Card List

[G-TD08] Vampire Princess of the Nether Hour

Undying Departed, Grenache
Undying Departed, Grenache

Normal Unit
Granblue
Ghost
Magallanica
Grade 0
Power 5000
Critical 1
Shield 10000
Boost
-
[AUTO]:Forerunner (When a unit of the same clan rides this unit, you may call this unit to (RC))
[AUTO]:Hollow (When this unit is placed on (RC), you may have it become hollowed. If you do, retire it at the end of turn)
[AUTO][Generation Break 1](This ability is active if you have one or more face up G units in total on your (VC) or G zone):When this unit is put into the drop zone from (RC) due to the effect of the hollow ability, [Counter-Charge 2].
Pirates, do not fear the death of the body.
G-Regulation
G-TD08/014EN
TD
鹿澄ハル

Found in the following Products

03-25-2016 [G-TD08] Vampire Princess of the Nether Hour Card List

[Undying Departed, Grenache] is used in the follow Deck Recipes

Bushiroad Spring Fest 2019 (White Plains) 2nd Runner Up Team - Cardfight!! Vanguard Premium Format -
-
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Philippines) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 2: Ortonio, Anton Rafael B.
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Indonesia/Surabaya) - Champion Team - Player 2: Andre Exaudy Jeremy Rumapea
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Australia) - Champion Team - Player 2: Kelvin Yap
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Canada/Toronto) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 1: Amadeus Lisicki
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (France) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 3: Lenny Breteau
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Germany) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 2: Dhay-Parn Lou
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Malaysia) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 1: Wesley Goh Wah Hong
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Europe Continental Final) - Champion Team - Player 1: Gareth Alistair Meadows
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (USA/Ohio) - Champion Team - Player 3: Michael Wait
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Puerto Rico) - 2nd Runner-Up: Carlos H. Nieves Ruiz
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Philippines) - 1st Runner-Up: Mark Gerald N. Murillo
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Malaysia) - 2nd Runner-Up: Joshua Lee Yong Yik
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Indonesia/Surabaya) - Champion: Nugroho Hartono Putro
Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 (Mexico) - 1st Runner-Up: Oscar Paul Nunez
Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 (Malaysia) - Champion: Lee Jian Hui
Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 (USA/Newark) - 1st Runner-Up: Kristopher Bunis
Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 (USA/Long Beach) - 1st Runner-Up: Nicholas Patrick Chapman
Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 (USA/Long Beach) - 2nd Runner-Up: Nicky Goldman
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit ) 2017 (USA/Indianapolis) - 1st Runner-Up: Jaime Ulises Alvarez
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit ) 2017 (Indonesia/Jakarta) - Champion: Ray Winnesa Robin Lee
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit ) 2017 (Canada/Vancouver) - 2nd Runner-Up: Truan Le
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit ) 2017 (Canada/Toronto) - Champion: Brian Nguyen
Bushiroad Championship Series 2018 (Canada/Richmond) - Cardfight!! Vanguard Premium - 2nd Place: Kelvin Chan

View the Q&A
of other cards in this product.

back to top