Card list

Bushiroad Championship Series 2018 (USA/Hawaii) - Cardfight!! Vanguard Standard

Champion: Eugne Na

Deck Name: Pls Nerf

Grade3
Imperial Daughter
V-BT01/SV02EN (x4)
Imperial Daughter
Victorious Deer
V-BT01/016EN (x3)
Victorious Deer
CEO Amaterasu
V-BT01/007EN (x3)
CEO Amaterasu
CEO Amaterasu
V-CS01/002EN (x1)
CEO Amaterasu
Grade2
Promise Daughter
V-BT01/017EN (x4)
Promise Daughter
Yellow Witch, MeMe
V-BT01/028EN (x4)
Yellow Witch, MeMe
Battle Sister, Torte
V-PR/0020EN (x2)
Battle Sister, Torte
 
Grade1
Farfalle Magus
V-BT01/031EN (x4)
Farfalle Magus
Circle Magus
V-BT01/009EN (x4)
Circle Magus
Luck Bird
V-BT01/056EN (x2)
Luck Bird
Goddess of Tide of Times, Mizunohame
V-BT01/053EN (x2)
Goddess of Tide of Times, Mizunohame
Grade0
Whiteness Rabbit
V-BT01/057EN (x1)
Whiteness Rabbit
Weather Forecaster, Miss Mist
V-BT01/018EN (x4)
Weather Forecaster, Miss Mist
Oracle Guardian, Nike
V-BT01/059EN (x4)
Oracle Guardian, Nike
Psychic Bird
V-BT01/060EN (x4)
Psychic Bird
Sphere Magus
V-BT01/062EN (x4)
Sphere Magus
     

2nd Place: Bryson Gomes

Deck Name: Albert Told Me To Play This Deck

Grade3
Dueling Dragon, ZANBAKU
V-BT02/002EN (x4)
Dueling Dragon, ZANBAKU
Twin Swordsman, MUSASHI
V-BT02/017EN (x3)
Twin Swordsman, MUSASHI
Covert Demonic Dragon, Mandala Lord
V-BT02/016EN (x2)
Covert Demonic Dragon, Mandala Lord
 
Grade2
Swift Archer, FUSHIMI
V-BT02/008EN (x4)
Swift Archer, FUSHIMI
Right Arrester
V-BT02/028EN (x4)
Right Arrester
Left Arrester
V-BT02/029EN (x4)
Left Arrester
 
Grade1
Stealth Beast, Million Rat
V-BT02/030EN (x4)
Stealth Beast, Million Rat
Stealth Dragon, Amatsu Snipe
V-BT02/054EN (x4)
Stealth Dragon, Amatsu Snipe
Stealth Rogue of Silence, Shijimamaru
V-BT02/053EN (x4)
Stealth Rogue of Silence, Shijimamaru
 
Grade0
Stealth Beast, Cat Devil
V-BT02/055EN (x1)
Stealth Beast, Cat Devil
Stealth Fiend, Yukihime
V-BT02/061EN (x4)
Stealth Fiend, Yukihime
Stealth Beast, Leaves Mirage
V-BT02/018EN (x4)
Stealth Beast, Leaves Mirage
Stealth Beast, Cat Rouge
V-BT02/058EN (x2)
Stealth Beast, Cat Rouge
Fox Tamer, Izuna
V-BT02/059EN (x1)
Fox Tamer, Izuna
Stealth Beast, Ahead Panther
V-BT02/060EN (x2)
Stealth Beast, Ahead Panther
Stealth Beast, Moon Edge
V-BT02/056EN (x1)
Stealth Beast, Moon Edge
Stealth Dragon, Zanba Rider
V-BT02/057EN (x2)
Stealth Dragon, Zanba Rider

3rd Place: Tyler Oyasato

Deck Name: They call me bubble man

Grade3
General Seifried
V-EB01/002EN (x1)
General Seifried
General Seifried
V-EB01/SV02EN (x3)
General Seifried
Juggernaut Maximum
V-EB01/006EN (x4)
Juggernaut Maximum
 
Grade2
Treasured, Black Panther
V-EB01/024EN (x3)
Treasured, Black Panther
Spike Bouncer
V-EB01/007EN (x4)
Spike Bouncer
Highspeed, Brakki
V-EB01/025EN (x4)
Highspeed, Brakki
 
Grade1
White Tight End
V-EB01/048EN (x2)
White Tight End
Commander, Garry Gannon
V-EB01/026EN (x4)
Commander, Garry Gannon
Wonder Boy
V-EB01/027EN (x4)
Wonder Boy
Gyro Slinger
V-EB01/014EN (x4)
Gyro Slinger
Grade0
Cheer Girl, Marilyn
V-EB01/015EN (x4)
Cheer Girl, Marilyn
Cheer Girl, Tiara
V-EB01/055EN (x4)
Cheer Girl, Tiara
Sonic Breaker
V-EB01/053EN (x4)
Sonic Breaker
Silence Joker
V-EB01/052EN (x4)
Silence Joker
Mecha Trainer
V-EB01/050EN (x1)
Mecha Trainer
     

▲back to deckrecipe top