Card list

Bushiroad Championship Series 2018 (Australia/Melbourne) - Cardfight!! Vanguard Standard

Champion: Toby Jones

Deck Name: Gear Chronicle isn't out yet.

Grade3
Dueling Dragon, ZANBAKU
V-BT02/002EN (x4)
Dueling Dragon, ZANBAKU
Covert Demonic Dragon, Mandala Lord
V-BT02/016EN (x3)
Covert Demonic Dragon, Mandala Lord
Twin Swordsman, MUSASHI
V-BT02/017EN (x3)
Twin Swordsman, MUSASHI
 
Grade2
Swift Archer, FUSHIMI
V-BT02/008EN (x4)
Swift Archer, FUSHIMI
Right Arrester
V-BT02/028EN (x4)
Right Arrester
Left Arrester
V-BT02/029EN (x4)
Left Arrester
 
Grade1
Stealth Beast, Million Rat
V-BT02/030EN (x2)
Stealth Beast, Million Rat
Stealth Dragon, Amatsu Snipe
V-BT02/054EN (x3)
Stealth Dragon, Amatsu Snipe
Stealth Beast, Million Rat
V-PR/0028EN (x2)
Stealth Beast, Million Rat
Stealth Beast, Leaf Raccoon
V-PR/0034EN (x4)
Stealth Beast, Leaf Raccoon
Grade0
Stealth Beast, Leaves Mirage
V-BT02/018EN (x4)
Stealth Beast, Leaves Mirage
Stealth Beast, Cat Devil
V-BT02/055EN (x1)
Stealth Beast, Cat Devil
Stealth Beast, Moon Edge
V-BT02/056EN (x3)
Stealth Beast, Moon Edge
Stealth Dragon, Zanba Rider
V-BT02/057EN (x3)
Stealth Dragon, Zanba Rider
Stealth Beast, Cat Rouge
V-BT02/058EN (x2)
Stealth Beast, Cat Rouge
Stealth Fiend, Yukihime
V-BT02/061EN (x4)
Stealth Fiend, Yukihime
   

2nd Place: Jake Hudson

Deck Name: A Christmas Miracle

Grade3
Imperial Daughter
V-BT01/002EN (x4)
Imperial Daughter
CEO Amaterasu
V-BT01/007EN (x4)
CEO Amaterasu
Victorious Deer
V-BT01/016EN (x2)
Victorious Deer
 
Grade2
Promise Daughter
V-BT01/017EN (x4)
Promise Daughter
Yellow Witch, MeMe
V-BT01/028EN (x4)
Yellow Witch, MeMe
Goddess of Insight, Sotoorihime
V-BT01/029EN (x2)
Goddess of Insight, Sotoorihime
 
Grade1
Circle Magus
V-BT01/009EN (x4)
Circle Magus
Oracle Guardian, Gemini
V-BT01/030EN (x3)
Oracle Guardian, Gemini
Farfalle Magus
V-BT01/031EN (x4)
Farfalle Magus
Luck Bird
V-BT01/056EN (x2)
Luck Bird
Grade0
Weather Forecaster, Miss Mist
V-BT01/018EN (x4)
Weather Forecaster, Miss Mist
Lozenge Magus
V-BT01/058EN (x1)
Lozenge Magus
Oracle Guardian, Nike
V-BT01/059EN (x3)
Oracle Guardian, Nike
Psychic Bird
V-BT01/060EN (x4)
Psychic Bird
Miracle Kid
V-BT01/061EN (x1)
Miracle Kid
Sphere Magus
V-BT01/062EN (x4)
Sphere Magus
   

3rd Place: Kelvin Yap

Deck Name: WCC - Subscribe to our Youtube Channel

Grade3
Dueling Dragon, ZANBAKU
V-BT02/002EN (x4)
Dueling Dragon, ZANBAKU
Covert Demonic Dragon, Mandala Lord
V-BT02/016EN (x4)
Covert Demonic Dragon, Mandala Lord
Twin Swordsman, MUSASHI
V-BT02/017EN (x2)
Twin Swordsman, MUSASHI
 
Grade2
Swift Archer, FUSHIMI
V-BT02/008EN (x4)
Swift Archer, FUSHIMI
Right Arrester
V-BT02/028EN (x4)
Right Arrester
Left Arrester
V-BT02/029EN (x4)
Left Arrester
 
Grade1
Stealth Beast, Million Rat
V-BT02/030EN (x4)
Stealth Beast, Million Rat
Stealth Dragon, Turbulent Edge
V-BT02/052EN (x3)
Stealth Dragon, Turbulent Edge
Stealth Dragon, Amatsu Snipe
V-BT02/054EN (x4)
Stealth Dragon, Amatsu Snipe
 
Grade0
Stealth Beast, Leaves Mirage
V-BT02/018EN (x4)
Stealth Beast, Leaves Mirage
Stealth Beast, Cat Devil
V-BT02/055EN (x1)
Stealth Beast, Cat Devil
Stealth Beast, Moon Edge
V-BT02/056EN (x3)
Stealth Beast, Moon Edge
Stealth Dragon, Zanba Rider
V-BT02/057EN (x3)
Stealth Dragon, Zanba Rider
Stealth Beast, Cat Rouge
V-BT02/058EN (x2)
Stealth Beast, Cat Rouge
Stealth Fiend, Yukihime
V-BT02/061EN (x4)
Stealth Fiend, Yukihime
   

▲back to deckrecipe top