Card list

Bushiroad Spring Fest 2019 (Malaysia) 2nd Place Team - Cardfight!! Vanguard Premium

Player A: Rickson Choo

Deck Name: UWU, OWO, OMO & OAO

G Unit
Holy Seraph, Raphael
G-BT04/004EN
(x2)
Holy Seraph, Raphael
Black Seraph, Gavrail
G-BT07/003EN
(x1)
Black Seraph, Gavrail
Holy Seraph, Suriel
G-BT07/011EN
(x2)
Holy Seraph, Suriel
Black Seraph, Gavrail
G-BT07/S01EN
(x1)
Black Seraph, Gavrail
Holy Seraph, Suriel
G-BT07/S17EN
(x1)
Holy Seraph, Suriel
Zeroth Dragon of Inferno, Drachma
G-BT13/001EN
(x1)
Zeroth Dragon of Inferno, Drachma
Fanatic Seraph, Gavrail Eden
G-BT13/005EN
(x1)
Fanatic Seraph, Gavrail Eden
Holy Seraph, Parashel
G-BT13/029EN
(x1)
Holy Seraph, Parashel
Fanatic Seraph, Gavrail Eden
G-BT13/S01EN
(x1)
Fanatic Seraph, Gavrail Eden
Zeroth Dragon of Zenith Peak, Ultima
G-BT14/002EN
(x1)
Zeroth Dragon of Zenith Peak, Ultima
Zeroth Dragon of End of the World, Dust
G-BT14/003EN
(x1)
Zeroth Dragon of End of the World, Dust
Zeroth Dragon of Distant Sea, Megiddo
G-CB07/001EN
(x1)
Zeroth Dragon of Distant Sea, Megiddo
Zeroth Dragon of Death Garden, Zoa
G-EB02/001EN
(x1)
Zeroth Dragon of Death Garden, Zoa
Black Seraph, Eleleth
G-FC04/027EN
(x1)
Black Seraph, Eleleth
   
Grade3
Solidify Celestial, Zerachiel
V-EB03/001EN (x3)
Solidify Celestial, Zerachiel
Crimson Impact, Metatron
V-EB03/004EN (x4)
Crimson Impact, Metatron
Mobile Hospital, Feather Palace
V-EB03/010EN (x2)
Mobile Hospital, Feather Palace
Solidify Celestial, Zerachiel
V-EB03/UR01EN (x1)
Solidify Celestial, Zerachiel
Grade2
Love Machine Gun, Nociel
BT06/011EN (x4)
Love Machine Gun, Nociel
Candle Celestial, Sariel
BT11/025EN (x4)
Candle Celestial, Sariel
Black Dream, Zabaniya
G-BT07/024EN (x3)
Black Dream, Zabaniya
 
Grade1
Black Call, Nakir
G-BT04/027EN (x2)
Black Call, Nakir
Black Call, Nakir
G-BT07/S19EN (x1)
Black Call, Nakir
Light Elemental, Honoly
G-BT09/104EN (x2)
Light Elemental, Honoly
Black Mixer, Hiniel
PR/0278EN (x2)
Black Mixer, Hiniel
Underlay Celestial, Hesediel
V-EB03/020EN (x3)
Underlay Celestial, Hesediel
Doctroid Circadian
V-EB03/039EN (x2)
Doctroid Circadian
   
Grade0
Doctoroid Refros
G-BT04/062EN (x1)
Doctoroid Refros
Hospital Diet Angel
G-BT13/061EN (x4)
Hospital Diet Angel
Neon Gyze
G-BT14/001EN Neon Gyze side (x1)
Neon Gyze
Battle Cupid, Nociel
V-EB03/012EN (x4)
Battle Cupid, Nociel
Hot Shot Celestial, Samyaza
V-EB03/042EN (x2)
Hot Shot Celestial, Samyaza
Bouquet Toss Messenger
V-EB03/043EN (x1)
Bouquet Toss Messenger
Sunny Smile Angel
V-EB03/044EN (x4)
Sunny Smile Angel
 

Player B: Benjamin Thaver

Deck Name: Commander Thavas aka "Luard" aka "ME"

G Unit
Dark Dragon, Plotmaker Dragon
G-BT09/S09EN
(x1)
Dark Dragon, Plotmaker Dragon
Dragstrider, Luard
G-BT12/001EN
(x1)
Dragstrider, Luard
Supremacy True Dragon, Claret Sword Helheim
G-BT12/005EN
(x3)
Supremacy True Dragon, Claret Sword Helheim
Dragwiser, Bronach
G-BT12/030EN
(x1)
Dragwiser, Bronach
Zeroth Dragon of Zenith Peak, Ultima
G-BT14/002EN
(x1)
Zeroth Dragon of Zenith Peak, Ultima
Dragabyss, Luard
G-BT14/007EN
(x2)
Dragabyss, Luard
Dark Dragon, Darkveil Dragon
G-BT14/032EN
(x1)
Dark Dragon, Darkveil Dragon
Dragabyss, Luard
G-BT14/S02EN
(x2)
Dragabyss, Luard
Witch Queen of Iniquity, Jeliddo
G-FC04/028EN
(x2)
Witch Queen of Iniquity, Jeliddo
Dark Dragon, Phantom Blaster
G-LD01/001EN
(x2)
Dark Dragon, Phantom Blaster "Diablo"
   
Grade3
Dragfall, Luard
G-BT14/008EN (x1)
Dragfall, Luard
Dragfall, Luard
G-BT14/S03EN (x3)
Dragfall, Luard
   
Grade2
Dragfencer, Dagda
G-BT14/033EN (x3)
Dragfencer, Dagda
Darkness Maiden, Macha
V-BT02/005EN (x4)
Darkness Maiden, Macha
Blaster Dark
V-TD04/006EN (x3)
Blaster Dark
 
Grade1
Dragsaver, Esras
G-BT09/014EN (x4)
Dragsaver, Esras
Draglancer, Daellad
G-BT14/034EN (x1)
Draglancer, Daellad
Dragwizard, Fuamnach
G-BT14/060EN (x4)
Dragwizard, Fuamnach
Black Sage, Charon
V-BT02/006EN (x4)
Black Sage, Charon
Nightmare Painter
V-BT02/048EN (x1)
Nightmare Painter
Blaster Javelin
V-TD04/008EN (x4)
Blaster Javelin
   
Grade0
Cursed Eye Raven
G-BT03/054EN (x4)
Cursed Eye Raven
Belial Owl
G-BT10/011EN (x4)
Belial Owl
Dragwizard, Vicreau
G-BT14/062EN (x2)
Dragwizard, Vicreau
Death Feather Eagle
V-TD04/013EN (x4)
Death Feather Eagle
Abyss Healer
V-TD04/015EN (x4)
Abyss Healer
     

Player C: Joshua Yong Yik, Lee

Deck Name: Bermuda Accel Circle Lee

G Unit
Hand in Hand, Leona
G-CB03/007EN
(x1)
Hand in Hand, Leona
Highest Society, Citron
G-CB05/011EN
(x2)
Highest Society, Citron
Zeroth Dragon of Distant Sea, Megiddo
G-CB07/001EN
(x1)
Zeroth Dragon of Distant Sea, Megiddo
Chouchou Popular Favor, Tirua
G-CB07/002EN
(x4)
Chouchou Popular Favor, Tirua
Splendid Fortune, Shizuku
G-CB07/004EN
(x2)
Splendid Fortune, Shizuku
Luxury Wave, Elly
G-CB07/012EN
(x4)
Luxury Wave, Elly
Festal Finale, Final Priscilla
G-FC04/020EN
(x1)
Festal Finale, Final Priscilla
Air Element, Sebreeze
PR/0437EN
(x1)
Air Element, Sebreeze
Grade3
Top Idol, Riviere
EB02/002EN (x1)
Top Idol, Riviere
Spirited Star, Trois
G-CB07/008EN (x3)
Spirited Star, Trois
Delight Genius, Ange
G-CB07/009EN (x4)
Delight Genius, Ange
Chouchou, Lucille
G-CB07/036EN (x4)
Chouchou, Lucille
Grade2
Attractive Glow, Sandy
G-CB07/015EN (x4)
Attractive Glow, Sandy
Chouchou, Ranfa
G-CB07/023EN (x2)
Chouchou, Ranfa
Interesting Hope, Shiratsuyu
G-CB07/037EN (x4)
Interesting Hope, Shiratsuyu
 
Grade1
Light Elemental, Honoly
G-BT09/104EN (x2)
Light Elemental, Honoly
Transcend Idol, Aqua
G-CB07/018EN (x6)
Transcend Idol, Aqua
Chouchou, Irune
G-CB07/030EN (x1)
Chouchou, Irune
Superb New Student, Shizuku
G-CB07/Re:01EN (x2)
Superb New Student, Shizuku
Grade0
Bermuda Triangle Cadet, Shizuku
EB02/034EN (x1)
Bermuda Triangle Cadet, Shizuku
Dreamer Dreamer, Kruk
G-CB01/024EN (x1)
Dreamer Dreamer, Kruk
Chouchou, Serah
G-CB05/S16EN (x3)
Chouchou, Serah
Chouchou, Milena
G-CB07/020EN (x4)
Chouchou, Milena
Chouchou, Roberta
G-CB07/048EN (x4)
Chouchou, Roberta
Popping Melody, Layla
G-CB07/050EN (x4)
Popping Melody, Layla
   

▲back to deckrecipe top