Card list

Bushiroad Championship Series 2018 (USA/California) - Cardfight!! Vanguard Standard (Block B)

Champion: Charlie Eberspacher

Deck Name: I Wish I was playing Link Joker

Grade3
Dueling Dragon, ZANBAKU
V-BT02/002EN (x4)
Dueling Dragon, ZANBAKU
Twin Swordsman, MUSASHI
V-BT02/017EN (x4)
Twin Swordsman, MUSASHI
Covert Demonic Dragon, Mandala Lord
V-BT02/016EN (x2)
Covert Demonic Dragon, Mandala Lord
 
Grade2
Swift Archer, FUSHIMI
V-BT02/008EN (x4)
Swift Archer, FUSHIMI
Left Arrester
V-BT02/029EN (x4)
Left Arrester
Right Arrester
V-BT02/028EN (x3)
Right Arrester
 
Grade1
Stealth Beast, Million Rat
V-BT02/030EN (x4)
Stealth Beast, Million Rat
Stealth Rogue of Silence, Shijimamaru
V-BT02/053EN (x4)
Stealth Rogue of Silence, Shijimamaru
Stealth Dragon, Amatsu Snipe
V-BT02/054EN (x4)
Stealth Dragon, Amatsu Snipe
 
Grade0
Stealth Beast, Cat Devil
V-BT02/055EN (x1)
Stealth Beast, Cat Devil
Stealth Beast, Leaves Mirage
V-BT02/018EN (x4)
Stealth Beast, Leaves Mirage
Stealth Dragon, Zanba Rider
V-BT02/057EN (x4)
Stealth Dragon, Zanba Rider
Stealth Beast, Moon Edge
V-BT02/056EN (x3)
Stealth Beast, Moon Edge
Stealth Beast, Cat Rouge
V-BT02/058EN (x1)
Stealth Beast, Cat Rouge
Stealth Fiend, Yukihime
V-BT02/061EN (x4)
Stealth Fiend, Yukihime
   

2nd Place: Henry Do

Deck Name: Last Promise

Grade3
Victorious Deer
V-BT01/016EN (x2)
Victorious Deer
CEO Amaterasu
V-BT01/007EN (x4)
CEO Amaterasu
Imperial Daughter
V-BT01/002EN (x3)
Imperial Daughter
Imperial Daughter
V-BT01/SV02EN (x1)
Imperial Daughter
Grade2
Promise Daughter
V-BT01/017EN (x4)
Promise Daughter
Yellow Witch, MeMe
V-BT01/028EN (x3)
Yellow Witch, MeMe
Goddess of Insight, Sotoorihime
V-BT01/029EN (x3)
Goddess of Insight, Sotoorihime
 
Grade1
Farfalle Magus
V-BT01/031EN (x4)
Farfalle Magus
Circle Magus
V-BT01/009EN (x4)
Circle Magus
Oracle Guardian, Gemini
V-BT01/030EN (x3)
Oracle Guardian, Gemini
Luck Bird
V-BT01/056EN (x2)
Luck Bird
Grade0
Lozenge Magus
V-BT01/058EN (x1)
Lozenge Magus
Oracle Guardian, Nike
V-BT01/059EN (x4)
Oracle Guardian, Nike
Psychic Bird
V-BT01/060EN (x4)
Psychic Bird
Weather Forecaster, Miss Mist
V-BT01/018EN (x4)
Weather Forecaster, Miss Mist
Sphere Magus
V-BT01/062EN (x4)
Sphere Magus
     

3rd Place: Darren Choy

Deck Name: "Make Murakumo Great Again"

Grade3
Dueling Dragon, ZANBAKU
V-BT02/002EN (x4)
Dueling Dragon, ZANBAKU
Twin Swordsman, MUSASHI
V-BT02/017EN (x2)
Twin Swordsman, MUSASHI
Covert Demonic Dragon, Mandala Lord
V-BT02/016EN (x3)
Covert Demonic Dragon, Mandala Lord
 
Grade2
Left Arrester
V-BT02/029EN (x4)
Left Arrester
Right Arrester
V-BT02/028EN (x3)
Right Arrester
Stealth Beast, Bloody Mist
V-BT02/027EN (x3)
Stealth Beast, Bloody Mist
Swift Archer, FUSHIMI
V-BT02/008EN (x2)
Swift Archer, FUSHIMI
Grade1
Stealth Dragon, Amatsu Snipe
V-BT02/054EN (x4)
Stealth Dragon, Amatsu Snipe
Stealth Beast, Million Rat
V-BT02/030EN (x4)
Stealth Beast, Million Rat
Stealth Rogue of Silence, Shijimamaru
V-BT02/053EN (x4)
Stealth Rogue of Silence, Shijimamaru
 
Grade0
Stealth Beast, Cat Devil
V-BT02/055EN (x1)
Stealth Beast, Cat Devil
Stealth Beast, Leaves Mirage
V-BT02/018EN (x4)
Stealth Beast, Leaves Mirage
Stealth Dragon, Zanba Rider
V-BT02/057EN (x3)
Stealth Dragon, Zanba Rider
Stealth Beast, Moon Edge
V-BT02/056EN (x2)
Stealth Beast, Moon Edge
Stealth Beast, Cat Rouge
V-BT02/058EN (x1)
Stealth Beast, Cat Rouge
Stealth Fiend, Yukihime
V-BT02/061EN (x4)
Stealth Fiend, Yukihime
Fox Tamer, Izuna
V-BT02/059EN (x2)
Fox Tamer, Izuna
 

▲back to deckrecipe top