Card list

Bushiroad Championship Series 2018 (Canada/Toronto) - Cardfight!! Vanguard Standard

Champion: Duncan Yeung

Deck Name: Bring Back Phil TCG

Grade3
Dueling Dragon, ZANBAKU
V-BT02/002EN (x4)
Dueling Dragon, ZANBAKU
Covert Demonic Dragon, Mandala Lord
V-BT02/016EN (x2)
Covert Demonic Dragon, Mandala Lord
Twin Swordsman, MUSASHI
V-BT02/017EN (x3)
Twin Swordsman, MUSASHI
 
Grade2
Swift Archer, FUSHIMI
V-BT02/008EN (x4)
Swift Archer, FUSHIMI
Right Arrester
V-BT02/028EN (x4)
Right Arrester
Left Arrester
V-BT02/029EN (x4)
Left Arrester
 
Grade1
Stealth Beast, Million Rat
V-BT02/030EN (x4)
Stealth Beast, Million Rat
Stealth Rogue of Silence, Shijimamaru
V-BT02/053EN (x4)
Stealth Rogue of Silence, Shijimamaru
Stealth Dragon, Amatsu Snipe
V-BT02/054EN (x4)
Stealth Dragon, Amatsu Snipe
 
Grade0
Stealth Beast, Leaves Mirage
V-BT02/018EN (x4)
Stealth Beast, Leaves Mirage
Stealth Beast, Cat Devil
V-BT02/055EN (x1)
Stealth Beast, Cat Devil
Stealth Beast, Moon Edge
V-BT02/056EN (x1)
Stealth Beast, Moon Edge
Stealth Dragon, Zanba Rider
V-BT02/057EN (x2)
Stealth Dragon, Zanba Rider
Stealth Beast, Cat Rouge
V-BT02/058EN (x2)
Stealth Beast, Cat Rouge
Fox Tamer, Izuna
V-BT02/059EN (x2)
Fox Tamer, Izuna
Stealth Beast, Ahead Panther
V-BT02/060EN (x1)
Stealth Beast, Ahead Panther
Stealth Fiend, Yukihime
V-BT02/061EN (x4)
Stealth Fiend, Yukihime

2nd Place: Andrew Cheah

Deck Name: Undici Control: Sharper Style

Grade3
Dragonic Waterfall
V-BT01/003EN (x3)
Dragonic Waterfall
Dragonic Overlord
V-BT01/OR03EN (x2)
Dragonic Overlord
Dragonic Waterfall
V-BT01/SV03EN (x1)
Dragonic Waterfall
Dragonic Overlord
V-TD02/001EN (x1)
Dragonic Overlord
Dragonic Overlord
V-TD02/002EN (x1)
Dragonic Overlord
     
Grade2
Berserk Dragon
V-BT01/010EN (x4)
Berserk Dragon
Dragon Armored Knight
V-SD02/004EN (x2)
Dragon Armored Knight
Dragon Knight, Nehalem
V-TD02/005EN (x4)
Dragon Knight, Nehalem
Embodiment of Shield, Lahm
V-TD02/006EN (x2)
Embodiment of Shield, Lahm
Grade1
Flame of Hope, Aermo
V-BT01/011EN (x4)
Flame of Hope, Aermo
Dragonic Gaias
V-BT01/020EN (x4)
Dragonic Gaias
Lizard Soldier, Raopia
V-BT01/036EN (x2)
Lizard Soldier, Raopia
Dominance Dragon
V-BT01/065EN (x3)
Dominance Dragon
Grade0
Wyvern Guard, Barri
V-BT01/021EN (x4)
Wyvern Guard, Barri
Lizard Runner, Undeux
V-SD02/010EN (x1)
Lizard Runner, Undeux
Embodiment of Spear, Tahr
V-SD02/011EN (x4)
Embodiment of Spear, Tahr
Demonic Dragon Mage, Rakshasa
V-SD02/012EN (x2)
Demonic Dragon Mage, Rakshasa
Red Gem Carbuncle
V-SD02/013EN (x2)
Red Gem Carbuncle
Dragon Monk, Genjo
V-SD02/014EN (x4)
Dragon Monk, Genjo
   

3rd Place: John Wheatley

Deck Name: HLD For Fun Format

Grade3
Imperial Daughter
V-BT01/002EN (x1)
Imperial Daughter
CEO Amaterasu
V-BT01/007EN (x2)
CEO Amaterasu
Victorious Deer
V-BT01/016EN (x3)
Victorious Deer
CEO Amaterasu
V-BT01/OR02EN (x1)
CEO Amaterasu
Imperial Daughter
V-BT01/SV02EN (x3)
Imperial Daughter
     
Grade2
Silent Tom
V-BT01/008EN (x3)
Silent Tom
Promise Daughter
V-BT01/017EN (x4)
Promise Daughter
Battle Sister, Torte
V-PR/0020EN (x4)
Battle Sister, Torte
 
Grade1
Circle Magus
V-BT01/009EN (x4)
Circle Magus
Farfalle Magus
V-BT01/031EN (x4)
Farfalle Magus
Goddess of Tide of Times, Mizunohame
V-BT01/053EN (x1)
Goddess of Tide of Times, Mizunohame
Luck Bird
V-BT01/056EN (x3)
Luck Bird
Grade0
Weather Forecaster, Miss Mist
V-BT01/018EN (x4)
Weather Forecaster, Miss Mist
Lozenge Magus
V-BT01/058EN (x1)
Lozenge Magus
Oracle Guardian, Nike
V-BT01/059EN (x4)
Oracle Guardian, Nike
Psychic Bird
V-BT01/060EN (x4)
Psychic Bird
Sphere Magus
V-BT01/062EN (x4)
Sphere Magus
     

▲back to deckrecipe top