Tournaments/Events

Sneak Preview Tournaments – Cardfight!! Vanguard G Booster Vol. 14: Divine Dragon Apocrypha

G-BT14 SP

Introducing the sneak preview for Cardfight!! Vanguard G Booster Vol. 14: Divine Dragon Apocrypha Sneak Preview Booster Draft Tournament! Be the first to get your hands on the upcoming VGE-G-BT14 cards a week before the actual release! Participate and stand a chance to obtain exclusive sneak preview event items such as promotional cards and rubber playmats.

Check out for stores near you that are organising the Sneak Preview Booster Draft Tournament on any one day of Mar 2, Mar 3 or Mar 4!

* Please note that not all stores are running the sneak preview tournament.
* Please note that all date/time of the tournament are accurate as of the application forms submitted by the stores. Kindly do check with your local stores for any changes.
* The event will only be held on one of the dates. If you discover any stores running the sneak preview tournament more than once or not on the stipulated date, kindly inform us at sg_support@bushiroad.com.

VGE-G-BT14 Sneak Preview Participating Stores

Middle East Countries/Regions
North America Countries/Regions
Asia-Oceania Tournament Listing

Australia

Alternate Worlds

11/13 Malvern St., Bayswater, VIC 3153

03 Mar
Saturday
-
16

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Brutal Deluxe

Shop 101, Grand Central Shopping Centre, TOOWOOMBA QLD 4350

04 Mar
Sunday
-
16

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Fastbreak Sports

1 Chapel St, NUNDAH, QLD 4012

03 Mar
Saturday
-
8

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Games Corner

Shop 5/459 Church Street, PARRAMATTA, NSW 2150

02 Mar
Friday
-
32

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Games n More

8/62 George St, Bathurst, NSW 2795

03 Mar
Saturday
-
8

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

GameTraders – Chermside

Shop 207, Westfield Chermside Shopping Centre, Corner of Gympie Rd. & Hamilton Rd., Chermside, QLD 4032

04 Mar
Sunday
-
24

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Gametraders – Marion

Shop 2010A Westfield Marion, 297 Diagonal Rd., Oaklands Park, SA 5046

03 Mar
Saturday
-
8

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

GameTraders – Parramata

Shop 2160, Westfield Shopping Centre, 159-175 Church St., Parramatta, NSW 2150

03 Mar
Saturday
-
32

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

GameTraders – Salisbury

Shop 41-42 Parrabanks Shopping Centre, John Street, SALISBURY, SA 5108

03 Mar
Saturday
-
8

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Gamezilla

1/149-151 George Street, LIVERPOOL, NSW 2170

03 Mar
Saturday
-
8

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Good Games – Adelaide

22 Currie St, ADELAIDE, SA 5000

04 Mar
Sunday
-
8

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Good Games – Box Hill

G1/975 Whitehorse Rd., Box Hill, VIC 3128

03 Mar
Saturday
-
24

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Good Games – Chatswood

Level 1, 16 Anderson St., Chatswood 2067

03 Mar
Saturday
-
16

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Good Games – Hurstville

Unit 213, 7-11 The Ave., Hurstville, NSW 2220

04 Mar
Sunday
-
40

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Good Games – Ipswich

Shop 1, 44 East Street, IPSWICH, QLD 4305

02 Mar
Friday
-
16

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Good Games – Sydney Central

Level 1, 857 George St., Sydney, NSW 2000

03 Mar
Saturday
-
48

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Good Games – Upper Mount Gravatt

Suite 8, 2012 Logan Road, UPPER MOUNT GRAVATT, QLD 4122

04 Mar
Sunday
-
16

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Justcards

8 East Road Pearsall WA 6065

03 Mar
Saturday
-
24

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Megagames Penrith

478 High Street, PENRITH, NSW 2750

02 Mar
Friday
-
8

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Nekocards

Level 2, 207 Swanston St., Melbourne, VIC 3000

04 Mar
Sunday
-
24

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Nekocards

Level 2, 207 Swanston St., Melbourne, VIC 3000

20 Mar
Sunday
-
24

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Nekocards

Level 2, 207 Swanston St., Melbourne, VIC 3000

20 Mar
Sunday
-
24

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

The Games Capital

38 Garema Place, CANBERRA, ACT 2600

02 Mar
Friday
-
16

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Indonesia

Anista Tokyo – AEON MALL BSD CITY

Jalan BSD Raya Utama, Desa Sampora Kecamatan Cisauk, Kabupaten Tangerang 15345

03 Mar
Saturday
12:00
24

Animemachi – Gancy

Gandaria City Mall Lt.2 No. 208, Jln. Sultan Iskandar Muda, Kebayoran Lama, Jakarta Selatan 12240

03 Mar
Saturday
15:00
24

Equator Duel City

Jln. Pattimura no 240, Pontianak

03 Mar
Saturday
12:00
24

Grand Coliseum

Jln. Cempaka 116A, Pekanbaru-Riau, West Sumatra 28165

04 Mar
Sunday
12:00
16

Lira Cardsmith

Mall Lucky Square, Terusan Jakarta St., no. 2 Antapani, UG Floor B11.02, Bandung

04 Mar
Sunday
13:00
16

Mishraworkshop

Jln. Dursasana No. 20, Deket Istana Plaza, Bandung

04 Mar
Sunday
11:00
16

Nyx Bintaro

Jl.WR Supratman no 50 , Tangerang Selatan

03 Mar
Saturday
12:00
16

Vanguard Clinic Store

Raya Mulyosari 240, Surabaya

03 Mar
Saturday
11:00
16

Malaysia

Ace Card And Collectibles

TK-10, 3rd Floor Midvalley Megamall, Kuala Lumpur 59200Wangsa Maju, 53300 Kuala Lumpur

03 Mar
Saturday
12:00
32

Decards Enterprise

1.68 Summit City USJ , Jln. Kewajipan, Subang Jaya, 47620 Selangor

03 Mar
Saturday
12:00
8

MeTwo

27, persiaran Muda Musa, Klang 41200 Selangor

03 Mar
Saturday
13:00
8

Ministry of Hobbies

1-042, Millenium Square, Jalan 14/1, Section 14, Petaling Jaya 46100 Selangor

03 Mar
Saturday
12:00
8

Neko Neko Nyaa

Sublot 7, Lot 68-71, Section 22, KTLDD, Jln. Green, Kuching, Sarawak 93510

03 Mar
Saturday
14:00
8

Toys Bar

4A 1st floor Jln. SS22/21 Damansara Jaya, Petaling Jaya

03 Mar
Saturday
13:00
16

Ultimate Games Corner

Lot D6, Tingkat 3,Metro Point Complex , Jalan Sungai Jelok 8, Kajang, Selangor 43000

03 Mar
Saturday
12:00
8

Vanguard Café

F10 , Aeon Mall Shah Alam, 40100 Shah Alam, Malaysia

04 Mar
Sunday
12:00
8

New Zealand

Baydragon

Unit 41a, 277 Te Irirangi Drive, FLAT BUSH, AUCKLAND 2016

03 Mar
Saturday
-
16

Philippines

Anaheim Hobby

Space 3098, 3rd floor, Abreeza Mall, Abreeza Ayala Business Park, J.P. Laurel Ave., Davao City 8000

03 Mar
Saturday
14:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Comic Oddysey

4th Floor, Fully Booked Bldg, Alabang Town Center, Muntinlupa City, Metro Manila 1780

03 Mar
Saturday
15:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Cool Concepts

110 Silliman Portal West, corner of Silliman Ave. and Hibbard Ave., Dumaguete City, Negros Oriental 6200

03 Mar
Saturday
14:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Courtside – Glorietta

3049 3rd Level, Glorietta 2, Ayala Center Makati, Makati City, Luzon

04 Mar
Sunday
16:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Courtside – Robinson’s Galleria

Unit 011, Level 3, Robinson’s Galleria, EDSA-Ortigas Ave., Quezon City, Metro Manila 1110

02 Mar
Friday
16:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Courtside – Robinson’s Place Ermita

3rd level, Pedro Gil Wing, Robinson’s Place Ermita, Malate, Manila 1000

04 Mar
Sunday
15:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Courtside – SM City North EDSA

332B 3rd Level, Main Mall, SM City North EDSA, EDSA-North Ave, Quezon City, Metro Manila 1110

04 Mar
Sunday
13:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Final Turn Hobby

Unit 8, Pacita Building, Lasalle Avenue, Bacolod City, Negros Occidental 6100

03 Mar
Saturday
14:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Fortress Toys Greenhills

Unit v-227, 2nd Floor, Virra Mall, Greenhills Shopping Center, San Juan 1508

03 Mar
Saturday
13:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Honor’s Ground

Basement Level, Pristine Building, 46 Kayang St., Baguio City, Benguet 2600

03 Mar
Saturday
14:30
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Perfect Communication Card Capital

Door #1 Bargain Square Mall, San Juan Street, Bacolod City 6100

03 Mar
Saturday
13:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Play 2 Learn

3rd Level, Ayala Center Cebu, Cebu Business Park, Barangay Luz, Cebu City 6000

03 Mar
Saturday
14:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Southern Card Capital

Veterans Avenue Extension, Zamboanga City

03 Mar
Saturday
14:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Top Deck

Jln. Surya Sumantri no. 63, Bandung

03 Mar
Saturday
13:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Toys 4 D Big Boys

Limketkai Mall, Cagayan de Oro, Northern Mindanao 9000

03 Mar
Saturday
14:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Singapore

Active Games

8, Yio Chu Kang Rd. D/E (Level 2), ICB Shopping Centre, S545522

04 Mar
Sunday
14:00
32

Bricks Play

Blk 183 Toa Payoh Central, #02-278, S310183

03 Mar
Saturday
15:00
16

Carito Trading

#01-165, Blk 254A Serangoon Central Dr., S551254

03 Mar
Saturday
13:00
8

Excel CS

60, Orchard Rd., #B1-01/02/03, S238889

04 Mar
Sunday
13:00
56

Full Yen Trading

Blk 601 #01-09, Choa Chu Kang St. 62, S680601

03 Mar
Saturday
15:00
240

Monarch Affinity

277 Orchard Road, Orchard Gateway #04-10 Singapore 238858

04 Mar
Sunday
15:00
40

Rowell Video

Blk 152, Serangoon North Ave. 1, #01-316, S550152

04 Mar
Sunday
14:00
64

Team Killer Shop

Grandlink Square, 511 Guillemard Road, #02-03, Singapore 399849

03 Mar
Saturday
15:00
32

Thousand Taste

Blk 132, #01-283, Jurong Gateway Rd. S600132

04 Mar
Sunday
13:00
32

TTZone

Blk 806 #01-148 Hougang Central, S530806

04 Mar
Sunday
14:00
112

Zark Games

Oxley BizHub 1, 65 Ubi Road 1, #03-79 Singapore 408729

03 Mar
Saturday
14:00
16

Vietnam

Amacomics

108 Ngõ 20B, Núi Trúc, Đống Đa, Hà Nội Hanoi, Vietnam

03 Mar
Saturday
15:00
24

FD Vanguard Card Shop

298 Thai Phien, District 11, Ho Chi Minh City

04 Mar
Sunday
14:00
16

Europe Tournament Listing

Austria

mawo-cards OG

Hauptstraße 16, 2340 Mödling

03 Mar
Saturday
13:00
32

Belgium

De Papieren Korf

Dampoortstraat 46, 9000 Gent

03 Mar
Saturday
14:00
8

Demo Spel

Sint-Hubertusstraat 3, Leuven

03 Mar
Saturday
14:00
16

Hermelijn / Fred’s Stripwinkel BVBA

Molenstraat 36, 9300 Aalst

03 Mar
Saturday
14:00
48

Outpost – Antwerpen

Beggaardenstraat 6, 2000 Antwerp

04 Mar
Sunday
13:30
24

Outpost – Brussels

Rue de la Tribune 8, 1000 Bruxelles

04 Mar
Sunday
13:00
24

Denmark

Animerch

Gothersgade 135 kælderen. 1123 København

03 Mar
Saturday
14:00
16

Good Games

Låsbygade 13, 6000 Kolding

03 Mar
Saturday
10:00
24

France

Cartapapa

5 rue Anatole France 34000 Montpellier

03 Mar
Saturday
14:00
16

Fantasy Sphere 

 61 Grande Rue Saint-Michel, 31400 Toulouse,

03 Mar
Saturday
14:00
16

Grunge Boutik

32 Grand’rue 67000 Strasbourg

03 Mar
Saturday
14:00
32

Japanim – Rennes

21, rue du Maréchal Joffre, 35000 Rennes

03 Mar
Saturday
14:00
16

L’ork et le Nain (Réunion Island)

87 rue Sainte Marie, Saint-Denis, 97400 Réunion

03 Mar
Saturday
14:00
8

Les Armes De Légende

107 Cours Victor Hugo, 33130 Bègles

03 Mar
Saturday
14:00
8

Le Vizz

7 Rue des Bons Enfants, Rouen, 76000 Rouen

03 Mar
Saturday
14:00
16

Parence

7, rue des Drapiers, 76600 Le Havre

03 Mar
Saturday
14:00
8

Parkage

25, rue Geoffroy, St. Hilaire, 75005 Paris

03 Mar
Saturday
14:00
48

Parkage

25, rue Geoffroy, St. Hilaire, 75005 Paris

03 Mar
Saturday
17:00
48

Trollune

25 rue Sebastien Gryphe, 69007 Lyon – France

03 Mar
Saturday
14:30
8

Trollune

25 rue Sebastien Gryphe, 69007 Lyon – France

04 Mar
Sunday
14:30
8

Tournament is also available on Saturday.

Wielo

1 Av de Lattre de Tassigny, 59190 Hazebrouck

03 Mar
Saturday
15:00
24

Germany

Der andere Spieleladen

Prenzlauer Allee 192, 10405 Berlin

-
-
24

FUNtainment GmbH

Landwehrstr. 12a, 80336 München

-
-
16

Please check with the store for the tournament time.

Greece

GenX

Kerasountos 80, Egaleo 122 42

03 Mar
Saturday
11:30
16

Italy

Card Shop SNC

Località Casa Percivalle 2 27040 Borgo Priolo

03 Mar
Saturday
14:00
40

Cards Capital City

Via Papa Giovanni XXIII 20838 Renate

02 Mar
Friday
21:00
16

The Netherlands

De Dobbelsteen – Tilburg

Schouwburgring 155, 5038 TW Tilburg

-
-
-
8

Please check with the local store for the tournament time.

Gamers Of The West

Jonker fransstraat 114A, 3031 AX, Rotterdam

04 Mar
Sunday
13:00
16

GamerzParadize

Looierstraat 50, 6811 AZ Arnhem

03 Mar
Saturday
10:30
24

Offline Gaming

Willem Dreeslaan 165, Zoetermeer

03 Mar
Saturday
13:00
56

Portugal

Arena Porto

Rua de Santa Catarina 922 B, 4000-446 Porto

03 Mar
Saturday
14:00
16

Player’s Spot – António Chaves

Rua Vasco da Gama nº 41, Centro Comercial Pirâmides Loja 12, 2830-365 Barreiro

03 Mar
Saturday
10:00
16

TCG Empire

Avenida do Brasil, 43A, Loja 7 1700-062 Alvalade Lisboa

03 Mar
Saturday
14:00
8

Spain

FenixGames

Av/ Canillejas a vicalvaro, 109, Madrid, Spain

02 Mar
Friday
17:00
16

Hangar Rebelde

Arturo Alvarez Buylla 3, esquina Guillermo Estrada, 33005 Oviedo

03 Mar
Saturday
16:30
16

OnlyCards

Travesia de vigo 72, 36206 vigo pontevedra, spain

03 Mar
Saturday
17:00
16

Sweden

Spel i Focus/Card Collector

Åvägen 42, 412 51 Göteborg

03 Mar
Saturday
11:00
24

Switzerland

La Thune

Madretschstrasse 44, Berne, CH-2503 Biel-Bienne

03 Mar
Saturday
15:00
16

L’Arène de Duel S.à.r.l

12, rue Jean-Violette, 1213 Genève

03 Mar
Saturday
14:00
8

United Kingdom

4th Planet Games

7 Trinity St., Wrexham, Wrecsam, LL11 1NH

04 Mar
Sunday
12:00
-

A Fistful of Dice

56, Fawcett Rd., Southsea, Hampshire, PO4 0DN

04 Mar
Sunday
12:30
-

ACME

25 Madoc St., Llandudno, LL30 2TL

03 Mar
Saturday
13:00
-

Archeron

35 George St., Hull, HU1 3BA

04 Mar
Sunday
11:00
-

Athena Games

8-10 Bank St., Norwich, NR2 4SE

03 Mar
Saturday
12:00
-

Beanie Games (Beanie Girl)

26 Bishopton Lane, Stockton-on-Tees, TS18 2AA (Shop: Unit 11 Spencer Hall, Castlegate Shopping Centre, Stockton-on-Tees)

04 Mar
Sunday
13:00
-

Big Orbit Shrewsbury

Unit 3-5 Riverside Mall Shrewsbury Shropshire Worcestershire, WR11 7RE

03 Mar
Saturday
13:00
-

Calamity Comics Harrow

52 Greenhill Way, Harrow HA1 1LE

03 Mar
Saturday
11:00
-

Calamity Comics Hatfield

44 White Lion Square, Hatfield AL10 0JJ

02 Mar
Friday
19:00
-

Critical Hit

10 Stonebow Centre Silver Street Lincoln

02 Mar
Friday
18:30
-

Daydream Nation

6 Kensington Gardens, Brighton, East Sussex, BN1 4AL

03 Mar
Saturday
12:00
-

Dice and Destiny

13A The Borough, CT1 2DR Canterbury, Kent

02 Mar
Friday
11:00
-

Escape Games

8 City Arcade, Coventry, West Midlands, CV1 3HW

04 Mar
Sunday
12:00
-

Fan Boy Three

17 Newton St., Manchester, M1 1FZ

03 Mar
Saturday
12:00
-

Game HQ

The Oasis, 110-114 Corporation St., Birmingham, B4 6SX

03 Mar
Saturday
12:00
-

Golden Sun

39 Chruch Gate, Leicester, LE1 3AL

04 Mar
Sunday
12:00
-

Graham’s Records

Coleraine Town Hall, The Diamond, Coleraine

03 Mar
Saturday
12:00
-

Sneak Preview is available on Sunday as well

Graham’s Records

Coleraine Town Hall, The Diamond, Coleraine

04 Mar
Sunday
12:00
-

Sneak Preview is available on Saturday as well

GTG Games and Hobbies

301-303 City Road Fenton Stoke On Trent Staffordshire

04 Mar
Sunday
13:00
-

Harlequins

52 Manchester Rd., Preston, Lancashire, PR1 3YH

03 Mar
Saturday
14:00
-

HNG Toys

The Hive, 13 Church Lane, Banbury, OX16 5LS

04 Mar
Sunday
13:30
-

IQ Games Centre / Patriot Games – Huddersfield

23 Byram St., Huddersfield, HD1 1DR

03 Mar
Saturday
11:30
-

JustPlay

Beetham House, 59-61 Tithebarn St, Liverpool L2 2SB

04 Mar
Sunday
13:00
-

Kerd & Cosplay

23 Duke St., Glasgow, Scotland, G4 0UL

03 Mar
Saturday
13:00
-

Leisure Games

100 Ballards Lane, Finchley, London, N3 2DN

03 Mar
Saturday
11:30
-

Lost Ark

37 High St., Buntingford, Hertfordshire, SG9 9AD

03 Mar
Saturday
12:00
-

Patriot Games – Leeds

Unit 2, Citispace, 11 Regent St., Leeds, LS2 7QN

03 Mar
Saturday
13:00
-

Planet Ace – Southend

28 Clarence St., Southend on Sea, Essex, SS1 1BD

03 Mar
Saturday
12:30
-

Replay Games

97 High St., Bangor, County Down, Northern Ireland, BT20 5BD

03 Mar
Saturday
11:00
-

Slice & Dice Bolton

1HL, 24 Churchgate, Bolton BL1

04 Mar
Sunday
13:00
-

The Gamers’ Emporium

5 Bellevue Way, Swansea, SA1 5BZ

03 Mar
Saturday
11:30
-

The Games Shop

6 Wellington St, Aldershot, Hampshire, GU11 1DZ

04 Mar
Sunday
11:00
-

Vault 14

30 Kingsgate, DN1 3JU Doncaster

03 Mar
Saturday
12:00
-

Wargames Workshop

Unit 18-19 Kingston Quarter, Kingston Centre, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK10 0BA

03 Mar
Saturday
12:00
-

Africa Tournament Listing
Middle East Tournament Listing

UAE

Geeky Lizard

Bay Ave., Executive Towers, Bussines Bay, Dubai

-
-
00:00
16

Please check with the store for the tournament time.