Card list

Bushiroad Championship Series 2018 (World Finals) - Cardfight!! Vanguard Standard

Champion: Lee Andre

Deck Name: World's Standard Champion Decklist

Grade3
School Hunter, Leo-pald
V-EB04/003EN (x4)
School Hunter, Leo-pald
Pencil Hero, Hammsuke
V-EB04/008EN (x4)
Pencil Hero, Hammsuke
   
Grade2
Binoculus Tiger
V-EB04/009EN (x4)
Binoculus Tiger
Geograph Giant
V-EB04/027EN (x4)
Geograph Giant
Pencil Knight, Hammsuke
V-EB04/028EN (x4)
Pencil Knight, Hammsuke
 
Grade1
Monoculus Tiger
V-EB04/016EN (x4)
Monoculus Tiger
Pencil Squire, Hammsuke
V-EB04/029EN (x4)
Pencil Squire, Hammsuke
Tank Mouse
V-EB04/031EN (x4)
Tank Mouse
Silver Wolf
V-EB04/061EN (x1)
Silver Wolf
Grade0
Cable Sheep
V-EB04/017EN (x4)
Cable Sheep
Blackboard Parrot
V-EB04/062EN (x1)
Blackboard Parrot
Alarm Chicken
V-EB04/066EN (x4)
Alarm Chicken
Castanet Donkey
V-EB04/067EN (x4)
Castanet Donkey
Dictionary Goat
V-EB04/068EN (x4)
Dictionary Goat
     

2nd Place: Wenchester Sy

Deck Name: Boturo Uchiha

Grade3
Dueling Dragon, ZANBAKU
V-BT02/002EN (x3)
Dueling Dragon, ZANBAKU
Covert Demonic Dragon, Mandala Lord
V-BT02/016EN (x3)
Covert Demonic Dragon, Mandala Lord
Twin Swordsman, MUSASHI
V-BT02/017EN (x3)
Twin Swordsman, MUSASHI
Dueling Dragon, ZANBAKU
V-BT02/SV02EN (x1)
Dueling Dragon, ZANBAKU
Grade2
Swift Archer, FUSHIMI
V-BT02/008EN (x3)
Swift Archer, FUSHIMI
Right Arrester
V-BT02/028EN (x4)
Right Arrester
Left Arrester
V-BT02/029EN (x4)
Left Arrester
 
Grade1
Stealth Beast, Million Rat
V-BT02/030EN (x4)
Stealth Beast, Million Rat
Stealth Rogue of Silence, Shijimamaru
V-BT02/053EN (x4)
Stealth Rogue of Silence, Shijimamaru
Stealth Dragon, Amatsu Snipe
V-BT02/054EN (x4)
Stealth Dragon, Amatsu Snipe
 
Grade0
Stealth Beast, Leaves Mirage
V-BT02/018EN (x4)
Stealth Beast, Leaves Mirage
Stealth Beast, Cat Devil
V-BT02/055EN (x1)
Stealth Beast, Cat Devil
Stealth Beast, Moon Edge
V-BT02/056EN (x1)
Stealth Beast, Moon Edge
Stealth Beast, Cat Rouge
V-BT02/058EN (x2)
Stealth Beast, Cat Rouge
Fox Tamer, Izuna
V-BT02/059EN (x3)
Fox Tamer, Izuna
Stealth Beast, Ahead Panther
V-BT02/060EN (x2)
Stealth Beast, Ahead Panther
Stealth Fiend, Yukihime
V-BT02/061EN (x4)
Stealth Fiend, Yukihime
 

3rd Place: Joshua Lee Yong Yik

Deck Name: -

Grade3
White Lily Musketeer, Cecilia
V-EB03/003EN (x4)
White Lily Musketeer, Cecilia
Maiden of Trailing Rose
V-EB03/016EN (x2)
Maiden of Trailing Rose
Exploding Tomato
V-EB03/029EN (x2)
Exploding Tomato
 
Grade2
Pansy Musketeer, Sylvia
V-EB03/008EN (x4)
Pansy Musketeer, Sylvia
Spiritual Tree Sage, Irminsul
V-EB03/031EN (x4)
Spiritual Tree Sage, Irminsul
Maiden of Salix
V-EB03/059EN (x4)
Maiden of Salix
 
Grade1
Lily of the Valley Musketeer, Rebecca
V-EB03/009EN (x3)
Lily of the Valley Musketeer, Rebecca
Dandelion Musketeer, Mirkka
V-EB03/017EN (x4)
Dandelion Musketeer, Mirkka
Fruits Basket Elf
V-EB03/032EN (x4)
Fruits Basket Elf
Corolla Dragon
V-EB03/060EN (x2)
Corolla Dragon
Grade0
Maiden of Blossom Rain
V-EB03/018EN (x4)
Maiden of Blossom Rain
Broccolini Musketeer, Kirah
V-EB03/062EN (x1)
Broccolini Musketeer, Kirah
Night Queen Musketeer, Daniel
V-EB03/063EN (x4)
Night Queen Musketeer, Daniel
Chestnut Bullet
V-EB03/064EN (x4)
Chestnut Bullet
Watering Elf
V-EB03/066EN (x4)
Watering Elf
     

▲back to deckrecipe top