Card list

Bushiroad Championship Series 2018 (World Finals) - Cardfight!! Vanguard Premium

Champion: Colin Lai

Deck Name: RISE OF THE BUGS

G Unit
Mixed Element, Colburn
G-BT13/052EN
(x1)
Mixed Element, Colburn
Zeroth Dragon of Death Garden, Zoa
G-EB02/001EN
(x1)
Zeroth Dragon of Death Garden, Zoa
Poison Sickle Mutant Deity, Overwhelm
G-EB02/002EN
(x3)
Poison Sickle Mutant Deity, Overwhelm
Feather Wall Mutant Deity, Morphosian
G-EB02/024EN
(x3)
Feather Wall Mutant Deity, Morphosian
Suppression Mutant Deity, Tyrantis
G-FC04/022EN
(x1)
Suppression Mutant Deity, Tyrantis
Seven Stars Mutant Deity, Relish Lady
G-FC04/046EN
(x1)
Seven Stars Mutant Deity, Relish Lady
Lawless Mutant Deity, Obtirandus
G-TCB02/002EN
(x1)
Lawless Mutant Deity, Obtirandus
Lawless Mutant Deity, Obtirandus
G-TCB02/002EN SGR
(x1)
Lawless Mutant Deity, Obtirandus
Merciless Mutant Deity, Darkface
G-TCB02/006EN
(x3)
Merciless Mutant Deity, Darkface
Dazzling Mutant Deity, Waspy Tail
G-TCB02/029EN
(x1)
Dazzling Mutant Deity, Waspy Tail
   
Grade3
Intimidating Mutant, Darkface
G-BT04/009EN (x2)
Intimidating Mutant, Darkface
Intimidating Mutant, Darkface
G-BT04/S07EN (x1)
Intimidating Mutant, Darkface
Evil Governor, Darkface Gredora
G-EB02/006EN (x4)
Evil Governor, Darkface Gredora
Death Warden Ant Lion
V-EB01/016EN (x3)
Death Warden Ant Lion
Grade2
Light Horn Mutant, Dangerous Horn
G-EB02/025EN (x2)
Light Horn Mutant, Dangerous Horn
Vulgar Blister
G-EB02/046EN (x3)
Vulgar Blister
Machining Mantis
V-EB01/009EN (x3)
Machining Mantis
Bloody Hercules
V-EB01/030EN (x1)
Bloody Hercules
Grade1
New Face Mutant, Little Dorcas
G-BT04/041EN (x3)
New Face Mutant, Little Dorcas
Adherence Mutant, Black Weevil
G-EB02/013EN (x2)
Adherence Mutant, Black Weevil
Flowing Mutant, Twilight Madder
G-EB02/028EN (x2)
Flowing Mutant, Twilight Madder
Machining Hornet
V-EB01/017EN (x4)
Machining Hornet
Small Captain, Butterfly Officer
V-EB01/060EN (x3)
Small Captain, Butterfly Officer
     
Grade0
Machining Snow Wing
G-EB02/014EN (x2)
Machining Snow Wing
Machining Treehopper
G-EB02/053EN (x1)
Machining Treehopper
Scissor-shot Mutant, Bombscissor
G-TCB02/017EN (x1)
Scissor-shot Mutant, Bombscissor
Paralyze Madonna
V-EB01/018EN (x2)
Paralyze Madonna
Machining Worker Ant
V-EB01/062EN (x1)
Machining Worker Ant
Shelter Beetle
V-EB01/063EN (x4)
Shelter Beetle
Sharp Nail Scorpio
V-EB01/064EN (x4)
Sharp Nail Scorpio
Medical Battler, Ranpli
V-EB01/066EN (x2)
Medical Battler, Ranpli

2nd Place: Oscar Villalba Martinez

Deck Name: No soy Yisus Herrera

G Unit
Sunrise Ray Radiant Sword, Gurguit
G-BT07/001EN
(x1)
Sunrise Ray Radiant Sword, Gurguit
Golden Beast, Sleimy Flare
G-BT07/014EN
(x2)
Golden Beast, Sleimy Flare
Golden Dragon, Glorious Reigning Dragon
G-BT08/004EN
(x2)
Golden Dragon, Glorious Reigning Dragon
Holy Sword of Heavenly Law, Gurguit
G-BT10/005EN
(x2)
Holy Sword of Heavenly Law, Gurguit
Master Swordsman of First Light, Gurguit Helios
G-BT13/007EN
(x4)
Master Swordsman of First Light, Gurguit Helios
Zeroth Dragon of Zenith Peak, Ultima
G-BT14/002EN
(x1)
Zeroth Dragon of Zenith Peak, Ultima
Absolution Lion King, Mithril Ezel
G-FC01/003EN
(x2)
Absolution Lion King, Mithril Ezel
True Liberator of Healing, Ellise
G-FC04/029EN
(x2)
True Liberator of Healing, Ellise
Grade3
Battlefield Storm, Sagramore
V-EB03/013EN (x4)
Battlefield Storm, Sagramore
Mach Slash Dragon
V-EB03/045EN (x3)
Mach Slash Dragon
Incandescent Lion, Blond Ezel
V-EB03/SV02EN (x3)
Incandescent Lion, Blond Ezel
 
Grade2
Knight of Daylight, Kinarius
G-BT10/012EN (x3)
Knight of Daylight, Kinarius
Knight of Superior Skills, Beaumains
V-EB03/006EN (x4)
Knight of Superior Skills, Beaumains
Player of the Holy Bow, Viviane
V-EB03/007EN (x3)
Player of the Holy Bow, Viviane
 
Grade1
Crimson Lion Beast, Howell
G-BT07/057EN (x4)
Crimson Lion Beast, Howell
Evil Slaying Swordsman, Haugan
V-EB03/026EN (x2)
Evil Slaying Swordsman, Haugan
Listener of Truth, Dindrane
V-EB03/028EN (x2)
Listener of Truth, Dindrane
Knight of Elegant Skills, Gareth
V-EB03/048EN (x3)
Knight of Elegant Skills, Gareth
Listener of Truth, Dindrane
V-PR/0042EN (x2)
Listener of Truth, Dindrane
     
Grade0
Crimson Lion Cub, Kyrph
BT06/035EN (x1)
Crimson Lion Cub, Kyrph
Flame of Victory
V-EB03/051EN (x4)
Flame of Victory
Dantegal
V-EB03/053EN (x4)
Dantegal
Knight of Forceful Fight, Nalnes
V-EB03/054EN (x4)
Knight of Forceful Fight, Nalnes
Elixir Sommelier
V-EB03/055EN (x4)
Elixir Sommelier
     

3rd Place: Kevin Ajolt Nguyen

Deck Name: Michelle made me do this

G Unit
Excite Battle Sister, Stollen
G-BT12/003EN
(x2)
Excite Battle Sister, Stollen
Excite Battle Sister, Bavarois
G-BT12/025EN
(x2)
Excite Battle Sister, Bavarois
Still Water Festival Deity, Ichikishima
G-BT12/S02EN
(x4)
Still Water Festival Deity, Ichikishima
Zeroth Dragon of Inferno, Drachma
G-BT13/001EN
(x1)
Zeroth Dragon of Inferno, Drachma
Zeroth Dragon of Zenith Peak, Ultima
G-BT14/002EN
(x1)
Zeroth Dragon of Zenith Peak, Ultima
Zeroth Dragon of End of the World, Dust
G-BT14/003EN
(x1)
Zeroth Dragon of End of the World, Dust
Zeroth Dragon of Distant Sea, Megiddo
G-CB07/001EN
(x1)
Zeroth Dragon of Distant Sea, Megiddo
Spiritual Deity of Benevolence, Ame-no-sagume
G-CHB02/022EN
(x1)
Spiritual Deity of Benevolence, Ame-no-sagume
Zeroth Dragon of Death Garden, Zoa
G-EB02/001EN
(x1)
Zeroth Dragon of Death Garden, Zoa
Sun of Eternity, Amaterasu
PR/0447EN
(x2)
Sun of Eternity, Amaterasu
   
Grade3
Goddess of the Treasured Mirror, Ohirume
PR/0142EN (x3)
Goddess of the Treasured Mirror, Ohirume
Imperial Daughter
V-BT01/SV02EN (x4)
Imperial Daughter
CEO Amaterasu
V-CS01/002EN (x4)
CEO Amaterasu
 
Grade2
Battle Sister, Caramel
EB07/018EN (x4)
Battle Sister, Caramel
Silent Tom
V-BT01/008EN (x2)
Silent Tom
Yellow Witch, MeMe
V-BT01/028EN (x4)
Yellow Witch, MeMe
 
Grade1
Battle Sister, Cocoa
BT01/S06EN (x4)
Battle Sister, Cocoa
Light Elemental, Honoly
G-BT09/104EN (x4)
Light Elemental, Honoly
Higher Deity Protecting Official, Amatsu-hikone
G-CHB02/S08EN (x1)
Higher Deity Protecting Official, Amatsu-hikone
Shooting Hobby
V-BT01/055EN (x3)
Shooting Hobby
Grade0
Battle Sister, Tiramisu
EB05/031EN (x1)
Battle Sister, Tiramisu
Battle Sister, Ganache
G-BT12/060EN (x4)
Battle Sister, Ganache
Neon Gyze
G-BT14/001EN Neon Gyze side (x1)
Neon Gyze
Weather Forecaster, Miss Mist
V-BT01/018EN (x3)
Weather Forecaster, Miss Mist
Psychic Bird
V-BT01/060EN (x4)
Psychic Bird
Sphere Magus
V-BT01/062EN (x4)
Sphere Magus
   

▲back to deckrecipe top