Card list

Bushiroad Championship Series 2018 (Singapore) - Cardfight!! Vanguard Standard

Champion: Andre Lee

Deck Name: Singapore BCS Champion Decklist

Grade3
Imperial Daughter
V-BT01/002EN (x2)
Imperial Daughter
CEO Amaterasu
V-BT01/007EN (x4)
CEO Amaterasu
Victorious Deer
V-BT01/016EN (x3)
Victorious Deer
Imperial Daughter
V-BT01/SV02EN (x2)
Imperial Daughter
Grade2
Promise Daughter
V-BT01/017EN (x4)
Promise Daughter
Yellow Witch, MeMe
V-BT01/028EN (x4)
Yellow Witch, MeMe
Battle Sister, Torte
V-PR/0020EN (x2)
Battle Sister, Torte
 
Grade1
Circle Magus
V-BT01/009EN (x4)
Circle Magus
Farfalle Magus
V-BT01/031EN (x4)
Farfalle Magus
Goddess of Tide of Times, Mizunohame
V-BT01/053EN (x2)
Goddess of Tide of Times, Mizunohame
Luck Bird
V-BT01/056EN (x2)
Luck Bird
Grade0
Weather Forecaster, Miss Mist
V-BT01/018EN (x4)
Weather Forecaster, Miss Mist
Lozenge Magus
V-BT01/058EN (x1)
Lozenge Magus
Oracle Guardian, Nike
V-BT01/059EN (x4)
Oracle Guardian, Nike
Psychic Bird
V-BT01/060EN (x4)
Psychic Bird
Sphere Magus
V-BT01/062EN (x4)
Sphere Magus
     

2nd Place: Adwin Leong

Deck Name: Wei Ye's Deck 1

Grade3
Imperial Daughter
V-BT01/002EN (x4)
Imperial Daughter
CEO Amaterasu
V-BT01/007EN (x4)
CEO Amaterasu
Victorious Deer
V-BT01/016EN (x3)
Victorious Deer
 
Grade2
Promise Daughter
V-BT01/017EN (x4)
Promise Daughter
Yellow Witch, MeMe
V-BT01/028EN (x4)
Yellow Witch, MeMe
Goddess of Insight, Sotoorihime
V-BT01/029EN (x2)
Goddess of Insight, Sotoorihime
 
Grade1
Circle Magus
V-BT01/009EN (x4)
Circle Magus
Oracle Guardian, Gemini
V-BT01/030EN (x2)
Oracle Guardian, Gemini
Farfalle Magus
V-BT01/031EN (x4)
Farfalle Magus
Luck Bird
V-BT01/056EN (x2)
Luck Bird
Grade0
Weather Forecaster, Miss Mist
V-BT01/018EN (x4)
Weather Forecaster, Miss Mist
Lozenge Magus
V-BT01/058EN (x1)
Lozenge Magus
Oracle Guardian, Nike
V-BT01/059EN (x4)
Oracle Guardian, Nike
Psychic Bird
V-BT01/060EN (x4)
Psychic Bird
Sphere Magus
V-BT01/062EN (x4)
Sphere Magus
     

3rd Place: Darwin Tan

Deck Name: Welcome To The Dragon Army -Kibler

Grade3
Dragonic Waterfall
V-BT01/003EN (x4)
Dragonic Waterfall
Dragonic Overlord
V-TD02/001EN (x1)
Dragonic Overlord
Dragonic Overlord
V-TD02/002EN (x3)
Dragonic Overlord
 
Grade2
Berserk Dragon
V-BT01/010EN (x4)
Berserk Dragon
Dragon Knight, Nehalem
V-TD02/005EN (x4)
Dragon Knight, Nehalem
Embodiment of Shield, Lahm
V-TD02/006EN (x3)
Embodiment of Shield, Lahm
 
Grade1
Flame of Hope, Aermo
V-BT01/011EN (x4)
Flame of Hope, Aermo
Dragonic Gaias
V-BT01/020EN (x4)
Dragonic Gaias
Lizard Soldier, Raopia
V-BT01/036EN (x2)
Lizard Soldier, Raopia
Embodiment of Armor, Bahr
V-TD02/009EN (x4)
Embodiment of Armor, Bahr
Grade0
Wyvern Guard, Barri
V-BT01/021EN (x4)
Wyvern Guard, Barri
Lizard Runner, Undeux
V-TD02/011EN (x1)
Lizard Runner, Undeux
Embodiment of Spear, Tahr
V-TD02/012EN (x4)
Embodiment of Spear, Tahr
Demonic Dragon Mage, Rakshasa
V-TD02/013EN (x2)
Demonic Dragon Mage, Rakshasa
Red Gem Carbuncle
V-TD02/014EN (x2)
Red Gem Carbuncle
Dragon Monk, Genjo
V-TD02/015EN (x4)
Dragon Monk, Genjo
   

▲back to deckrecipe top