Card list

Bushiroad Championship Series 2018 (USA/New Jersey) - Cardfight!! Vanguard Standard (Block B)

Champion: Eric Moor

Deck Name: Return of the Dinodragons

Grade3
Ravenous Dragon, Gigarex
V-EB01/001EN (x4)
Ravenous Dragon, Gigarex
Tyrant, Deathrex
V-EB01/004EN (x2)
Tyrant, Deathrex
Savage King
V-EB01/019EN (x1)
Savage King
Tyrant, Deathrex
V-EB01/OR01EN (x1)
Tyrant, Deathrex
Grade2
Ravenous Dragon, Megarex
V-EB01/005EN (x4)
Ravenous Dragon, Megarex
Assault Dragon, Blightops
V-EB01/010EN (x4)
Assault Dragon, Blightops
Attempt Mammoth
V-EB01/020EN (x1)
Attempt Mammoth
Savage Raider
V-EB01/035EN (x4)
Savage Raider
Grade1
Sonic Noa
V-EB01/011EN (x4)
Sonic Noa
Winged Dragon, Skyptero
V-EB01/021EN (x2)
Winged Dragon, Skyptero
Vicious Claw Dragon, Laceraterex
V-EB01/022EN (x4)
Vicious Claw Dragon, Laceraterex
Winged Dragon, Beamptero
V-PR/0014EN (x2)
Winged Dragon, Beamptero
Grade0
Archbird
V-EB01/012EN (x4)
Archbird
Dragon Egg
V-EB01/038EN (x1)
Dragon Egg
Savage Aggressor
V-EB01/039EN (x4)
Savage Aggressor
Black Cannon Tiger
V-EB01/040EN (x4)
Black Cannon Tiger
Savage Shaman
V-EB01/044EN (x4)
Savage Shaman
     

2nd Place: Mustafa Lamb

Deck Name: All Women Are Queens

Grade3
Imperial Daughter
V-BT01/002EN (x3)
Imperial Daughter
CEO Amaterasu
V-BT01/007EN (x2)
CEO Amaterasu
Victorious Deer
V-BT01/016EN (x2)
Victorious Deer
CEO Amaterasu
V-BT01/OR02EN (x2)
CEO Amaterasu
Grade2
Silent Tom
V-BT01/008EN (x3)
Silent Tom
Promise Daughter
V-BT01/017EN (x4)
Promise Daughter
Yellow Witch, MeMe
V-BT01/028EN (x2)
Yellow Witch, MeMe
Battle Sister, Torte
V-PR/0020EN (x2)
Battle Sister, Torte
Grade1
Circle Magus
V-BT01/009EN (x4)
Circle Magus
Oracle Guardian, Gemini
V-BT01/030EN (x2)
Oracle Guardian, Gemini
Farfalle Magus
V-BT01/031EN (x3)
Farfalle Magus
Goddess of Tide of Times, Mizunohame
V-BT01/053EN (x2)
Goddess of Tide of Times, Mizunohame
Luck Bird
V-BT01/056EN (x2)
Luck Bird
     
Grade0
Weather Forecaster, Miss Mist
V-BT01/018EN (x4)
Weather Forecaster, Miss Mist
Lozenge Magus
V-BT01/058EN (x1)
Lozenge Magus
Oracle Guardian, Nike
V-BT01/059EN (x4)
Oracle Guardian, Nike
Psychic Bird
V-BT01/060EN (x4)
Psychic Bird
Sphere Magus
V-BT01/062EN (x4)
Sphere Magus
     

3rd Place: Chandler White

Deck Name: Misaki Aska

Grade3
Imperial Daughter
V-BT01/002EN (x4)
Imperial Daughter
CEO Amaterasu
V-BT01/007EN (x4)
CEO Amaterasu
Victorious Deer
V-BT01/016EN (x2)
Victorious Deer
 
Grade2
Silent Tom
V-BT01/008EN (x4)
Silent Tom
Promise Daughter
V-BT01/017EN (x4)
Promise Daughter
Battle Sister, Torte
V-PR/0020EN (x2)
Battle Sister, Torte
 
Grade1
Circle Magus
V-BT01/009EN (x4)
Circle Magus
Oracle Guardian, Gemini
V-BT01/030EN (x1)
Oracle Guardian, Gemini
Farfalle Magus
V-BT01/031EN (x4)
Farfalle Magus
Goddess of Tide of Times, Mizunohame
V-BT01/053EN (x2)
Goddess of Tide of Times, Mizunohame
Goddess of Forbearance, Ohmiyanome
V-PR/0021EN (x2)
Goddess of Forbearance, Ohmiyanome
     
Grade0
Weather Forecaster, Miss Mist
V-BT01/018EN (x4)
Weather Forecaster, Miss Mist
Lozenge Magus
V-BT01/058EN (x1)
Lozenge Magus
Oracle Guardian, Nike
V-BT01/059EN (x4)
Oracle Guardian, Nike
Psychic Bird
V-BT01/060EN (x4)
Psychic Bird
Sphere Magus
V-BT01/062EN (x4)
Sphere Magus
     

▲back to deckrecipe top