found in the following Products

06-09-2017 [G-FC04] G Fighters Collection 2017 Card List

[Darkness that Lights Up Demise, Lacus Carina] is used in the follow Deck Recipes

Bushiroad Spring Fest 2019 (Vietnam) 1st Runner Up Team - Cardfight!! Vanguard Premium Format - Player C: Quan Huynh
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2019 (Philippines) 2nd Runner Up Team - Cardfight!! Vanguard Premium Format - Player C: Mark Rodriguez
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2019 (White Plains) 2nd Runner Up Team - Cardfight!! Vanguard Premium Format - Player B: Thomas Martin
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2019 (Athens, Greece) 2nd Runner Up Team - Cardfight!! Vanguard Premium Format - Player B: Konstantinos Papatsiros
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2019 (Puerto Rico) 2nd Runner Up Team - Cardfight!! Vanguard Premium Format - Player B: Luis Pereira Cabral
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2019 (Antwerp) Champion Team - Cardfight!! Vanguard Premium Format - Player C: Linh Bui
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit ) 2017 (Melbourne) - Champion:Andy Liu
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit ) 2017 (Melbourne) - 1st Runner-Up: Thanh Hao Le
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit ) 2017 (Melbourne) - 2nd Runner-Up: Kentaro Takahata
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Jakarta) 3rd Place Team - Player C: Yuvento
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Chicago) Champion Team - Player A: Maverick Sharks
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Chicago) 3rd Place Team - Player A: Ryan Jones
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Atlanta) 2nd Place Team - Player A: Ibrahim Ali
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Atlanta) 3rd Place Team - Player A: Andrew Vo
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Toronto) 3rd Place Team - Player B: Geody Susanto
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Richmond) Champion Team - Player C: Alexander Fan
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Philippines) 3rd Place Team - Player C: Geoff Nickson Lo
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Mexico) Champion Team - Player A: Alejandro Alvarez Chaparro
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Cardiff) 2nd Place Team - Player C: Matt Philps
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Athens) 3rd Place Team - Player B: Papatsiros Konstadinos
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2019 (Singapore) 2nd Place Team - Cardfight!! Vanguard Premium - Player B: Tau Wen Kai
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2019 (Toronto) 2nd Place Team - Cardfight!! Vanguard Premium - Player C: Brian Nguyen

View the Q&A
of other cards in this product.

back to top