Card List

PR cards

Steam Breath Dragon
Steam Breath Dragon

Normal Unit
Gear Chronicle
Gear Dragon
Dark Zone
Grade 1
Power 7000
Critical 1
Shield 5000
Boost
-
[AUTO]:[Choose a grade 3 card from your hand, and reveal it] When this unit is placed on (RC) from hand, you may pay the cost. If you do, search your deck for up to one grade 3 card with "Chronojet" in its card name, reveal it to your opponent, put it into your hand, shuffle your deck, choose a card from your hand, and discard it.
[CONT]Hand:While you are paying the cost for [Stride], this card gets grade +2.
G-Regulation
PR/0172EN
PR
増田幹生

Found in the following Products

PR cards Card List

[Steam Breath Dragon] is used in the follow Deck Recipes

Bushiroad Spring Fest 2019 (Philippines) 1st Runner Up Team - Cardfight!! Vanguard Premium Format -
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (Canada) - Champion Team - Player 1: Michael Chung (Shun)
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (USA/New York) - Champion Team - Player 3: Luis A. Pereira Cabral
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (USA/New York) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 3: Michael Chung
Bushiroad World Championship 2015 (USA/Texas) - 3rd Place: Jarrod McClanahan
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (USA/Georgia) - 1st Runner-up Team - Player 3: Jacob VanOrder
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (USA/Illinois) - Champion Team - Player 2: Jan Rara
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Belgium) - Champion Team - Player 1: Janos Kobus
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Australia) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 1: Jacky Zhang
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Canada/Toronto) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 2: Barry Jr. Bedard-Kung
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Germany) - Champion Team - Player 2: David Ferreira
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Malaysia) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 1: Liew Kai Fai
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (UK1/Huddersfield) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 1: Tao Tianyu
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (UK/Cardiff) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 1: Jason Rose
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Singapore) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 3: Rafli Attar Ricco
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (USA/Texas) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 2: Joseph Robinson
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Europe Continental Final) - Champion Team - Player 2: Tao Tianyu
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (North America) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 1: Wai Ho Chu
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (USA/New York - A) - 2nd Runner-Up: Michael Chung
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Puerto Rico) - Champion: Gustavo A. Baez Munoz
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (United Kingdom) - Champion: Ellis Reeves
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (USA/Georgia) - 1st Runner-Up: Matthew An
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Australia) - 1st Runner-Up: Dylan Tedja
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Belgium) - Champion: Janos Kobus
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Greece) - 2nd Runner-Up: Helene Bourree
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (New Zealand) - Champion: Simon Zheng
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Canada/Vancouver) - 2nd Runner-Up: Sebastian Teh
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Mexico) - Champion: Diego Guerrero
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Mexico) - 2nd Runner-Up: Jesus Moya
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Indonesia/Jakarta) - Champion: Daffa Muhammad Naufal
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Indonesia/Jakarta) - 1st Runner-Up: Aziz Riphat
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (USA/California - A) - 2nd Runner-Up: Austin Somers
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Malaysia) - Champion: Benjamin Russel Thaver
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (USA/Texas) - Champion: Jarrod McClanahan
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Europe Continental Championship) - Champion: Christopher Nguyen
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Europe Continental Championship) - 2nd Runner-Up: Ellis Reeves
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Asia-Oceania Championship) - 2nd Runner-Up: Simon Zheng
Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 (Singapore) - Champion: Kok Gao Le
Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 (Indonesia/Jakarta) - 1st Runner-Up: Christian William
Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 (Canada/Toronto) - Champion: Jason Lam
Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 (Canada/Richmond) - 2nd Runner-Up: Jared Cabanilla
Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 (France) - 2nd Runner-Up: Teddy Louis Henri
Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 (USA/Long Beach) - Champion: Joshua Lee
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit ) 2017 (Canada/Toronto) - 1st Runner-Up: Joshua Lee

View the Q&A
of other cards in this product.

back to top