Card list

Bushiroad Championship Series 2018 (Canada/Richmond) - Cardfight!! Vanguard Standard

Champion: Aiden Potter

Deck Name: Sootorohime is bad. Change my mind

Grade3
Imperial Daughter
V-BT01/002EN (x4)
Imperial Daughter
CEO Amaterasu
V-BT01/007EN (x3)
CEO Amaterasu
Victorious Deer
V-BT01/016EN (x2)
Victorious Deer
 
Grade2
Promise Daughter
V-BT01/017EN (x4)
Promise Daughter
Yellow Witch, MeMe
V-BT01/028EN (x4)
Yellow Witch, MeMe
Battle Sister, Torte
V-PR/0020EN (x2)
Battle Sister, Torte
 
Grade1
Circle Magus
V-BT01/009EN (x4)
Circle Magus
Oracle Guardian, Gemini
V-BT01/030EN (x2)
Oracle Guardian, Gemini
Farfalle Magus
V-BT01/031EN (x4)
Farfalle Magus
Goddess of Tide of Times, Mizunohame
V-BT01/053EN (x1)
Goddess of Tide of Times, Mizunohame
Luck Bird
V-BT01/056EN (x3)
Luck Bird
     
Grade0
Weather Forecaster, Miss Mist
V-BT01/018EN (x4)
Weather Forecaster, Miss Mist
Lozenge Magus
V-BT01/058EN (x1)
Lozenge Magus
Oracle Guardian, Nike
V-BT01/059EN (x4)
Oracle Guardian, Nike
Psychic Bird
V-BT01/060EN (x4)
Psychic Bird
Sphere Magus
V-BT01/062EN (x4)
Sphere Magus
     

2nd Place: Calvin Hiew

Deck Name: I Hope I Don't Mil My Triggers

Grade3
King of Demonic Seas, Basskirk
V-EB02/002EN (x4)
King of Demonic Seas, Basskirk
Dragon Undead, Skull Dragon
V-EB02/013EN (x3)
Dragon Undead, Skull Dragon
Witch Doctor of Treachery, Negrobreach
V-EB02/023EN (x1)
Witch Doctor of Treachery, Negrobreach
Violence Flanger
V-EB02/043EN (x1)
Violence Flanger
Grade2
Ruin Shade
V-EB02/006EN (x4)
Ruin Shade
Captain Nightmist
V-EB02/014EN (x4)
Captain Nightmist
Commodore Blueblood
V-EB02/024EN (x3)
Commodore Blueblood
 
Grade1
Dandy Guy, Romario
V-EB02/007EN (x4)
Dandy Guy, Romario
Evil Shade
V-EB02/025EN (x2)
Evil Shade
Dancing Cutlass
V-EB02/027EN (x4)
Dancing Cutlass
Norman the Ghostie
V-EB02/048EN (x3)
Norman the Ghostie
Grade0
Gust Djinn
V-EB02/015EN (x4)
Gust Djinn
Guiding Zombie
V-EB02/049EN (x1)
Guiding Zombie
Knight Spirit
V-EB02/050EN (x4)
Knight Spirit
Mortal Mimic
V-EB02/051EN (x4)
Mortal Mimic
Rick the Ghostie
V-EB02/053EN (x4)
Rick the Ghostie
     

3rd Place: Jared Cabanilla

Deck Name: Congrats Jhoey & Stephany!

Grade3
Savage King
V-EB01/019EN (x1)
Savage King
Tyrant, Deathrex
V-EB01/OR01EN (x4)
Tyrant, Deathrex
Ravenous Dragon, Gigarex
V-EB01/SV01EN (x4)
Ravenous Dragon, Gigarex
 
Grade2
Ravenous Dragon, Megarex
V-EB01/005EN (x4)
Ravenous Dragon, Megarex
Assault Dragon, Blightops
V-EB01/010EN (x4)
Assault Dragon, Blightops
Savage Raider
V-EB01/035EN (x4)
Savage Raider
 
Grade1
Sonic Noa
V-EB01/011EN (x4)
Sonic Noa
Winged Dragon, Skyptero
V-EB01/021EN (x4)
Winged Dragon, Skyptero
Vicious Claw Dragon, Laceraterex
V-EB01/022EN (x4)
Vicious Claw Dragon, Laceraterex
 
Grade0
Archbird
V-EB01/012EN (x4)
Archbird
Dragon Egg
V-EB01/038EN (x1)
Dragon Egg
Savage Aggressor
V-EB01/039EN (x4)
Savage Aggressor
Black Cannon Tiger
V-EB01/040EN (x2)
Black Cannon Tiger
Cannon Fire Dragon, Sledge Ankylo
V-EB01/041EN (x2)
Cannon Fire Dragon, Sledge Ankylo
Savage Shaman
V-EB01/044EN (x4)
Savage Shaman
   

▲back to deckrecipe top