Card list

Bushiroad Championship Series 2018 (USA/California) - Cardfight!! Vanguard Standard (Block A)

Champion: Oscar Guerrero

Deck Name: Fishnet Dragons

Grade3
Dragonic Waterfall
V-BT01/003EN (x2)
Dragonic Waterfall
Dragonic Waterfall
V-BT01/SV03EN (x2)
Dragonic Waterfall
Dragonic Overlord
V-TD02/001EN (x1)
Dragonic Overlord
Dragonic Overlord
V-TD02/002EN (x3)
Dragonic Overlord
Grade2
Berserk Dragon
V-BT01/010EN (x4)
Berserk Dragon
Embodiment of Shield, Lahm
V-SD02/003EN (x2)
Embodiment of Shield, Lahm
Dragon Armored Knight
V-SD02/004EN (x3)
Dragon Armored Knight
Dragon Knight, Nehalem
V-TD02/005EN (x3)
Dragon Knight, Nehalem
Grade1
Flame of Hope, Aermo
V-BT01/011EN (x4)
Flame of Hope, Aermo
Dragonic Gaias
V-BT01/020EN (x3)
Dragonic Gaias
Embodiment of Armor, Bahr
V-TD02/009EN (x4)
Embodiment of Armor, Bahr
Lizard Soldier, Raopia
V-PR/0003EN (x2)
Lizard Soldier, Raopia
Grade0
Wyvern Guard, Barri
V-BT01/021EN (x4)
Wyvern Guard, Barri
Red Gem Carbuncle
V-SD02/013EN (x2)
Red Gem Carbuncle
Lizard Runner, Undeux
V-TD02/011EN (x1)
Lizard Runner, Undeux
Embodiment of Spear, Tahr
V-TD02/012EN (x2)
Embodiment of Spear, Tahr
Demonic Dragon Mage, Rakshasa
V-TD02/013EN (x4)
Demonic Dragon Mage, Rakshasa
Dragon Monk, Genjo
V-TD02/015EN (x4)
Dragon Monk, Genjo
   

2nd Place: Ashkon Jones

Deck Name: Dark Knight

Grade3
Phantom Blaster Dragon
V-BT02/001EN (x3)
Phantom Blaster Dragon
Dark Mage, Badhabh Caar
V-BT02/025EN (x2)
Dark Mage, Badhabh Caar
The Dark Dictator
V-TD04/001EN (x3)
The Dark Dictator
 
Grade2
Darkness Maiden, Macha
V-BT02/005EN (x4)
Darkness Maiden, Macha
Tragic Knight, Cathbad
V-BT02/044EN (x3)
Tragic Knight, Cathbad
Blaster Dark
V-TD04/005EN (x1)
Blaster Dark
Blaster Dark
V-TD04/006EN (x3)
Blaster Dark
Grade1
Black Sage, Charon
V-BT02/006EN (x3)
Black Sage, Charon
Skull Witch, Nemain
V-BT02/007EN (x4)
Skull Witch, Nemain
Blaster Dagger
V-BT02/014EN (x2)
Blaster Dagger
Nightmare Painter
V-BT02/048EN (x1)
Nightmare Painter
Fear Sword Dragon
V-PR/0032EN (x1)
Fear Sword Dragon
Blaster Javelin
V-TD04/008EN (x3)
Blaster Javelin
   
Grade0
Dark Shield, Mac Lir
V-BT02/015EN (x4)
Dark Shield, Mac Lir
Fullbau
V-TD04/011EN (x1)
Fullbau
Darkside Trumpeter
V-TD04/012EN (x4)
Darkside Trumpeter
Death Feather Eagle
V-TD04/013EN (x4)
Death Feather Eagle
Abyss Healer
V-TD04/015EN (x4)
Abyss Healer
     

3rd Place: Rodney Chan

Deck Name: PPG Sponsor Me When I Win

Grade3
Phantom Blaster Dragon
V-BT02/001EN (x4)
Phantom Blaster Dragon
Dark Mage, Badhabh Caar
V-BT02/025EN (x1)
Dark Mage, Badhabh Caar
The Dark Dictator
V-TD04/001EN (x3)
The Dark Dictator
 
Grade2
Darkness Maiden, Macha
V-BT02/005EN (x4)
Darkness Maiden, Macha
Tragic Knight, Cathbad
V-BT02/044EN (x4)
Tragic Knight, Cathbad
Blaster Dark
V-TD04/005EN (x4)
Blaster Dark
 
Grade1
Black Sage, Charon
V-BT02/006EN (x4)
Black Sage, Charon
Skull Witch, Nemain
V-BT02/007EN (x4)
Skull Witch, Nemain
Abyss Router
V-BT02/047EN (x1)
Abyss Router
Blaster Javelin
V-TD04/008EN (x4)
Blaster Javelin
Grade0
Dark Shield, Mac Lir
V-BT02/015EN (x4)
Dark Shield, Mac Lir
Fullbau
V-TD04/011EN (x1)
Fullbau
Darkside Trumpeter
V-TD04/012EN (x4)
Darkside Trumpeter
Death Feather Eagle
V-TD04/013EN (x4)
Death Feather Eagle
Abyss Healer
V-TD04/015EN (x4)
Abyss Healer
     

▲back to deckrecipe top