Card list

Bushiroad Championship Series 2018 (USA/Georgia) - Cardfight!! Vanguard Standard (Block A)

Champion: Edward M. Garcia Jr.

Deck Name: Frank Got Me To Play DP After All

Grade3
Ultimate Dimensional Robo, Great Daiyusha
V-EB02/001EN (x4)
Ultimate Dimensional Robo, Great Daiyusha
Super Dimensional Robo, Daiyusha
V-EB02/004EN (x4)
Super Dimensional Robo, Daiyusha
Masked Police Leader, Silbard
V-EB02/031EN (x2)
Masked Police Leader, Silbard
 
Grade2
Dimensional Robo, Daidragon
V-EB02/005EN (x4)
Dimensional Robo, Daidragon
Mad Scepter X
V-EB02/032EN (x4)
Mad Scepter X
Miracle Dandy
V-EB02/034EN (x3)
Miracle Dandy
 
Grade1
Dimensional Robo, Daibrave
V-EB02/010EN (x4)
Dimensional Robo, Daibrave
Commander Laurel
V-EB02/011EN (x4)
Commander Laurel
Dimensional Robo, Daimariner
V-EB02/021EN (x4)
Dimensional Robo, Daimariner
 
Grade0
Diamond Ace
V-EB02/012EN (x4)
Diamond Ace
Dimensional Robo, Goyusha
V-EB02/038EN (x1)
Dimensional Robo, Goyusha
Dimensional Robo, Daibattles
V-EB02/039EN (x4)
Dimensional Robo, Daibattles
Justice Cobalt
V-EB02/040EN (x2)
Justice Cobalt
Army Penguin
V-EB02/041EN (x2)
Army Penguin
Dimensional Robo, Gorescue
V-EB02/042EN (x4)
Dimensional Robo, Gorescue
   

2nd Place: Jonathan Owens

Deck Name: Can I please get a Waffle

Grade3
Imperial Daughter
V-BT01/002EN (x3)
Imperial Daughter
CEO Amaterasu
V-BT01/007EN (x4)
CEO Amaterasu
Victorious Deer
V-BT01/016EN (x2)
Victorious Deer
Imperial Daughter
V-BT01/SV02EN (x1)
Imperial Daughter
Grade2
Silent Tom
V-BT01/008EN (x2)
Silent Tom
Promise Daughter
V-BT01/017EN (x4)
Promise Daughter
Battle Sister, Torte
V-PR/0020EN (x2)
Battle Sister, Torte
Yellow Witch, MeMe
V-BT01/028EN (x3)
Yellow Witch, MeMe
Grade1
Circle Magus
V-BT01/009EN (x4)
Circle Magus
Oracle Guardian, Gemini
V-BT01/030EN (x2)
Oracle Guardian, Gemini
Farfalle Magus
V-BT01/031EN (x4)
Farfalle Magus
Luck Bird
V-BT01/056EN (x2)
Luck Bird
Grade0
Weather Forecaster, Miss Mist
V-BT01/018EN (x4)
Weather Forecaster, Miss Mist
Lozenge Magus
V-BT01/058EN (x1)
Lozenge Magus
Oracle Guardian, Nike
V-BT01/059EN (x4)
Oracle Guardian, Nike
Psychic Bird
V-BT01/060EN (x4)
Psychic Bird
Sphere Magus
V-BT01/062EN (x4)
Sphere Magus
     

3rd Place: Kevin Ajolt Nguyen

Deck Name: StAnDaRd So Fun

Grade3
Victorious Deer
V-BT01/016EN (x2)
Victorious Deer
CEO Amaterasu
V-BT01/OR02EN (x4)
CEO Amaterasu
Imperial Daughter
V-BT01/SV02EN (x4)
Imperial Daughter
 
Grade2
Silent Tom
V-BT01/008EN (x3)
Silent Tom
Battle Sister, Torte
V-PR/0020EN (x4)
Battle Sister, Torte
Promise Daughter
V-BT01/017EN (x4)
Promise Daughter
 
Grade1
Circle Magus
V-BT01/009EN (x4)
Circle Magus
Farfalle Magus
V-BT01/031EN (x4)
Farfalle Magus
Goddess of Tide of Times, Mizunohame
V-BT01/053EN (x2)
Goddess of Tide of Times, Mizunohame
Luck Bird
V-BT01/056EN (x2)
Luck Bird
Grade0
Weather Forecaster, Miss Mist
V-BT01/018EN (x4)
Weather Forecaster, Miss Mist
Lozenge Magus
V-BT01/058EN (x1)
Lozenge Magus
Oracle Guardian, Nike
V-BT01/059EN (x2)
Oracle Guardian, Nike
Psychic Bird
V-BT01/060EN (x4)
Psychic Bird
Miracle Kid
V-BT01/061EN (x2)
Miracle Kid
Sphere Magus
V-BT01/062EN (x4)
Sphere Magus
   

▲back to deckrecipe top