Card list

Bushiroad Championship Series 2018 (USA/Texas) - Cardfight!! Vanguard Standard

Champion: James Tranke

Deck Name: OTT Luck Sack

Grade3
Imperial Daughter
V-BT01/002EN (x1)
Imperial Daughter
CEO Amaterasu
V-BT01/007EN (x4)
CEO Amaterasu
Victorious Deer
V-BT01/016EN (x2)
Victorious Deer
Imperial Daughter
V-BT01/SV02EN (x3)
Imperial Daughter
Grade2
Promise Daughter
V-BT01/017EN (x4)
Promise Daughter
Yellow Witch, MeMe
V-BT01/028EN (x3)
Yellow Witch, MeMe
Goddess of Insight, Sotoorihime
V-BT01/029EN (x2)
Goddess of Insight, Sotoorihime
Battle Sister, Torte
V-PR/0020EN (x2)
Battle Sister, Torte
Grade1
Circle Magus
V-BT01/009EN (x4)
Circle Magus
Farfalle Magus
V-BT01/031EN (x4)
Farfalle Magus
Goddess of Tide of Times, Mizunohame
V-BT01/053EN (x2)
Goddess of Tide of Times, Mizunohame
Luck Bird
V-BT01/056EN (x2)
Luck Bird
Grade0
Weather Forecaster, Miss Mist
V-BT01/018EN (x4)
Weather Forecaster, Miss Mist
Lozenge Magus
V-BT01/058EN (x1)
Lozenge Magus
Oracle Guardian, Nike
V-BT01/059EN (x4)
Oracle Guardian, Nike
Psychic Bird
V-BT01/060EN (x4)
Psychic Bird
Sphere Magus
V-BT01/062EN (x4)
Sphere Magus
     

2nd Place: James Zuniga

Deck Name: Instintctual Insects

Grade3
Machining Spark Hercules
V-EB01/003EN (x4)
Machining Spark Hercules
Machining Stag Beetle
V-EB01/008EN (x3)
Machining Stag Beetle
Death Warden Ant Lion
V-EB01/016EN (x2)
Death Warden Ant Lion
 
Grade2
Machining Mantis
V-EB01/009EN (x4)
Machining Mantis
Water Gang
V-EB01/029EN (x3)
Water Gang
Bloody Hercules
V-EB01/030EN (x4)
Bloody Hercules
 
Grade1
Machining Hornet
V-EB01/017EN (x4)
Machining Hornet
Spiteful Hopper
V-EB01/031EN (x3)
Spiteful Hopper
Phantom Black
V-EB01/032EN (x2)
Phantom Black
Small Captain, Butterfly Officer
V-EB01/060EN (x4)
Small Captain, Butterfly Officer
Grade0
Paralyze Madonna
V-EB01/018EN (x4)
Paralyze Madonna
Machining Worker Ant
V-EB01/062EN (x1)
Machining Worker Ant
Shelter Beetle
V-EB01/063EN (x4)
Shelter Beetle
Sharp Nail Scorpio
V-EB01/064EN (x4)
Sharp Nail Scorpio
Medical Battler, Ranpli
V-EB01/066EN (x4)
Medical Battler, Ranpli
     

3rd Place: Andrew Williams

Deck Name: :( I wish I was playing Great Nature :(

Grade3
Machining Spark Hercules
V-EB01/003EN (x4)
Machining Spark Hercules
Machining Stag Beetle
V-EB01/008EN (x4)
Machining Stag Beetle
Strong Toxin Mutant, Hell Demise
V-EB01/056EN (x2)
Strong Toxin Mutant, Hell Demise
 
Grade2
Machining Mantis
V-EB01/009EN (x3)
Machining Mantis
Water Gang
V-EB01/029EN (x3)
Water Gang
Bloody Hercules
V-EB01/030EN (x3)
Bloody Hercules
 
Grade1
Machining Hornet
V-EB01/017EN (x4)
Machining Hornet
Spiteful Hopper
V-EB01/031EN (x3)
Spiteful Hopper
Karma Queen
V-EB01/059EN (x3)
Karma Queen
Small Captain, Butterfly Officer
V-EB01/060EN (x4)
Small Captain, Butterfly Officer
Grade0
Paralyze Madonna
V-EB01/018EN (x4)
Paralyze Madonna
Machining Worker Ant
V-EB01/062EN (x1)
Machining Worker Ant
Shelter Beetle
V-EB01/063EN (x4)
Shelter Beetle
Sharp Nail Scorpio
V-EB01/064EN (x4)
Sharp Nail Scorpio
Medical Battler, Ranpli
V-EB01/066EN (x4)
Medical Battler, Ranpli
     

▲back to deckrecipe top