Card list

Bushiroad Championship Series 2018 (Philippines/Manila) - Cardfight!! Vanguard Premium

Champion: Liam Zachary S. Bartolome

Deck Name: Owarida

G Unit
Zeroth Dragon of Inferno, Drachma
G-BT13/001EN
(x1)
Zeroth Dragon of Inferno, Drachma
Zeroth Dragon of Distant Sea, Megiddo
G-BT13/002EN
(x1)
Zeroth Dragon of Distant Sea, Megiddo
Mixed Element, Colburn
G-BT13/052EN
(x1)
Mixed Element, Colburn
Zeroth Dragon of Zenith Peak, Ultima
G-BT14/002EN
(x1)
Zeroth Dragon of Zenith Peak, Ultima
Zeroth Dragon of End of the World, Dust
G-BT14/003EN
(x1)
Zeroth Dragon of End of the World, Dust
Zeroth Dragon of Death Garden, Zoa
G-EB02/001EN
(x1)
Zeroth Dragon of Death Garden, Zoa
Poison Sickle Mutant Deity, Overwhelm
G-EB02/002EN
(x3)
Poison Sickle Mutant Deity, Overwhelm
Feather Wall Mutant Deity, Morphosian
G-EB02/024EN
(x3)
Feather Wall Mutant Deity, Morphosian
Lawless Mutant Deity, Obtirandus
G-TCB02/002EN
(x4)
Lawless Mutant Deity, Obtirandus
     
Grade3
Intimidating Mutant King, Darkface Alicides
G-EB02/S01EN (x3)
Intimidating Mutant King, Darkface Alicides
Evil Governor, Darkface Gredora
G-EB02/S02EN (x4)
Evil Governor, Darkface Gredora
   
Grade2
Light Horn Mutant, Dangerous Horn
G-EB02/025EN (x3)
Light Horn Mutant, Dangerous Horn
Punish Stag
G-TCB02/032EN (x2)
Punish Stag
Machining Mantis
V-EB01/009EN (x3)
Machining Mantis
Bloody Hercules
V-EB01/030EN (x4)
Bloody Hercules
Grade1
Paralyze Madonna
BT04/017EN (x2)
Paralyze Madonna
New Face Mutant, Little Dorcas
G-BT04/041EN (x4)
New Face Mutant, Little Dorcas
Light Elemental, Honoly
G-BT09/104EN (x2)
Light Elemental, Honoly
Machining Hornet
V-EB01/017EN (x3)
Machining Hornet
Karma Queen
V-EB01/059EN (x3)
Karma Queen
     
Grade0
Neon Gyze
G-BT14/001EN Neon Gyze side (x1)
Neon Gyze
Machining Treehopper
G-EB02/053EN (x2)
Machining Treehopper
Ingot Chafer
G-TCB02/063EN (x2)
Ingot Chafer
Paralyze Madonna
V-EB01/018EN (x2)
Paralyze Madonna
Shelter Beetle
V-EB01/063EN (x4)
Shelter Beetle
Sharp Nail Scorpio
V-EB01/064EN (x2)
Sharp Nail Scorpio
Medical Battler, Ranpli
V-EB01/066EN (x4)
Medical Battler, Ranpli
 

2nd Place: Luis Miguel S. Calanog

Deck Name: Just 2 Heal triggers before 2nd stride

G Unit
Metapulsar, Split Pegasus
G-BT09/009EN
(x2)
Metapulsar, Split Pegasus
Metapulsar, Avenir Phoenix
G-BT11/011EN
(x2)
Metapulsar, Avenir Phoenix
Chronodragon Gearnext
G-BT12/009EN
(x2)
Chronodragon Gearnext
Chronovisor Heritage
G-BT14/005EN
(x1)
Chronovisor Heritage
Pulsar Saver, Ilishu
G-BT14/047EN
(x2)
Pulsar Saver, Ilishu
Chronodragon Gear Groovy
G-CB04/003EN
(x2)
Chronodragon Gear Groovy
Retroactive Time Maiden, Uluru
G-FC03/042EN
(x2)
Retroactive Time Maiden, Uluru
Time Maiden of Eternity, Uluru
G-FC04/042EN
(x1)
Time Maiden of Eternity, Uluru
Metapulsar, Altered Dragon
PR/0288EN
(x1)
Metapulsar, Altered Dragon
Air Element, Sebreeze
PR/0437EN
(x1)
Air Element, Sebreeze
   
Grade3
Chronojet Dragon Z
G-BT14/014EN (x4)
Chronojet Dragon Z
Pulsar, Proceed Sheep
G-BT14/093EN (x2)
Pulsar, Proceed Sheep
Chronojet Dragon G
G-TD09/002EN (x1)
Chronojet Dragon G
 
Grade2
Steam Knight, Kalibum
G-BT04/083EN (x2)
Steam Knight, Kalibum
Pulsar, Cruising Dragon
G-BT11/024EN (x1)
Pulsar, Cruising Dragon
Pulsar, Spearhead Unicorn
G-BT12/021EN (x2)
Pulsar, Spearhead Unicorn
Pulsar, Metal Party Dragon
G-BT14/048EN (x4)
Pulsar, Metal Party Dragon
Pulsar Tamer, Igigi
G-BT14/094EN (x2)
Pulsar Tamer, Igigi
     
Grade1
Pulsar, Transit Dragon
G-BT11/046EN (x1)
Pulsar, Transit Dragon
Pulsar, Revolver Dracokid
G-BT11/047EN (x4)
Pulsar, Revolver Dracokid
Pulsar, Merry Block Dragon
G-BT14/049EN (x3)
Pulsar, Merry Block Dragon
Pulsar, Spring Rabbit
G-BT14/097EN (x3)
Pulsar, Spring Rabbit
Steam Tamer, Arka
G-CHB01/017EN (x4)
Steam Tamer, Arka
     
Grade0
Pulsar, Fickle Monkey
G-BT11/101EN (x4)
Pulsar, Fickle Monkey
Pulsar, Thruster Bison
G-BT12/093EN (x3)
Pulsar, Thruster Bison
Chronomedical Hamster
G-BT14/027EN (x4)
Chronomedical Hamster
Pulsar, Bombard Hog
G-BT14/051EN (x3)
Pulsar, Bombard Hog
Chrono Dran Z
G-BT14/098EN (x1)
Chrono Dran Z
Pulsar, Hypnosis Sheep
G-BT14/099EN (x2)
Pulsar, Hypnosis Sheep
   

3rd Place: SY, William Israel C.

Deck Name: ZTB without the BS

G Unit
Highbrow Steam, Raphanna
G-BT07/S12EN
(x1)
Highbrow Steam, Raphanna
Metapulsar, Split Pegasus
G-BT09/009EN
(x2)
Metapulsar, Split Pegasus
Metapulsar, Mystery-freeze Dragon
G-BT11/002EN
(x1)
Metapulsar, Mystery-freeze Dragon
Metapulsar, Avenir Phoenix
G-BT11/011EN
(x2)
Metapulsar, Avenir Phoenix
Chronodragon Gearnext
G-BT12/009EN
(x2)
Chronodragon Gearnext
Chronovisor Heritage
G-BT14/005EN
(x2)
Chronovisor Heritage
Pulsar Saver, Ilishu
G-BT14/047EN
(x2)
Pulsar Saver, Ilishu
Interdimensional Dragon, Heteroround Dragon
G-CB04/008EN
(x1)
Interdimensional Dragon, Heteroround Dragon
Air Element, Sebreeze
G-FC03/049EN
(x1)
Air Element, Sebreeze
Time Maiden of Eternity, Uluru
G-FC04/042EN
(x1)
Time Maiden of Eternity, Uluru
Metapulsar, Altered Dragon
PR/0288EN
(x1)
Metapulsar, Altered Dragon
 
Grade3
Chronojet Dragon Z
G-BT14/014EN (x4)
Chronojet Dragon Z
Chronojet Dragon G
G-TD09/002EN (x3)
Chronojet Dragon G
   
Grade2
Heat Elemental, Bobo
G-BT10/044EN (x2)
Heat Elemental, Bobo
Pulsar, Cruising Dragon
G-BT11/024EN (x4)
Pulsar, Cruising Dragon
Pulsar, Metal Party Dragon
G-BT14/048EN (x4)
Pulsar, Metal Party Dragon
Chronospin Serpent
G-TD09/005EN (x1)
Chronospin Serpent
Grade1
Pulsar, Transit Dragon
G-BT11/046EN (x3)
Pulsar, Transit Dragon
Steam Tamer, Arka
G-BT12/Re:02EN (x4)
Steam Tamer, Arka
Pulsar, Merry Block Dragon
G-BT14/049EN (x3)
Pulsar, Merry Block Dragon
Pulsar, Revolver Dracokid
G-BT14/050EN (x3)
Pulsar, Revolver Dracokid
Steam Soldier, Undalulu
G-CHB01/057EN (x2)
Steam Soldier, Undalulu
     
Grade0
Heart Thump Worker
G-BT02/016EN (x4)
Heart Thump Worker
Pulsar, Hypnosis Sheep
G-BT09/091EN (x4)
Pulsar, Hypnosis Sheep
Chronomedical Hamster
G-BT14/027EN (x4)
Chronomedical Hamster
Pulsar, Bombard Hog
G-BT14/051EN (x4)
Pulsar, Bombard Hog
Chrono Dran Z
G-BT14/098EN (x1)
Chrono Dran Z
     

▲back to deckrecipe top