Tournaments/Events

Sneak Preview Tournaments – G Booster Pack Vol. 3

G-BT03 SP

Introducing the Cardfight!! Vanguard G Booster Pack Vol. 3: Sovereign Star Dragon Sneak Preview Booster Draft Tournament! Be the first to get your hands on the upcoming VGE-G-BT03 cards a week before the actual release!

Participate and stand a chance to obtain exclusive sneak preview event items such as promotional cards and rubber playmats. Check out for stores near you that are organizing the Sneak Preview Booster Draft Tournament on any one day of 3 Jul, 4 Jul or 5 Jul! * Please note that not all stores are running the sneak preview tournament. * Please note that all date/time of the tournament are accurate as of the application forms submitted by the stores. Kindly do check with your local stores for any changes. * The event will only be held on one of the dates. If you discover any stores running the sneak preview tournament more than once or not on the stipulated date, kindly inform us at sg_support@bushiroad.com.

VGE-G-BT03 Sneak Preview Participating Stores

Due to logistic issue, VGE-G-BT03 Sneak Preview tournaments in Mexico will be delayed by one week. The tournaments will be held on July 10/11/12. Please check with your local store for the date and time.

Asia-Oceania Countries/Regions
* Players from New Zealand please check with your local stores for the tournament dates and time.
Middle East Countries/Regions
North America Countries/Regions
Latin America Countries/Regions
* Players from Latin America please check with your local stores for the tournament dates and time. * Players from Mexico please check with your local stores for Sneak Preview information.
Africa Countries/Regions
Asia-Oceania Tournament Listing

Australia

Alternate World

11/13 Malvern St., Bayswater, VIC 3153

04 Jul
Saturday
-
16

Please double confirm with the local store for the tournament time.

Area52 – Hobart

90-92 Liverpool St., Hobart, TAS 7000

05 Jul
Sunday
-
40

Please double confirm with the local store for the tournament time.

BattleStation – Towoomba

Shop 4, Market Plaza, 255 Margaret St., Toowoomba, QLD 4350

04 Jul
Saturday
-
16

Please double confirm with the local store for the tournament time.

Cardtastic

7 Jupiter St., Caulfield South, VIC 3162

04 Jul
Saturday
-
8

Please double confirm with the local store for the tournament time.

Fastbreak

1 Chapel St., Nundah, QLD 4012

04 Jul
Saturday
-
8

Please double confirm with the local store for the tournament time.

GameTraders – Chermside

Shop 207, Westfield Chermside Shopping Centre, Corner of Gympie Rd. & Hamilton Rd., Chermside, QLD 4032

03 Jul
Friday
-
32

Please double confirm with the local store for the tournament time.

GameTraders – Marion

Shop 2010A, Westfield Marion, 297 Diagonal Rd., Oaklands Park, SA 5046

03 Jul
Friday
-
24

Please double confirm with the local store for the tournament time.

GameTraders – Mildura

Shop T25 Centro Mildura Shopping Centre, Corner of 15th St. & Deakin Ave., Mildura, VIC 3500

04 Jul
Saturday
-
16

Please double confirm with the local store for the tournament time.

GameTraders – Parramata

Shop 2160, Westfield Shopping Centre, 159-175 Church St., Parramatta, NSW 2150

04 Jul
Saturday
-
16

Please double confirm with the local store for the tournament time.

GameTraders – Seaford

T53 Seaford Shopping Centre, Corner of Commercial Rd. and The Parade, Seaford, SA 5169

04 Jul
Saturday
-
32

Please double confirm with the local store for the tournament time.

Good Games – Ballarat (GUF – Ballarat)

LG 1 Lydiard St. South Ballarat, VIC 3350

05 Jul
Sunday
-
16

Please double confirm with the local store for the tournament time.

Good Games – Box Hill

G1/975 Whitehorse Rd., Box Hill, VIC 3128

04 Jul
Saturday
-
48

Please double confirm with the local store for the tournament time.

Good Games – Brisbane

74 Little Edward St., Spring Hill, QLD 4000

05 Jul
Sunday
-
24

Please double confirm with the local store for the tournament time.

Good Games – Burwood

Level 1, 195a Burwood Rd., Burwood, NSW 2134

04 Jul
Saturday
-
8

Please double confirm with the local store for the tournament time.

Good Games – Chatswood

Level 1, 16 Anderson St., Chatswood 2067

04 Jul
Saturday
-
16

Please double confirm with the local store for the tournament time.

Good Games – Geelong

1/28 Malop St., Geelong, VIC 3220

03 Jul
Friday
-
8

Please double confirm with the local store for the tournament time.

Good Games – Hurtsville

Unit 213, 7-11 The Ave., Hurtsville, NSW 2220

04 Jul
Saturday
-
16

Please double confirm with the local store for the tournament time.

Good Games – Launceston

136 York St., Launceston, TAS 7250

05 Jul
Sunday
-
16

Please double confirm with the local store for the tournament time.

Good Games – Melbourne

Level 1, 365 Lonsdale St., Melbourne, VIC 3000

04 Jul
Saturday
-
8

Please double confirm with the local store for the tournament time.

Good Games – Miranda

Suite 7/ 591 Kingsway, Miranda, NSW 2228

04 Jul
Saturday
-
8

Please double confirm with the local store for the tournament time.

Good Games – Newcastle

768 Hunter St., Newcastle, NSW 2300

04 Jul
Saturday
-
24

Please double confirm with the local store for the tournament time.

Good Games – St. James

3/1083 Albany Hwy., Saint James, WA 6102

04 Jul
Saturday
-
8

Please double confirm with the local store for the tournament time.

Good Games – Southpost

8/130 Scarborough St., Southpost, QLD 4215

05 Jul
Sunday
-
8

Please double confirm with the local store for the tournament time.

Good Games – Sydney

Level 1, 857 George St., Sydney, NSW 2000

05 Jul
Sunday
-
32

Please double confirm with the local store for the tournament time.

GUF – Bendigo

346 Hargreaves St., Bendigo, VIC 3550

03 Jul
Friday
-
8

Please double confirm with the local store for the tournament time.

GUF – Brisbane

First Floor, 279-281 Brunswick St. Mall, Fortitude Valley, QLD 4006

03 Jul
Friday
-
8

Please double confirm with the local store for the tournament time.

GUF – Shepparton

135 Maude St., Shepparton, VIC 3630

05 Jul
Sunday
-
16

Please double confirm with the local store for the tournament time.

GUF – Werribee (Good Games – Werribee )

2/86 Cottrel St., Werribee, VIC 3030

05 Jul
Sunday
-
16

Please double confirm with the local store for the tournament time.

IRL Games

Shop 11, 97 – 99 Kennedy Dr., Tweed Heads, NSW 2485

03 Jul
Friday
-
8

Please double confirm with the local store for the tournament time.

Justcards

Shop 140, Wanneroo Weekend Markets, 33 Prindiville Dr., Wangara, WA 6065

04 Jul
Saturday
-
24

Please double confirm with the local store for the tournament time.

Leading Edge

4 Alexander St., Burnie, TAS 7320

05 Jul
Sunday
-
16

Please double confirm with the local store for the tournament time.

Mega Games Trader

478 High St., Penrith, NSW 2750

03 Jul
Friday
-
16

Please double confirm with the local store for the tournament time.

Natural 20 Games

Shop 8, 23 Durlacher St., Geraldton, WA 6530

04 Jul
Saturday
-
24

Please double confirm with the local store for the tournament time.

Nekocards

Level 2, 207 Swanston St., Melbourne, VIC 3000

05 Jul
Sunday
-
32

Please double confirm with the local store for the tournament time.

Neo Tokyo

269 Margaret St., Toowoomba, QLD 4350

03 Jul
Friday
-
16

Please double confirm with the local store for the tournament time.

Next Level Games – Dandenong

STE 6, 106 Foster St., Dandenong, VIC 3175

05 Jul
Sunday
-
16

Please double confirm with the local store for the tournament time.

Omocha Anime & Manga

1F, 31 Arthur St., Cabramatta, NSW 2166

05 Jul
Sunday
-
24

Please double confirm with the local store for the tournament time.

Retro

Shop 57, 243-253 Walter Rd. W., Morley, WA 6062

04 Jul
Saturday
-
48

Please double confirm with the local store for the tournament time.

The Games Capital

38, Garema Place, Canberra, ACT 2600

04 Jul
Saturday
-
16

Please double confirm with the local store for the tournament time.

The Hall of Heroes

Unit 1, 60 Queen St., Campbelltown, NSW 2560

03 Jul
Friday
-
16

Please double confirm with the local store for the tournament time.

The HUB Games and Tech

Unit 20,1631 Wynnum Rd., Tingalpa, QLD 4173

05 Jul
Sunday
-
16

Please double confirm with the local store for the tournament time.

Under the Stairs

1 Bell St., Ipswich, QLD 4305

04 Jul
Saturday
-
16

Please double confirm with the local store for the tournament time.

Indonesia

Animemachi – Citraland

Mal Ciputra (Citraland Mall) Lt. 5 #7, Jln. Arteri S.Parman, Grogol, Jakarta Barat 11470

04 Jul
Saturday
14:00
16

Animemachi – Gancy

Gandaria City Mall Lt.2 No. 208, Jln. Sultan Iskandar Muda, Kebayoran Lama, Jakarta Selatan 12240

05 Jul
Sunday
15:00
16

Animemachi – Kelapa Gading

Mal Kelapa Gading 2 , Lt.2 Unit 309B-2, Jln. Bulevar Kelapa Gading, Jakarta Selata 14240

04 Jul
Saturday
12:00
16

Animemachi – Taman Anggrek

Mal Taman Anggrek Lt. 3 #333, Jln. Letjen S. Parman, Kav. 21, West Jakarta 11470

05 Jul
Sunday
12:00
16

Byakko

Jln. Tanjungpura I no. 12/ RT. 10, Belakang PT. Inhutani, Klandasan

05 Jul
Sunday
10:00
16

B Card Capital (BCC)

Jln. Lavionda I5/33, Sektor 1.7, BSD, Tangerang 15321

04 Jul
Saturday
15:00
8

Card Game Station

Mall WTC Matahari Serpong UG floor U-51A, Tangerang, Serpong 15315

05 Jul
Sunday
12:00
8

CnC

Jl. Batununggal Indah II no. 49, Bandung, Jawa Barat 40272

04 Jul
Saturday
12:00
8

Equator Duel City

Jln. Pattimura no 240, Pontianak

05 Jul
Sunday
13:00
16

First Hobby & Gift Shop

Duta Mall Banjarmasin, Lt. dasar, Blok F6, Jln. Ahmad Yani Km. 2 Melayu Banjar Timur, Banjarmasin, Kalimantan Selatan 70236

05 Jul
Sunday
12:00
8

Gamer’s Gate

Jln. Yulius Usman no. 22, Malan

05 Jul
Sunday
14:00
16

Good Guy Games

Royal Mediterania Garden LG, Zone M15, Jln. S. Parman Kav. 28, Jakarta Barat 11440

04 Jul
Saturday
15:00
16

Grand Coliseum

Jln. Cempaka 116A, Pekanbaru-Riau, West Sumatra 28165

05 Jul
Sunday
12:00
16

Hobbies Shop

Balubur Town Square, Lantai 3 FC-E20, Jln. Tamansari, Bandung

03 Jul
Friday
16:00
16

HOP Hobbies & Games

Jln. Pluit Raya Selatan Raya, Emporium Mall CBD Pluit Blok A No 23 & 25 (3rd Floor at Seven Eleven), Jakarta Utara, Daerah Khusus Ibukota Jakarta 14440

05 Jul
Sunday
13:00
16

KnightSanctuary Shop

Plaza 2-Plaza Simpang Lima, Lt. 4, Semarang Toys Center, Jl. Ahmad Yani, Semarang, 50241

05 Jul
Sunday
12:00
16

Lira Cardsmith

Mall Lucky Square, Terusan Jakarta St., no. 2 Antapani, UG Floor B11.02, Bandung

04 Jul
Saturday
14:00
16

Master Toys N Games

Jln. Kelapa Gading Selatan, Blok Ruko Alexandrite 2/20, Serpong, Tangerang

05 Jul
Sunday
13:00
8

Mishraworkshop

Jln. Dursasana No. 20, Deket Istana Plaza, Bandung

03 Jul
Friday
15:00
16

Multi Toys – Medan

Jln. Sumatera no. 115, Medan 20151

05 Jul
Sunday
12:00
8

Multi Toys – Kelapa Gading

Boulevard Raya Block LB 1 no 30 – 31, Mall Kelapa Gading 3, Jakarta

05 Jul
Sunday
12:00
8

My3D Figure

Jln. Karya, Komplek Karya Prima C11, Medan

05 Jul
Sunday
12:00
16

Ogre at Gading

Mal Artha Gading Lt.2 A1 No. 31/33, Jakarta

05 Jul
Sunday
12:00
8

Orange Hobbies & Games

Supermal Karawaci, Basement E Centre 3A 3B, Jl. Boulevard Diponegoro 105, Lippo Karawaci 1200, Tangerang 15811

05 Jul
Sunday
12:00
8

Otakon Hobby Shop

Jln. Bangau IV no.12 rt.04 rw.02, Gondang Wetan, Manahan, Solo 57139

04 Jul
Saturday
14:00
16

Play Test Games

Jln . Kemang Raya no. 88 , Kemang , Jakarta

04 Jul
Saturday
16:00
16

TCGoods

Lincsquare Building, Jln. Pemuda Siliwangi no. 126, Bekasi

05 Jul
Sunday
12:00
8

Timewalk

Galaxy Mall Lt. 3 no. 361, Surabaya 60115

04 Jul
Saturday
15:00
16

Top Deck

Digi Games Building 2nd Floor, Jl. Surya Sumantri no. 63, Bandung, West Java 40164

05 Jul
Sunday
12:00
8

Toys City – Bintaro

Plaza Bintaro Lt. 2, Jln. Bintaro Utama, Tangerang Selatan 15225

04 Jul
Saturday
15:00
8

Toys City – Botani Square Bogor

GF, Botani Square, Jln. Raya Padjajaran No. 69-71 , Baranangsiang, 16143 Bogor, Jawa Barat

04 Jul
Saturday
12:00
8

Toys City – Lotte Shopping Avenue

Jln. Prof. Dr. Satrio Kav. 3-5 Kuningan, Jakarta 12940

04 Jul
Saturday
12:00
8

Toys City – Pejaten

Pejaten Village Lt. 2, Jln. Warung Jati Barat Raya no. 39, Jati Padang, Pasar Minggu, Jakarta Selatan 12510

04 Jul
Saturday
12:00
8

Toys City – Pondok Indah

Pondok Indah Mall Lt. 2, Jln. Metro Pondok Indah, Jakarta Selatan 12310

04 Jul
Saturday
14:00
8

Toys City – Puri Indah

Mal Puri Indah Lt. 2, Jln. Puri Agung, Jakarta Barat 11610

04 Jul
Saturday
12:00
8

Toys City – Summarecon

Jln . Boulevard Ahmad Yani Block M , Bekasi

04 Jul
Saturday
11:00
8

Utopia

Jl. Raya Tenggilis 139, Surabaya, Jawa Timur

04 Jul
Saturday
12:00
16

Utopia – Galaxy

Galaxy Mall Lt. 2, Techno Zone, Surabaya, Jawa Timur

05 Jul
Sunday
12:00
16

Vanguard Clinic Store

Raya Mulyosari 240, Surabaya

04 Jul
Saturday
15:00
16

Malaysia

Card Gaming

No.12, Jln. Kajang Jaya, off Jln. Bukit Kajang, 43000 Selangor

05 Jul
Sunday
14:00
16

Decards Enterprise

1.68 Summit City USJ , Jln. Kewajipan, Subang Jaya, 47620 Selangor

04 Jul
Saturday
15:00
24

Epic Toyz

F1, Bukit Beruang Bazaar, 660, Jalan Delima 2, Bukit Beruang, Melaka 75450

04 Jul
Saturday
13:00
8

Eternal Magic

1-038, Millenium Square, Jln. 14/1, Section 14, Petaling Jaya, 46100 Selangor

04 Jul
Saturday
11:00
16

Gladius Games

Lvl 2, No 26b, Jln. Tengku Ampuan Zabedah 9/4, Shah Alam, Selangor 40100

05 Jul
Sunday
13:00
8

HQ – Sri Petaling (Manabitz Trading)

49, Jalan 1/149J, Bandar Baru Sri Petaling, 52100 Kuala Lumpur

04 Jul
Saturday
14:00
16

Koneko Toys

1st Floor, sublot No 29, Phase 12, Lot 5238, Section 65, Taman Lee Ling, Commercial Centre, Kuching, 93050 Sarawak

04 Jul
Saturday
14:00
8

Little Akiba

70B Jln. SS15/4D , Subang Jaya, Petaling Jaya

03 Jul
Friday
17:00
8

Maou Neko

04-43 Skudai Parade Shopping Cplx, Jln. Skudai Batu 10, Johor Bahru, 81300 Johor

05 Jul
Sunday
13:00
8

MeTwo

27, persiaran Muda Musa, Klang 41200 Selangor

04 Jul
Saturday
13:00
16

Moe House 

No.L-92, 1st floor, star city, phase 2, c-stage 1 (link bridge), Asia City, 88000, Kota Kinabalu, Sabah, Malaysia

05 Jul
Sunday
13:00
16

NGNL

40-2, Jln. Indrahana 1,Taman Indrahana, Kuala Lumpur 58100

05 Jul
Sunday
13:00
40

Replay Gamer Hub

No.67, Lot 10210, 2nd Floor, Jln. Tun Jugah Kuching, Sarawak

04 Jul
Saturday
14:00
16

Spartan Games Arena

Block 3C. No32-1, Jln. Wangsa Delima 11, Wangsa Link , Wangsa Maju, 53300 Kuala Lumpur

04 Jul
Saturday
13:00
16

Star Game Station S/B

T013, 3th Floor, Mid Valley Megamall, Lingkaran Syed Putra, 59200, Kuala Lumpur

04 Jul
Saturday
19:00
32

Toys Bar

4A 1st floor Jln. SS22/21 Damansara Jaya, Petaling Jaya

04 Jul
Saturday
13:00
48

Ultimate Stuff Enterprise

Lot D6, Tingkat 3,Metro Point Complex , Jln. Sungai Jelok 8, Kajang, Selangor 43000

05 Jul
Sunday
12:00
16

Philippines

Anaheim Hobby

Space 3098, 3rd floor, Abreeza Mall, Abreeza Ayala Business Park, J.P. Laurel Ave., Davao City 8000

04 Jul
Saturday
2:00pm
-

Bebop Toys

#50-C E.K. Bldg., Holy Spirit Drive, Don Antonio Heights 2, Quezon City, Metro Manila 1127

04 Jul
Saturday
3:00pm
-

Comic Oddysey

4th Floor, Fully Booked Bldg, Alabang Town Center, Muntinlupa City, Metro Manila 1780

04 Jul
Saturday
3:00pm
-

Cool Concepts

110 Silliman Portal West, corner of Silliman Ave. and Hibbard Ave., Dumaguete City, Negros Oriental 6200

04 Jul
Saturday
2:00pm
-

Courtside – Glorietta

3049 3rd Level, Glorietta 2, Ayala Center Makati, Makati City, Luzon

04 Jul
Saturday
4:00pm
-

Courtside – Robinson’s Galleria

Unit 011, Level 3, Robinson’s Galleria, EDSA-Ortigas Ave., Quezon City, Metro Manila 1110

03 Jul
Friday
4:00pm
-

Courtside – Robinson’s Place Ermita

3rd level, Pedro Gil Wing, Robinson’s Place Ermita, Malate, Manila 1000

05 Jul
Sunday
3:00pm
-

Courtside – SM City North EDSA

332B 3rd Level, Main Mall, SM City North EDSA, EDSA-North Ave, Quezon City, Metro Manila 1110

05 Jul
Sunday
1:00pm
-

Final Turn Hobby

Unit 8, Pacita Building, Lasalle Avenue, Bacolod City, Negros Occidental 6100

04 Jul
Saturday
2:00pm
-

Fortress Toys Greenhills

Unit v-227, 2nd Floor, Virra Mall, Greenhills Shopping Center, San Juan 1508

04 Jul
Saturday
1:00pm
-

Hobbes Alabang

Alabang Town Center Branch, Ground Level, Alabang Town Center, Alabang-Zapote Rd., Alabang, Muntinlupa, Metro Manila

05 Jul
Sunday
3:00pm
-

Honor’s Ground

Basement Level, Pristine Building, 46 Kayang St., Baguio City, Benguet 2600

04 Jul
Saturday
2:30pm
-

New Emerald Titan

134 Grand Emerald Tower, F. Ortigas Jr., Corner of Garnet Rd. & Ruby Rd., Ortigas Center, Pasig City, Metro Manila 1605

03 Jul
Friday
7:00pm
-

Perfect Communication Card Capital

Door #1 Bargain Square Mall, San Juan Street, Bacolod City 6100

04 Jul
Saturday
1:00pm
-

Play 2 Learn

3rd Level, Ayala Center Cebu, Cebu Business Park, Barangay Luz, Cebu City 6000

04 Jul
Saturday
2:00pm
-

Southern Card Capital

Veterans Avenue Extension, Zamboanga City

04 Jul
Saturday
2:00pm
-

Top Deck

Jln. Surya Sumantri no. 63, Bandung

04 Jul
Saturday
1:00pm
-

Toys 4 D Big Boys

Limketkai Mall, Cagayan de Oro, Northern Mindanao 9000

04 Jul
Saturday
2:00pm
-

Singapore

Active Games

8, Yio Chu Kang Rd. D/E (Level 2), ICB Shopping Centre, S545522

04 Jul
Saturday
14:00
16

Bricks Play

Blk 183 Toa Payoh Central, #02-278, S310183

05 Jul
Sunday
15:00
16

Card Nation

Marsiling Rise Blk 132 #01-226, S730132

04 Jul
Saturday
15:00
16

Comics Realm

West Coast Plaza #02-47, 154 West Coast Rd., S127371

05 Jul
Sunday
16:00
8

Dueller’s Point

Hougang Ave. 10, Blk 450, #B1-541, S530450

04 Jul
Saturday
15:00
16

Excel CS@J-Cube

60 Orchard Rd., #B1-01/02/03 , S238889

04 Jul
Saturday
14:00
88

Full Yen

Blk 601 #01-09, Choa Chu Kang St. 62, S680601

04 Jul
Saturday
15:00
160

G28 Trading

Blk 822 Tampines St. 81, #01-190, S520822

05 Jul
Sunday
14:00
16

Games Haven

736A Geylang Rd. 2nd Floor, S389647

05 Jul
Sunday
14:00
48

Generation Games

82 Marine Parade Central #01-622, S440082

04 Jul
Saturday
15:00
8

Mega Multimedia

63 Jurong West Central 3, #B1-13, Jurong Point Shopping Centre, Singapore 648331

05 Jul
Sunday
15:00
16

Sydney Hobby Shop

443 Clementi Ave 3, #01-81, S120443

04 Jul
Saturday
14:00
16

The Card Geeks

35 Selegie Rd., Parklane Shopping Mall #05-03, S188307

04 Jul
Saturday
16:00
8

Thousand Taste

Blk 132, #01-283, Jurong Gateway Rd. S600132

05 Jul
Sunday
14:00
64

TTZ Trading

Blk 806 #01-148 Hougang Central, S530806

04 Jul
Saturday
14:00
24

Taiwan

長榮2001

No.107, Sec. 2, Changrong Rd., East Dist., Tainan City 701

-
-
13:30
8

Please check with your local store for the tournament date.

明志

No.4, Wuquan 5th St., West Dist., Taichung City 403

-
-
13:30
8

Please check with your local store for the tournament date.

新世紀

No.7, Pinghe St.North Dist., Hsinchu City 30041

-
-
13:30
8

Please check with your local store for the tournament date.

新自強

No.3, Guotai St., Banqiao Dist., New Taipei City 220

-
-
13:30
8

Please check with your local store for the tournament date.

Middle East Tournament Listing

Kuwait

Dueling Area

Al-rihab Complex, Mezaneen shop No. A23 / 78, Tunisia St, Hawalli, Kuwait

05 Jul
Sunday
12:00
24

UAE

Geeky Lizard

Bay Ave., Executive Towers, Bussines Bay, Dubai

03 Jul
Friday
16:00
32

Europe Tournament Listing

Austria

Agentur a.b.

Franz Fischerstr 7c, 6020 Innsbruck

03 Jul
Friday
18:00
8

mawo-cards OG

Hauptstraße 16, 2340 Mödling

04 Jul
Saturday
13:00
16

SpielRaum – Salzburg

Ursulinenplatz 8, A-5020 Salzburg

05 Jul
Sunday
15:00
16

Belgium

Demo Spel

Sint-Hubertusstraat 3, Leuven

04 Jul
Saturday
13:00
16

Outpost – Brussels

Rue de la Tribune 8, 1000 Bruxelles

05 Jul
Sunday
13:00
32

Outpost Gamecenter – Antwerpen

Beggaardenstraat 6, 2000 Antwerp

05 Jul
Sunday
13:30
80

Danmark

Hacknslash

Vestergade 2, 4300 Holbæk

04 Jul
Saturday
12:00
8

Finland

Poromagia Oy

Opastinsilta 7B, 00520 Helsinki

04 Jul
Saturday
10:30
8

France

Japanim – Rennes

21, rue du Maréchal Joffre, 35000 Rennes

04 Jul
Saturday
14:00
8

Hokatsu Japanimation

3 bd lech walesa, 06300 Nice

03 Jul
Friday
19:00
24

La Caverne du Gobelin – Nancy

10, rue de la Monnaie, 54000 Nancy

04 Jul
Saturday
14:00
16

Parence

7, rue des Drapiers, 76600 Le Havre

04 Jul
Saturday
14:00
8

Parkage

25, rue Geoffroy, St. Hilaire, 75005 Paris

04 Jul
Saturday
14:00
80

Trollune

25 rue Sebastien Gryphe, 69007 Lyon – France

05 Jul
Sunday
15:00
24

Germany

Der andere Spieleladen

Prenzlauer Allee 192, 10405 Berlin

04 Jul
Saturday
11:00
24

Game IT Spielwaren

Biegenstr 37, 35037 Marburg

04 Jul
Saturday
12:00
8

Gameland

Mittelstr. 6, 31515 Wunstorf

04 Jul
Saturday
14:00
24

FUNtainment GmbH

Landwehrstr. 12a, 80336 München

04 Jul
Saturday
11:00
16

Mage Store

Graf-Adolf-Str.41, 40210 Düsseldorf

04 Jul
Saturday
11:00
8

Spielekiste

Garnstr. 33, 14482 Potsdam

05 Jul
Sunday
16:00
32

Spiele-Pyramide

Fritz-Erler-Straße 9, 76133 Karlsruhe

03 Jul
Friday
17:00
8

Würfelkiste E.K.

Jakobstra. 57, Aachen 52064

05 Jul
Sunday
12:00
16

Hungary

Holdfény Fantasy Játék

Podmaniczky utca 37, Budapest 1067

04 Jul
Saturday
10:30
8

Italy

Angeli e Draghi

Via Luigi Vanvitelli 5, 00123 Roma

05 Jul
Sunday
16:00
16

Luxembourg

De Tafelridder

Oude Herengracht 11a, 2312 LN Leiden

18 Jan
Sunday
12:00
24

The Netherlands

De Tafelridder

Oude Herengracht 11a, 2312 LN Leiden

05 Jul
Sunday
12:00
40

Gamers Of The West

Jonker fransstraat 114A, 3031 AX, Rotterdam

05 Jul
Sunday
12:30
16

Games-N-Stuff

Diezerpoortenplas 38, Zwolle, 8011 VX

04 Jul
Saturday
12:00
16

Norway

De Tafelridder

Oude Herengracht 11a, 2312 LN Leiden

18 Jan
Sunday
12:00
24

Portugal

Player’s Spot – António Chaves

Rua Vasco da Gama nº 41, Centro Comercial Pirâmides Loja 12, 2830-365 Barreiro

04 Jul
Saturday
10:00
40

Spain

Acorazado Mazinger S.L.

Avda. de Galicia 42, bajo 33013 Oviedo

04 Jul
Saturday
14:00
8

Akiba Store (Ludorum Madrid)

C/ Santa Ana 9 local 2 PC, 28005 Madrid

04 Jul
Saturday
17:30
64

La Màquina del Temps – centro

C/ Mercè, nº 15, 08911 Badalona, Barcelona

04 Jul
Saturday
11:00
16

Player Vs Player

C/ Descalzos 1, Edificio Los Ramos Local 10, Jerez De La Frontera (Cadiz), 11401

04 Jul
Saturday
11:00
24

Sweden

Spel i Focus

Åvägen 42, Focushuset, 41251 Göteborg

04 Jul
Saturday
13:30
24

Dragon’s Lair

Kungshomstorg 8, 112 21 Stockholm

05 Jul
Sunday
10:00
8

Switzerland

La Thune

Madretschstrasse 44, Berne, CH-2503 Biel-Bienne

04 Jul
Saturday
15:00
16

Cyberworld Multimedia

Zürichstr. 21 (Postfach 242), 8610 Uster

04 Jul
Saturday
11:00
16

L’Arène de Duel S.à.r.l

12, rue Jean-Violette, 1213 Genève

05 Jul
Sunday
14:30
40

Le Spécialiste

Route Des Arsenaux 15, 1700 Fribourg

04 Jul
Saturday
-
16

United Kingdom

4th Planet Games

7 Trinity St., Wrexham, Wrecsam, LL11 1NH

04 Jul
Saturday
12:00
16

ACME

25 Madoc St., Llandudno, LL30 2TL

04 Jul
Saturday
13:00
16

AJ Games

Bowhill Community Centre, 145 Station Rd., Cardenden, Fife, KY5 0BW

05 Jul
Sunday
12:00
16

Antics Plymouth

30 Royal Parade, Plymouth, Devon, PL1 1DU

04 Jul
Saturday
11:00
16

Archeron

35 George St., Hull, HU1 3BA

04 Jul
Saturday
12:00
24

Athena Games

8-10 Bank St., Norwich, NR2 4SE

04 Jul
Saturday
12:00
16

Beanie Games (Beanie Girl)

26 Bishopton Lane, Stockton-on-Tees, TS18 2AA (Shop: Unit 11 Spencer Hall, Castlegate Shopping Centre, Stockton-on-Tees)

05 Jul
Sunday
13:00
32

Bennettsbtc101 Ltd (PF)

Unit 3, The Arcade, Walsall, WS1 1RE

04 Jul
Saturday
11:00
8

Bexley Gaming Club

Bexleyheath & District Scout Centre, 85 Mayplace Rd. West, Bexleyheath, Kent DA7 4JL

03 Jul
Friday
19:30
24

Bus Stop Toy Shop

23 Irvine Rd., Largs, North Ayrshire, KA30 8HR

05 Jul
Sunday
14:00
16

Daydream Nation

6 Kensington Gardens, Brighton, East Sussex, BN1 4AL

04 Jul
Saturday
12:00
16

Eclectic Games

36 Market Place, Reading, RG1 2DE

05 Jul
Sunday
11:00
16

Fan Boy Three

17 Newton St., Manchester, M1 1FZ

04 Jul
Saturday
12:00
32

Forbidden Planet – Belfast

52-54 Ann St., Belfast, BT1 4EG

03 Jul
Friday
18:30
16

Forbidden planet – Wolverhampton

23 Victoria St., Wolverhampton, WV1 3NP

05 Jul
Sunday
11:00
16

Game HQ

The Oasis, 110-114 Corporation St., Birmingham, B4 6SX

04 Jul
Saturday
12:30
32

Gaming Galore

7 Stephenson Place, Chesterfield, S40 1XP

05 Jul
Sunday
12:00
16

Geek Retreat Ltd

63 Union St., Glasgow, G1 3RB

05 Jul
Sunday
12:00
24

Golden Sun

39 Chruch Gate, Leicester, LE1 3AL

05 Jul
Sunday
12:00
16

Goldmane Games

Unit 8, Riverside Mall, Pride Hill Centre, Shrewsbury, Shropshire, SY11PH

04 Jul
Saturday
12:00
16

Graham’s Records

Coleraine Town Hall, The Diamond, Coleraine

04 Jul
Saturday
12:00
24

Harlequins

52 Manchester Rd., Preston, Lancashire, PR1 3YH

04 Jul
Saturday
13:00
16

Highlander

98 Annfield Rd., Dundee, DD1 5JH

05 Jul
Sunday
13:00
40

Inner Sanctum

6 Homerton St., Cambridge, CB2 8NX

04 Jul
Saturday
13:00
16

IQ Games Centre / Patriot Games – Huddersfield

23 Byram St., Huddersfield, HD1 1DR

04 Jul
Saturday
12:00
32

Leisure Games

100 Ballards Lane, Finchley, London, N3 2DN

04 Jul
Saturday
10:30
32

Lost Ark

37 High St., Buntingford, Hertfordshire, SG9 9AD

04 Jul
Saturday
09:00
32

Mad for Miniatures

17 The Market House, Saint Austell, Cornwall, PL25 5QB

04 Jul
Saturday
11:30
16

Marquee Models

Unit 71, Harvey Centre, Harlow CM20 1XS

04 Jul
Saturday
11:00
16

Midco Toys

169 High St., Burton on Trent, Staffordshire, DE14 1JE

05 Jul
Sunday
11:00
24

Netadventure Cybercafe (Global Gaming)

Unit 15, Shaw’s Passage, Digbeth, Birmingham, B5 5JG

04 Jul
Saturday
12:00
32

Netherworld

Shop 13 Warrington Retail Market, Bank St., Warrington, WA1 2EN

04 Jul
Saturday
10:00
8

Nexx Level Clothing

27 Guildbourne Centre, Worthing, West Sussex, BN11 1LZ

03 Jul
Friday
19:00
16

Patriot – Leeds

Unit 2, 11 Regent St., Leeds, LS27QN

04 Jul
Saturday
13:00
32

Patriot – Sheffield

1&2 Ladys Bridge, Sheffield, S3 8GA

04 Jul
Saturday
11:00
32

Planet Ace – Colchester

63-64 High St., Colchester, CO1 1DN

04 Jul
Saturday
12:00
24

Planet Ace – Southend

28 Clarence St., Southend on Sea, Essex, SS1 1BD

04 Jul
Saturday
12:00
16

Playnation Games

17 High St., Croydon, CRO 1QB

04 Jul
Saturday
13:00
16

Replay Games

97 High St., Bangor, County Down, Northern Ireland, BT20 5BD

04 Jul
Saturday
11:00
80

Scunthorpe Trading Card Club

Central Library, Carlton St., Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire, DN15 6TX

04 Jul
Saturday
12:00
16

Scythe and Tecup

61A Kempston St., Liverpool, L3 8HE

05 Jul
Sunday
13:00
32

Stamp Corner

37 Netherhall Rd., Doncaster, DN1 2PG

04 Jul
Saturday
12:00
32

Tabletop Tyrant

66b Bedford St. S., Leicester, LE1 3JR

05 Jul
Sunday
11:30
24

The Gamers’ Emporium Ltd (PF)

5 Bellevue Way, Swansea, SA1 5BZ

04 Jul
Saturday
11:30
8

The Games Shop

6 Wellington St., Aldershot, Hampshire, GU11 1DZ

04 Jul
Saturday
11:00
24

The Rift

22 Rivergate Centre, Viersen Platz, Peterborough, PE1 1EL

04 Jul
Saturday
11:00
32

Twisted Comics

19-21 Scot Lane, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, DN1 1EW

05 Jul
Sunday
12:00
32

Wargames Workshop

Unit 18-19 Kingston Quarter, Kingston Centre, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK10 0BA

05 Jul
Sunday
12:00
24

XPerience Games

15A Fountain Arcade, Dudley, West Midlands, DY1 1PF

04 Jul
Saturday
16:30
8

Zone Out

24 Nether Hall Rd., Doncaster, South Yorkshire, DN1 2PW

05 Jul
Sunday
12:00
8

Latin America Tournament Listing

Argentina

Dimagame

Av. Avellaneda 907, Buenos Aires, Ciudad Autónoma de Buenos, Aires 1405

-
-
24

Please check with the local store for the tournament date and time.

Game-Land

Colon 785, 5000 Córdoba

-
-
24

Please check with the local store for the tournament date and time.

Brazil

CH Store

Av. Lineu Machado, 272, Bairro Joquei Clube, Fortaleza-Ceará, 60520-102

-
-
24

Please check with the local store for the tournament date and time.

Dominaria

Av. Rio Verde, Condominio Barao Da Torre #3, Apt. 404 Setor Dos Afonsos, Aparecida de Goinaia 74915-420

-
-
48

Please check with the local store for the tournament date and time.

Imperio Nerd

Av Rio Verde, Condominio Barao Da Torre #3, Apt. 404 Setor Dos Afonsos, Aparecida de Goinaia 74915-420

-
-
40

Please check with the local store for the tournament date and time.

Colombia

Arcana Hobby

C/ 35 #14-14, Villaucencio Columbia, Barrio Bostilla

-
-
24

Please check with the local store for the tournament date and time.

Kyoto Hobby

C/ 36 No. 24-10 Barrio Blvr., Bucaramanga

-
-
40

Please check with the local store for the tournament date and time.

Valhalla HC

Calle 150 #16 -56, local 2074/7576, Bogota

-
-
16

Please check with the local store for the tournament date and time.

Costa Rica

Avalon

Centro Comercial Plaza San Pedro local # 2, 50 mts al este de la calle de la amargura, San Jose

-
-
16

Please check with the local store for the tournament date and time.

Dominican Republic

BV&Cia SRL

Av. Sarasota esq. Av. Winston Churchill, Plaza Universitaria 12B 2do piso

-
-
16

Please check with the local store for the tournament date and time.

Guatemala

The Hideout

15 Ave 6-01 Zona 13 3er Nivel, Local 302-Codigo Postal 01013, Guatemala City

-
-
16

Please check with the local store for the tournament date and time.

Panama

Panama

Dovado Mall, Local #6, Panama

-
-
32

Please check with the local store for the tournament date and time.

Peru

Battle City

German Lapeyre 352 Apt 501, Vista Alelgre, Lima 33

-
-
16

Please check with the local store for the tournament date and time.

Sekai Entertainment E.I.R.L.

C/ Tacna 105, Yanahuara, Arequipa 054

-
-
24

Please check with the local store for the tournament date and time.

The Shadow Duel

Jr. Mariscal Las Heras 219, Lince, Lima 14

-
-
24

Please check with the local store for the tournament date and time.

Puerto Rico

Gaming Zone

Ave. Main 31-48, Urb Santa Rosa, Bayamon, PR 00959

-
-
16

Please check with the local store for the tournament date and time.

ISD Gaming

Gate 5 Plaza, Barrio Maleza Alta, 110 St Bo Maleza Alta K.M. 9.8, Aguadilla, PR 00603

-
-
24

Please check with the local store for the tournament date and time.

Shire Games

Carretera #653 KM 2.0, Sector Barranca, Arecibo, PR 00612

-
-
16

Please check with the local store for the tournament date and time.

Warrior’s Hall

Ave. Luis Munoz Marin, #20 Apt A4, Villa Blanca, CAGUAS, PR 00725

-
-
40

Please check with the local store for the tournament date and time.