Card list

Bushiroad Championship Series 2018 (France/Mouvaux) - Cardfight!! Vanguard Standard

Champion: Samir Bachar

Deck Name: Aichi best waifu

Grade3
King of Knights, Alfred
V-BT01/001EN (x4)
King of Knights, Alfred
Soul Saver Dragon
V-BT01/005EN (x3)
Soul Saver Dragon
   
Grade2
High Dog Breeder, Akane
V-BT01/006EN (x4)
High Dog Breeder, Akane
Blaster Blade
V-BT01/I01EN (x4)
Blaster Blade
Knight of Silence, Gallatin
V-SD01/003EN (x4)
Knight of Silence, Gallatin
Sage of the Arts, Jauron
V-TD01/006EN (x2)
Sage of the Arts, Jauron
Grade1
Little Sage, Marron
V-BT01/014EN (x4)
Little Sage, Marron
Pongal
V-BT01/027EN (x4)
Pongal
Wingal
V-PR/0011EN (x4)
Wingal
 
Grade0
Flash Shield, Iseult
V-BT01/015EN (x4)
Flash Shield, Iseult
Glyme
V-TD01/011EN (x1)
Glyme
Bringer of Good Luck, Epona
V-TD01/012EN (x4)
Bringer of Good Luck, Epona
Flogal
V-TD01/013EN (x4)
Flogal
Yggdrasil Maiden, Elaine
V-TD01/015EN (x4)
Yggdrasil Maiden, Elaine
     

2nd Place: Benahmedaly Nofoume

Deck Name: I love Rimirin

Grade3
Imperial Daughter
V-BT01/002EN (x4)
Imperial Daughter
CEO Amaterasu
V-BT01/007EN (x4)
CEO Amaterasu
Victorious Deer
V-BT01/016EN (x2)
Victorious Deer
 
Grade2
Promise Daughter
V-BT01/017EN (x4)
Promise Daughter
Yellow Witch, MeMe
V-BT01/028EN (x3)
Yellow Witch, MeMe
Goddess of Insight, Sotoorihime
V-BT01/029EN (x2)
Goddess of Insight, Sotoorihime
Onmyoji of the Moonlit Night
V-PR/0006EN (x1)
Onmyoji of the Moonlit Night
Battle Sister, Torte
V-PR/0020EN (x1)
Battle Sister, Torte
     
Grade1
Circle Magus
V-BT01/009EN (x4)
Circle Magus
Farfalle Magus
V-BT01/031EN (x4)
Farfalle Magus
Goddess of Tide of Times, Mizunohame
V-BT01/053EN (x2)
Goddess of Tide of Times, Mizunohame
Luck Bird
V-BT01/056EN (x2)
Luck Bird
Grade0
Weather Forecaster, Miss Mist
V-BT01/018EN (x4)
Weather Forecaster, Miss Mist
Whiteness Rabbit
V-BT01/057EN (x1)
Whiteness Rabbit
Oracle Guardian, Nike
V-BT01/059EN (x4)
Oracle Guardian, Nike
Psychic Bird
V-BT01/060EN (x4)
Psychic Bird
Sphere Magus
V-BT01/062EN (x4)
Sphere Magus
     

3rd Place: Julien Delmarre

Deck Name: Praise my mate Bryan <3

Grade3
Dragonic Waterfall
V-BT01/003EN (x4)
Dragonic Waterfall
Dragonic Overlord
V-TD02/002EN (x4)
Dragonic Overlord
   
Grade2
Berserk Dragon
V-BT01/010EN (x4)
Berserk Dragon
Dragon Armored Knight
V-TD02/004EN (x3)
Dragon Armored Knight
Dragon Knight, Nehalem
V-TD02/005EN (x3)
Dragon Knight, Nehalem
Embodiment of Shield, Lahm
V-TD02/006EN (x2)
Embodiment of Shield, Lahm
Grade1
Flame of Hope, Aermo
V-BT01/011EN (x3)
Flame of Hope, Aermo
Dragonic Gaias
V-BT01/020EN (x3)
Dragonic Gaias
Lizard Soldier, Raopia
V-BT01/036EN (x3)
Lizard Soldier, Raopia
Embodiment of Armor, Bahr
V-TD02/009EN (x4)
Embodiment of Armor, Bahr
Grade0
Wyvern Guard, Barri
V-BT01/021EN (x4)
Wyvern Guard, Barri
Lizard Runner, Undeux
V-TD02/011EN (x1)
Lizard Runner, Undeux
Embodiment of Spear, Tahr
V-TD02/012EN (x3)
Embodiment of Spear, Tahr
Demonic Dragon Mage, Rakshasa
V-TD02/013EN (x3)
Demonic Dragon Mage, Rakshasa
Red Gem Carbuncle
V-TD02/014EN (x2)
Red Gem Carbuncle
Dragon Monk, Genjo
V-TD02/015EN (x4)
Dragon Monk, Genjo
   

▲back to deckrecipe top