Card List

[G-TD01] Awakening of the Interdimensional Dragon

Chronojet Dragon
Chronojet Dragon

Normal Unit
Gear Chronicle
Gear Dragon
Dark Zone
Grade 3
Power 11000
Critical 1
Shield -
Twin Drive!!
-
[AUTO](VC)[Generation Break 2](This ability is active if you have two or more face up G units in total on your (VC) or G zone):When this unit attacks a vanguard, until end of that battle, this unit gets [Power] +5000, and your opponent cannot call grade 1 or greater units from hand to (GC).
[AUTO](VC):[Counter-Blast 1] During your turn, when your G unit [Stride], you may pay the cost. If you do, choose one of your opponent's rear-guards, and your opponent puts that unit on the bottom of his or her deck.
The new future, starts from here.
G-Regulation
G-TD01/002EN
TD
伊藤彰

Found in the following Products

02-27-2015 [G-TD01] Awakening of the Interdimensional Dragon Card List

[Chronojet Dragon] is used in the follow Deck Recipes

Bushiroad Spring Fest 2019 (Philippines) 1st Runner Up Team - Cardfight!! Vanguard Premium Format -
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (Mexico) - 2nd-Runner Up Team - Player 3: Juan Sanjuanero Olvera
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (Canada) - Champion Team - Player 1: Michael Chung (Shun)
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (Greece) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 3: Kostas Lafazanidis
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (USA/New York) - Champion Team - Player 3: Luis A. Pereira Cabral
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (USA/New York) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 3: Michael Chung
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (USA/New York) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 2: Brenden Ackerson
Bushiroad World Championship 2015 (USA/Texas) - 3rd Place: Jarrod McClanahan
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (USA/Georgia) - 2nd Runner-up Team - Player 2: Taylor Goff
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (USA/Georgia) - 1st Runner-up Team - Player 3: Jacob VanOrder
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (USA/Illinois) - Champion Team - Player 2: Jan Rara
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Belgium) - Champion Team - Player 1: Janos Kobus
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Australia) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 1: Jacky Zhang
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Canada/Toronto) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 2: Barry Jr. Bedard-Kung
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Germany) - Champion Team - Player 2: David Ferreira
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Malaysia) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 1: Liew Kai Fai
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (USA/New York) - Champion Team - Player 2: Billy Tallodo
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (UK1/Huddersfield) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 1: Tao Tianyu
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (UK/Cardiff) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 1: Jason Rose
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (UK/Huddersfield ) - Champion Team - Player 2: Jeffrey G. Stubbs
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Asia-Oceania) - Champion Team - Player 1: Auriel Abraham Karlam
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Singapore) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 3: Rafli Attar Ricco
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Singapore) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 1: Sebastian Tan
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Europe Continental Final) - Champion Team - Player 2: Tao Tianyu
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (North America) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 1: Wai Ho Chu
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (USA/New York - A) - 2nd Runner-Up: Michael Chung
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Puerto Rico) - Champion: Gustavo A. Baez Munoz
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (United Kingdom) - Champion: Ellis Reeves
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (USA/Georgia) - 1st Runner-Up: Matthew An
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Australia) - Champion: Mark Guan
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Australia) - 1st Runner-Up: Dylan Tedja
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Belgium) - Champion: Janos Kobus
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Greece) - Champion: Bougias Nikolas
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (New Zealand) - Champion: Simon Zheng
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Canada/Vancouver) - 2nd Runner-Up: Sebastian Teh
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Chile) - Champion:Fabio Proenca
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Mexico) - Champion: Diego Guerrero
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Mexico) - 2nd Runner-Up: Jesus Moya
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Indonesia/Jakarta) - Champion: Daffa Muhammad Naufal
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Indonesia/Jakarta) - 1st Runner-Up: Aziz Riphat
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (USA/California - A) - 2nd Runner-Up: Austin Somers
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Singapore) - Champion: Chow Yee Shean
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Malaysia) - Champion: Benjamin Russel Thaver
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Europe Continental Championship) - Champion: Christopher Nguyen
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Europe Continental Championship) - 2nd Runner-Up: Ellis Reeves
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Asia-Oceania Championship) - 2nd Runner-Up: Simon Zheng
Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 (USA/Indianapolis) - 1st Runner-Up: Shanil Lobanuala
Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 (Singapore) - Champion: Kok Gao Le
Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 (Indonesia/Jakarta) - Champion: Ryan Halim
Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 (Canada/Toronto) - Champion: Jason Lam
Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 (Canada/Richmond) - 2nd Runner-Up: Jared Cabanilla
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit ) 2017 (Canada/Toronto) - 2nd Runner-Up: Dylan De Brito

View the Q&A
of other cards in this product.

back to top