Card list

Bushiroad Championship Series 2018 (USA/Texas) - Cardfight!! Vanguard Premium

Champion: Joseph Robinson

Deck Name: DragPhantom Axios

G Unit
Dark Dragon, Spectral Blaster
G-BT06/004EN
(x1)
Dark Dragon, Spectral Blaster "Diablo"
Dark Dragon, Plotmaker Dragon
G-BT09/013EN
(x2)
Dark Dragon, Plotmaker Dragon
Draganger, Ogma
G-BT10/001EN
(x1)
Draganger, Ogma
Dragstrider, Luard
G-BT12/001EN
(x1)
Dragstrider, Luard
Dragwiser, Bronach
G-BT12/030EN
(x1)
Dragwiser, Bronach
Zeroth Dragon of Zenith Peak, Ultima
G-BT14/002EN
(x1)
Zeroth Dragon of Zenith Peak, Ultima
Dragabyss, Luard
G-BT14/007EN
(x4)
Dragabyss, Luard
Dark Knight, Irgahn Vert
G-FC04/004EN
(x1)
Dark Knight, Irgahn Vert
Witch Queen of Iniquity, Jeliddo
G-FC04/028EN
(x1)
Witch Queen of Iniquity, Jeliddo
Dark Dragon, Phantom Blaster
G-LD01/001EN
(x2)
Dark Dragon, Phantom Blaster "Diablo"
Dark Dragon, Carnivore Dragon
G-TD10/001EN
(x1)
Dark Dragon, Carnivore Dragon
 
Grade3
Dragfall, Luard
G-BT14/008EN (x4)
Dragfall, Luard
Dragheart, Luard
G-TD10/003EN (x2)
Dragheart, Luard
   
Grade2
Slaptail Dragon
G-BT14/017EN (x4)
Slaptail Dragon
Dragfencer, Dagda
G-BT14/033EN (x3)
Dragfencer, Dagda
Blaster Dark
V-TD04/006EN (x4)
Blaster Dark
 
Grade1
Dragsaver, Esras
G-BT09/014EN (x4)
Dragsaver, Esras
Abyssal Owl
G-BT09/029EN (x2)
Abyssal Owl
Draglancer, Daellad
G-BT14/034EN (x2)
Draglancer, Daellad
Dragwizard, Fuamnach
G-BT14/060EN (x4)
Dragwizard, Fuamnach
Blaster Javelin
V-TD04/008EN (x4)
Blaster Javelin
     
Grade0
Cursed Eye Raven
G-BT03/054EN (x2)
Cursed Eye Raven
Belial Owl
G-BT10/011EN (x3)
Belial Owl
Emancipating Revenger, Allyl
G-BT14/018EN (x2)
Emancipating Revenger, Allyl
Dragwizard, Vicreau
G-BT14/062EN (x1)
Dragwizard, Vicreau
Darkside Trumpeter
V-TD04/012EN (x3)
Darkside Trumpeter
Death Feather Eagle
V-TD04/013EN (x4)
Death Feather Eagle
Abyss Healer
V-TD04/015EN (x2)
Abyss Healer
 

2nd Place: Matthew Bui

Deck Name: I Hate Ange(La)

G Unit
Zeroth Dragon of Distant Sea, Megiddo
G-BT13/002EN
(x1)
Zeroth Dragon of Distant Sea, Megiddo
Celebrate Voice, Lauris
G-CB03/001EN
(x1)
Celebrate Voice, Lauris
Hand in Hand, Leona
G-CB03/007EN
(x1)
Hand in Hand, Leona
Highest Society, Citron
G-CB05/011EN
(x1)
Highest Society, Citron
Chouchou Popular Favor, Tirua
G-CB07/002EN
(x4)
Chouchou Popular Favor, Tirua
Splendid Fortune, Shizuku
G-CB07/004EN
(x2)
Splendid Fortune, Shizuku
Luxury Wave, Elly
G-CB07/012EN
(x4)
Luxury Wave, Elly
Festal Finale, Final Priscilla
G-FC04/020EN
(x1)
Festal Finale, Final Priscilla
Air Element, Sebreeze
PR/0437EN
(x1)
Air Element, Sebreeze
     
Grade3
Delight Genius, Ange
G-CB07/009EN (x4)
Delight Genius, Ange
Chouchou, Lucille
G-CB07/036EN (x4)
Chouchou, Lucille
   
Grade2
Attractive Glow, Sandy
G-CB07/015EN (x4)
Attractive Glow, Sandy
Interesting Hope, Shiratsuyu
G-CB07/037EN (x4)
Interesting Hope, Shiratsuyu
Admired Sparkle, Spica
PR/0374EN (x4)
Admired Sparkle, Spica
 
Grade1
Secret Smile, Puumo
G-CB01/021EN (x3)
Secret Smile, Puumo
Transcend Idol, Aqua
G-CB07/018EN (x6)
Transcend Idol, Aqua
Chouchou, Irune
G-CB07/030EN (x4)
Chouchou, Irune
 
Grade0
Bermuda Triangle Cadet, Shizuku
EB02/034EN (x1)
Bermuda Triangle Cadet, Shizuku
Dreamer Dreamer, Kruk
G-CB01/024EN (x4)
Dreamer Dreamer, Kruk
Chouchou, Milena
G-CB07/020EN (x4)
Chouchou, Milena
Chouchou, Roberta
G-CB07/048EN (x4)
Chouchou, Roberta
Popping Melody, Layla
G-CB07/050EN (x4)
Popping Melody, Layla
     

3rd Place: Hank Hwang

Deck Name: Glare at me, Alex

G Unit
Still Water Festival Deity, Ichikishima
G-BT12/004EN
(x4)
Still Water Festival Deity, Ichikishima
Excite Battle Sister, Bavarois
G-BT12/025EN
(x2)
Excite Battle Sister, Bavarois
Zeroth Dragon of Inferno, Drachma
G-BT13/001EN
(x1)
Zeroth Dragon of Inferno, Drachma
Zeroth Dragon of Distant Sea, Megiddo
G-BT13/002EN
(x1)
Zeroth Dragon of Distant Sea, Megiddo
Zeroth Dragon of Zenith Peak, Ultima
G-BT14/002EN
(x1)
Zeroth Dragon of Zenith Peak, Ultima
Zeroth Dragon of End of the World, Dust
G-BT14/003EN
(x1)
Zeroth Dragon of End of the World, Dust
Sun of Eternity, Amaterasu
G-CHB02/004EN
(x2)
Sun of Eternity, Amaterasu
Spiritual Deity of Benevolence, Ame-no-sagume
G-CHB02/022EN
(x1)
Spiritual Deity of Benevolence, Ame-no-sagume
Zeroth Dragon of Death Garden, Zoa
G-EB02/001EN
(x1)
Zeroth Dragon of Death Garden, Zoa
Lord of Guidance, Wakahirume
G-FC03/002EN
(x2)
Lord of Guidance, Wakahirume
   
Grade3
Imperial Daughter
V-BT01/002EN (x4)
Imperial Daughter
CEO Amaterasu
V-BT01/007EN (x4)
CEO Amaterasu
   
Grade2
Stellar Magus
EB07/004EN (x3)
Stellar Magus
Weather Girl, Shake
G-BT12/053EN (x3)
Weather Girl, Shake
Yellow Witch, MeMe
V-BT01/028EN (x4)
Yellow Witch, MeMe
 
Grade1
Battle Sister, Cocoa
BT01/007EN (x1)
Battle Sister, Cocoa
Battle Sister, Cocoa
EB05/015EN (x1)
Battle Sister, Cocoa
Divine Sword, Ame-no-Murakumo
G-BT01/028EN (x3)
Divine Sword, Ame-no-Murakumo
Higher Deity Protecting Official, Amatsu-hikone
G-CHB02/013EN (x2)
Higher Deity Protecting Official, Amatsu-hikone
Farfalle Magus
V-BT01/031EN (x4)
Farfalle Magus
Shooting Hobby
V-BT01/055EN (x4)
Shooting Hobby
   
Grade0
Triangle Magus
G-BT05/055EN (x4)
Triangle Magus
Neon Gyze
G-BT14/001EN Neon Gyze side (x1)
Neon Gyze
Weather Forecaster, Miss Mist
V-BT01/018EN (x2)
Weather Forecaster, Miss Mist
Psychic Bird
V-BT01/060EN (x4)
Psychic Bird
Miracle Kid
V-BT01/061EN (x2)
Miracle Kid
Sphere Magus
V-BT01/062EN (x4)
Sphere Magus
   

▲back to deckrecipe top