Card list

Bushiroad Championship Series 2018 (USA/Chicago) - Cardfight!! Vanguard Premium

Champion: Aaron Netabai

Deck Name: Angel Trois

G Unit
Zeroth Dragon of Distant Sea, Megiddo
G-BT14/SR05EN
(x1)
Zeroth Dragon of Distant Sea, Megiddo
Hand in Hand, Leona
G-CB03/007EN
(x1)
Hand in Hand, Leona
Highest Society, Citron
G-CB05/011EN
(x2)
Highest Society, Citron
Chouchou Popular Favor, Tirua
G-CB07/002EN
(x4)
Chouchou Popular Favor, Tirua
Splendid Fortune, Shizuku
G-CB07/004EN
(x2)
Splendid Fortune, Shizuku
Luxury Wave, Elly
G-CB07/012EN
(x4)
Luxury Wave, Elly
Festal Finale, Final Priscilla
G-FC04/020EN
(x1)
Festal Finale, Final Priscilla
Blessed Sparkle, Sandy
G-FC04/044EN
(x1)
Blessed Sparkle, Sandy
Grade3
Top Idol, Riviere
EB02/002EN (x2)
Top Idol, Riviere
Spirited Star, Trois
G-CB07/008EN (x4)
Spirited Star, Trois
Delight Genius, Ange
G-CB07/009EN (x4)
Delight Genius, Ange
Chouchou, Lucille
G-CB07/036EN (x4)
Chouchou, Lucille
Grade2
Attractive Glow, Sandy
G-CB07/015EN (x4)
Attractive Glow, Sandy
Interesting Hope, Shiratsuyu
G-CB07/037EN (x4)
Interesting Hope, Shiratsuyu
Admired Sparkle, Spica
PR/0374EN (x1)
Admired Sparkle, Spica
 
Grade1
Transcend Idol, Aqua
G-CB07/018EN (x6)
Transcend Idol, Aqua
Chouchou, Irune
G-CB07/030EN (x1)
Chouchou, Irune
Superb New Student, Shizuku
PR/0380EN (x3)
Superb New Student, Shizuku
 
Grade0
Bermuda Triangle Cadet, Shizuku
EB02/034EN (x1)
Bermuda Triangle Cadet, Shizuku
Dreamer Dreamer, Kruk
G-CB01/024EN (x4)
Dreamer Dreamer, Kruk
Chouchou, Milena
G-CB07/020EN (x4)
Chouchou, Milena
Popping Melody, Layla
G-CB07/050EN (x4)
Popping Melody, Layla
Chouchou, Pitte
G-TD14/019EN (x4)
Chouchou, Pitte
     

2nd Place: Levi Timothy Patterson

Deck Name: Thinck Tights Save Lives

G Unit
Still Water Festival Deity, Ichikishima
G-BT12/004EN
(x3)
Still Water Festival Deity, Ichikishima
Excite Battle Sister, Bavarois
G-BT12/025EN
(x2)
Excite Battle Sister, Bavarois
Still Water Festival Deity, Ichikishima
G-BT12/S02EN
(x1)
Still Water Festival Deity, Ichikishima
Zeroth Dragon of Zenith Peak, Ultima
G-BT14/002EN
(x1)
Zeroth Dragon of Zenith Peak, Ultima
Zeroth Dragon of End of the World, Dust
G-BT14/003EN
(x1)
Zeroth Dragon of End of the World, Dust
Zeroth Dragon of Inferno, Drachma
G-BT14/SR02EN
(x1)
Zeroth Dragon of Inferno, Drachma
Zeroth Dragon of Destroy Star, Stark
G-BT14/SR03EN
(x1)
Zeroth Dragon of Destroy Star, Stark
Zeroth Dragon of Distant Sea, Megiddo
G-CB07/001EN
(x1)
Zeroth Dragon of Distant Sea, Megiddo
Sun of Eternity, Amaterasu
G-CHB02/004EN
(x2)
Sun of Eternity, Amaterasu
Spiritual Deity of Benevolence, Ame-no-sagume
G-CHB02/022EN
(x1)
Spiritual Deity of Benevolence, Ame-no-sagume
Lord of Guidance, Wakahirume
G-FC03/002EN
(x2)
Lord of Guidance, Wakahirume
 
Grade3
Imperial Daughter
V-BT01/002EN (x1)
Imperial Daughter
CEO Amaterasu
V-BT01/007EN (x4)
CEO Amaterasu
Imperial Daughter
V-BT01/SV02EN (x3)
Imperial Daughter
 
Grade2
Weather Girl, Shake
G-BT12/053EN (x4)
Weather Girl, Shake
Silent Tom
V-BT01/008EN (x1)
Silent Tom
Yellow Witch, MeMe
V-BT01/028EN (x4)
Yellow Witch, MeMe
Goddess of Insight, Sotoorihime
V-BT01/029EN (x1)
Goddess of Insight, Sotoorihime
Grade1
Battle Sister, Cocoa
BT01/007EN (x2)
Battle Sister, Cocoa
Battle Sister, Baumkuchen
G-BT12/029EN (x3)
Battle Sister, Baumkuchen
Higher Deity Protecting Official, Amatsu-hikone
G-CHB02/013EN (x2)
Higher Deity Protecting Official, Amatsu-hikone
Farfalle Magus
V-BT01/031EN (x4)
Farfalle Magus
Shooting Hobby
V-BT01/055EN (x4)
Shooting Hobby
     
Grade0
Dream Eater
BT01/057EN (x4)
Dream Eater
Neon Gyze
G-BT14/001EN Neon Gyze side (x1)
Neon Gyze
Weather Forecaster, Miss Mist
V-BT01/018EN (x2)
Weather Forecaster, Miss Mist
Psychic Bird
V-BT01/060EN (x4)
Psychic Bird
Miracle Kid
V-BT01/061EN (x2)
Miracle Kid
Sphere Magus
V-BT01/062EN (x4)
Sphere Magus
   

3rd Place: Stephen Coy

Deck Name: Divine Divination: Magical Magus

G Unit
Dragon Destroyer Battle Deity, Kamususanoo
G-BT05/003EN
(x2)
Dragon Destroyer Battle Deity, Kamususanoo
Still Water Festival Deity, Ichikishima
G-BT12/004EN
(x1)
Still Water Festival Deity, Ichikishima
Excite Battle Sister, Bavarois
G-BT12/025EN
(x2)
Excite Battle Sister, Bavarois
Still Water Festival Deity, Ichikishima
G-BT12/S02EN
(x3)
Still Water Festival Deity, Ichikishima
Zeroth Dragon of Zenith Peak, Ultima
G-BT14/002EN
(x1)
Zeroth Dragon of Zenith Peak, Ultima
State Affair Subjugation Deity, Kamususanoo
G-CHB02/001EN
(x1)
State Affair Subjugation Deity, Kamususanoo
Lord of Guidance, Wakahirume
G-FC03/002EN
(x2)
Lord of Guidance, Wakahirume
Air Element, Sebreeze
G-FC03/049EN
(x1)
Air Element, Sebreeze
Chief Deity of the Heavens, Amaterasu
G-FC04/002EN
(x1)
Chief Deity of the Heavens, Amaterasu
Sun of Eternity, Amaterasu
PR/0447EN
(x2)
Sun of Eternity, Amaterasu
   
Grade3
Imperial Daughter
V-BT01/002EN (x3)
Imperial Daughter
CEO Amaterasu
V-BT01/007EN (x2)
CEO Amaterasu
Victorious Deer
V-BT01/016EN (x1)
Victorious Deer
CEO Amaterasu
V-BT01/OR02EN (x2)
CEO Amaterasu
Imperial Daughter
V-BT01/SV02EN (x1)
Imperial Daughter
     
Grade2
Stellar Magus
EB07/004EN (x3)
Stellar Magus
Silent Tom
V-BT01/008EN (x4)
Silent Tom
Promise Daughter
V-BT01/017EN (x4)
Promise Daughter
 
Grade1
Cone Magus
G-BT05/051EN (x4)
Cone Magus
Higher Deity Protecting Official, Amatsu-hikone
G-CHB02/013EN (x2)
Higher Deity Protecting Official, Amatsu-hikone
Farfalle Magus
V-BT01/031EN (x3)
Farfalle Magus
Circle Magus
V-BT01/009EN (x4)
Circle Magus
Grade0
Semilunar Magus
G-BT05/053EN (x1)
Semilunar Magus
Battle Sister, Muffin
G-BT05/056EN (x2)
Battle Sister, Muffin
Battle Sister, Polvoron
PR/0448EN (x4)
Battle Sister, Polvoron
Weather Forecaster, Miss Mist
V-BT01/018EN (x2)
Weather Forecaster, Miss Mist
Oracle Guardian, Nike
V-BT01/059EN (x4)
Oracle Guardian, Nike
Psychic Bird
V-BT01/060EN (x4)
Psychic Bird
   

▲back to deckrecipe top