Card List

[G-TD08] Vampire Princess of the Nether Hour

Pirate King of Secret Schemes, Bandit Rum
Pirate King of Secret Schemes, Bandit Rum

G Unit
Granblue
Vampire
Magallanica
Grade 4
Power 15000+
Critical 1
Shield 0
Triple Drive!!!
-
(This card cannot be in your main deck)
[Stride](Released when both players' vanguards are grade 3 or greater!)-Stride Step-[Choose one or more cards with the sum of their grades being 3 or greater from your hand, and discard them] [Stride] this card on your (VC) from face down.
(When this card strides, it gains the power and card name of one heart. At the end of the turn, return it face up)
[AUTO](VC):When this unit's attack hits a vanguard, choose up to one card from your drop zone, call it to (RC), and that unit gets [Power] +2000 until end of turn.
Lets see, shall this age be laid to waste this time.
G-Regulation
G-TD08/001EN
TD
伊藤未生

Found in the following Products

03-25-2016 [G-TD08] Vampire Princess of the Nether Hour Card List

[Pirate King of Secret Schemes, Bandit Rum] is used in the follow Deck Recipes

Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Indonesia/Surabaya) - Champion Team - Player 2: Andre Exaudy Jeremy Rumapea
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Indonesia/Surabaya) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 2: Syainaldi Muttaqien Syaifudin
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Canada/Toronto) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 1: Amadeus Lisicki
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Germany) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 2: Dhay-Parn Lou
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (UK/Cardiff) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 3: Dominic Mansi
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Asia-Oceania) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 3: Jerome Heng Heng Yi
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Europe Continental Final) - Champion Team - Player 1: Gareth Alistair Meadows
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (North America) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 2: Kyle Palsson
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Puerto Rico) - 2nd Runner-Up: Carlos H. Nieves Ruiz
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Philippines) - 1st Runner-Up: Mark Gerald N. Murillo
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Malaysia) - 2nd Runner-Up: Joshua Lee Yong Yik
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (USA/Illinois) - 2nd Runner-Up: Timothy Emerson
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Asia-Oceania Championship) - Champion: Andy Lo
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (World Finals) - 1st Runner-Up: Andy Lo
Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 (Philippines/Manila) - 2nd Runner-Up: Immanuel Nick Suarez
Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 (Canada/Richmond) - Champion: Aaron Kok
Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 (France) - 1st Runner-Up: J?r?mie Raso
Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 (United Kingdom/Cardiff) - 2nd Runner-Up: Robert James Blake

View the Q&A
of other cards in this product.

back to top