Card list

Bushiroad Championship Series 2018 (Philippines/Manila) - Cardfight!! Vanguard Standard

Champion: Wenchester SY

Deck Name: Naturo Uchiha

Grade3
Dueling Dragon, ZANBAKU
V-BT02/002EN (x3)
Dueling Dragon, ZANBAKU
Covert Demonic Dragon, Mandala Lord
V-BT02/016EN (x3)
Covert Demonic Dragon, Mandala Lord
Twin Swordsman, MUSASHI
V-BT02/017EN (x3)
Twin Swordsman, MUSASHI
Dueling Dragon, ZANBAKU
V-BT02/SV02EN (x1)
Dueling Dragon, ZANBAKU
Grade2
Swift Archer, FUSHIMI
V-BT02/008EN (x3)
Swift Archer, FUSHIMI
Right Arrester
V-BT02/028EN (x4)
Right Arrester
Left Arrester
V-BT02/029EN (x4)
Left Arrester
 
Grade1
Stealth Beast, Million Rat
V-BT02/030EN (x4)
Stealth Beast, Million Rat
Stealth Rogue of Silence, Shijimamaru
V-BT02/053EN (x4)
Stealth Rogue of Silence, Shijimamaru
Stealth Dragon, Amatsu Snipe
V-BT02/054EN (x4)
Stealth Dragon, Amatsu Snipe
 
Grade0
Stealth Beast, Leaves Mirage
V-BT02/018EN (x4)
Stealth Beast, Leaves Mirage
Stealth Beast, Cat Devil
V-BT02/055EN (x1)
Stealth Beast, Cat Devil
Stealth Beast, Moon Edge
V-BT02/056EN (x1)
Stealth Beast, Moon Edge
Stealth Beast, Cat Rouge
V-BT02/058EN (x2)
Stealth Beast, Cat Rouge
Fox Tamer, Izuna
V-BT02/059EN (x3)
Fox Tamer, Izuna
Stealth Beast, Ahead Panther
V-BT02/060EN (x2)
Stealth Beast, Ahead Panther
Stealth Fiend, Yukihime
V-BT02/061EN (x4)
Stealth Fiend, Yukihime
 

2nd Place: Mikael

Deck Name: Free Trip to Japan

Grade3
Dueling Dragon, ZANBAKU
V-BT02/002EN (x3)
Dueling Dragon, ZANBAKU
Covert Demonic Dragon, Mandala Lord
V-BT02/016EN (x2)
Covert Demonic Dragon, Mandala Lord
Twin Swordsman, MUSASHI
V-BT02/017EN (x3)
Twin Swordsman, MUSASHI
Dueling Dragon, ZANBAKU
V-BT02/SV02EN (x1)
Dueling Dragon, ZANBAKU
Grade2
Swift Archer, FUSHIMI
V-BT02/008EN (x4)
Swift Archer, FUSHIMI
Right Arrester
V-BT02/028EN (x4)
Right Arrester
Left Arrester
V-BT02/029EN (x4)
Left Arrester
 
Grade1
Stealth Beast, Million Rat
V-BT02/030EN (x4)
Stealth Beast, Million Rat
Stealth Rogue of Silence, Shijimamaru
V-BT02/053EN (x4)
Stealth Rogue of Silence, Shijimamaru
Stealth Dragon, Amatsu Snipe
V-BT02/054EN (x4)
Stealth Dragon, Amatsu Snipe
 
Grade0
Stealth Beast, Leaves Mirage
V-BT02/018EN (x4)
Stealth Beast, Leaves Mirage
Stealth Beast, Cat Devil
V-BT02/055EN (x1)
Stealth Beast, Cat Devil
Stealth Beast, Moon Edge
V-BT02/056EN (x1)
Stealth Beast, Moon Edge
Stealth Dragon, Zanba Rider
V-BT02/057EN (x2)
Stealth Dragon, Zanba Rider
Stealth Beast, Cat Rouge
V-BT02/058EN (x2)
Stealth Beast, Cat Rouge
Fox Tamer, Izuna
V-BT02/059EN (x2)
Fox Tamer, Izuna
Stealth Beast, Ahead Panther
V-BT02/060EN (x1)
Stealth Beast, Ahead Panther
Stealth Fiend, Yukihime
V-BT02/061EN (x4)
Stealth Fiend, Yukihime

3rd Place: Emmanuel B. Rodriguez

Deck Name: Imagine Breaker

Grade3
King of Knights, Alfred
V-BT01/001EN (x2)
King of Knights, Alfred
Soul Saver Dragon
V-BT01/005EN (x4)
Soul Saver Dragon
Alfred Early
V-TD01/001EN (x2)
Alfred Early
 
Grade2
High Dog Breeder, Akane
V-BT01/006EN (x4)
High Dog Breeder, Akane
Blaster Blade
V-TD01/005EN (x4)
Blaster Blade
Sage of the Arts, Jauron
V-TD01/006EN (x3)
Sage of the Arts, Jauron
 
Grade1
Little Sage, Marron
V-BT01/014EN (x3)
Little Sage, Marron
Knight of Rose, Morgana
V-BT01/026EN (x2)
Knight of Rose, Morgana
Pongal
V-BT01/027EN (x4)
Pongal
Radical Knight, Anil
V-BT01/045EN (x2)
Radical Knight, Anil
Knight Squire, Allen
V-TD01/008EN (x3)
Knight Squire, Allen
     
Grade0
Flash Shield, Iseult
V-BT01/015EN (x4)
Flash Shield, Iseult
Glyme
V-TD01/011EN (x1)
Glyme
Bringer of Good Luck, Epona
V-TD01/012EN (x4)
Bringer of Good Luck, Epona
Flogal
V-TD01/013EN (x4)
Flogal
Yggdrasil Maiden, Elaine
V-TD01/015EN (x4)
Yggdrasil Maiden, Elaine
     

▲back to deckrecipe top