Tournaments/Events

Sneak Preview Tournaments – Cardfight!! Vanguard G Extra Booster Vol. 2: The AWAKENING ZOO

G-EB02 SP

Introducing the sneak preview for Cardfight!! Vanguard G Extra Booster Vol. 2: The AWAKENING ZOO Sneak Preview Booster Draft Tournament! Be the first to get your hands on the upcoming VGE-G-EB02 cards a week before the actual release! Participate and stand a chance to obtain exclusive sneak preview event items such as promotional cards and rubber playmats.

Check out for stores near you that are organising the Sneak Preview Booster Draft Tournament on any one day of Jan 19, Jan 20 or Jan 21!

* Please note that not all stores are running the sneak preview tournament.
* Please note that all date/time of the tournament are accurate as of the application forms submitted by the stores. Kindly do check with your local stores for any changes.
* The event will only be held on one of the dates. If you discover any stores running the sneak preview tournament more than once or not on the stipulated date, kindly inform us at sg_support@bushiroad.com.

VGE-G-CB06 Sneak Preview Participating Stores

Middle East Countries/Regions
North America Countries/Regions
Asia-Oceania Tournament Listing

Australia

Alternate World

11/13 Malvern St., Bayswater, VIC 3153

20 Jan
Saturday
-
8

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Brutal Deluxe

Shop 101, Grand Central Shopping Centre, TOOWOOMBA QLD 4350

21 Jan
Sunday
-
16

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Fastbreak Sports

1 Chapel St, NUNDAH, QLD 4012

20 Jan
Saturday
-
8

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Games Corner

Shop 5/459 Church Street, PARRAMATTA, NSW 2150

19 Jan
Friday
-
16

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

GameTraders – Chermside

Shop 207, Westfield Chermside Shopping Centre, Corner of Gympie Rd. & Hamilton Rd., Chermside, QLD 4032

21 Jan
Sunday
-
24

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

GameTraders – Parramata

Shop 2160, Westfield Shopping Centre, 159-175 Church St., Parramatta, NSW 2150

20 Jan
Saturday
-
16

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

GameTraders – Salisbury

Shop 41-42 Parrabanks Shopping Centre, John Street, SALISBURY, SA 5108

20 Jan
Saturday
-
8

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Gametraders – Seaford

T53 Seaford Shopping Centre, Corner of Commercial Rd and The Parade, SEAFORD, SA 5169

21 Jan
Sunday
-
8

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Good Games – Box Hill

G1/975 Whitehorse Rd., Box Hill, VIC 3128

20 Jan
Saturday
-
24

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Good Games – Chatswood

Level 1, 16 Anderson St., Chatswood 2067

20 Jan
Saturday
-
8

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Good Games – Hurstville

Unit 213, 7-11 The Ave., Hurstville, NSW 2220

21 Jan
Sunday
-
40

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Good Games – Ipswich

Shop 1, 44 East Street, IPSWICH, QLD 4305

19 Jan
Friday
-
16

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Good Games – Newcastle

768 Hunter St., Newcastle, NSW 2300

21 Jan
Sunday
-
8

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Good Games – Sydney Central

Level 1, 857 George St., Sydney, NSW 2000

20 Jan
Saturday
-
48

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Good Games – Upper Mount Gravatt

Suite 8, 2012 Logan Road, UPPER MOUNT GRAVATT, QLD 4122

21 Jan
Sunday
-
8

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Justcards

8 East Road Pearsall WA 6065

20 Jan
Saturday
-
24

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Megagames Penrith

478 High Street, PENRITH, NSW 2750

19 Jan
Friday
-
8

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Nekocards

Level 2, 207 Swanston St., Melbourne, VIC 3000

21 Jan
Sunday
-
24

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Neo-Tokyo

Shop 3, 267a Margaret St, Toowoomba, QLD 4350

21 Jan
Sunday
-
24

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Realm of Magic and Miniature

20/304 Ross River Rd, AITKENVALE, QLD 4814

19 Jan
Friday
-
24

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

The Games Capital

38 Garema Place, CANBERRA, ACT 2600

19 Jan
Friday
-
16

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Indonesia

Anista Tokyo – AEON MALL BSD CITY

Jalan BSD Raya Utama, Desa Sampora Kecamatan Cisauk, Kabupaten Tangerang 15345

20 Jan
Saturday
12:00
8

Animemachi – Gancy

Gandaria City Mall Lt.2 No. 208, Jln. Sultan Iskandar Muda, Kebayoran Lama, Jakarta Selatan 12240

20 Jan
Saturday
15:00
8

Equator Duel City

Jln. Pattimura no 240, Pontianak

20 Jan
Saturday
12:00
8

Grand Coliseum

Jln. Cempaka 116A, Pekanbaru-Riau, West Sumatra 28165

21 Jan
Sunday
12:00
8

Lira Cardsmith

Mall Lucky Square, Terusan Jakarta St., no. 2 Antapani, UG Floor B11.02, Bandung

21 Jan
Sunday
13:00
8

Mishraworkshop

Jln. Dursasana No. 20, Deket Istana Plaza, Bandung

21 Jan
Sunday
11:00
8

Nyx Bintaro

Jl.WR Supratman no 50 , Tangerang Selatan

20 Jan
Saturday
12:00
8

Vanguard Clinic Store

Raya Mulyosari 240, Surabaya

20 Jan
Saturday
11:00
8

Malaysia

Toys Bar

4A 1st floor Jln. SS22/21 Damansara Jaya, Petaling Jaya

21 Jan
Sunday
13:00
8

Ultimate Stuff Enterprise

Lot D6, Tingkat 3,Metro Point Complex , Jalan Sungai Jelok 8, Kajang, Selangor 43000

20 Jan
Saturday
12:00
8

Philippines

Comic Oddysey

4th Floor, Fully Booked Bldg, Alabang Town Center, Muntinlupa City, Metro Manila 1780

20 Jan
Saturday
15:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Cool Concepts

110 Silliman Portal West, corner of Silliman Ave. and Hibbard Ave., Dumaguete City, Negros Oriental 6200

20 Jan
Saturday
14:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Courtside – Glorietta

3049 3rd Level, Glorietta 2, Ayala Center Makati, Makati City, Luzon

21 Jan
Sunday
16:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Courtside – Robinson’s Galleria

Unit 011, Level 3, Robinson’s Galleria, EDSA-Ortigas Ave., Quezon City, Metro Manila 1110

19 Jan
Friday
16:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Courtside – Robinson’s Place Ermita

3rd level, Pedro Gil Wing, Robinson’s Place Ermita, Malate, Manila 1000

21 Jan
Sunday
15:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Courtside – SM City North EDSA

332B 3rd Level, Main Mall, SM City North EDSA, EDSA-North Ave, Quezon City, Metro Manila 1110

21 Jan
Sunday
13:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Davao Magic Shop

Corner Lacson Torres Street, Obrero.Davao

20 Jan
Saturday
15:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Final Turn Hobby

Unit 8, Pacita Building, Lasalle Avenue, Bacolod City, Negros Occidental 6100

20 Jan
Saturday
14:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Fortress Toys Greenhills

Unit v-227, 2nd Floor, Virra Mall, Greenhills Shopping Center, San Juan 1508

20 Jan
Saturday
13:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Honor’s Ground

Basement Level, Pristine Building, 46 Kayang St., Baguio City, Benguet 2600

20 Jan
Saturday
14:30
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Perfect Communication Card Capital

Door #1 Bargain Square Mall, San Juan Street, Bacolod City 6100

20 Jan
Saturday
13:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Play 2 Learn

3rd Level, Ayala Center Cebu, Cebu Business Park, Barangay Luz, Cebu City 6000

20 Jan
Saturday
14:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Southern Card Capital

Veterans Avenue Extension, Zamboanga City

20 Jan
Saturday
14:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Top Deck

Jln. Surya Sumantri no. 63, Bandung

20 Jan
Saturday
13:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Toys 4 D Big Boys

Limketkai Mall, Cagayan de Oro, Northern Mindanao 9000

20 Jan
Saturday
14:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Singapore

Active Games

8, Yio Chu Kang Rd. D/E (Level 2), ICB Shopping Centre, S545522

20 Jan
Saturday
13:00
16

Bricks Play

Blk 183 Toa Payoh Central, #02-278, S310183

20 Jan
Saturday
15:00
16

Excel CS

60, Orchard Rd., #B1-01/02/03, S238889

21 Jan
Sunday
13:00
48

Full Yen Trading

Blk 601 #01-09, Choa Chu Kang St. 62, S680601

20 Jan
Saturday
15:00
80

Monarch Affinity

277 Orchard Road, Orchard Gateway #04-10 Singapore 238858

21 Jan
Sunday
15:00
8

Qisahn

545 Orchard Road, #05-11 Far East Shopping Centre, Singapore 238882

20 Jan
Saturday
14:00
8

Thousand Taste

Blk 132, #01-283, Jurong Gateway Rd. S600132

21 Jan
Sunday
13:00
32

TTZone

Blk 806 #01-148 Hougang Central, S530806

21 Jan
Sunday
14:00
8

Vietnam

Amacomics

108 Ngõ 20B, Núi Trúc, Đống Đa, Hà Nội Hanoi, Vietnam

20 Jan
Saturday
15:00
24

FD Vanguard Card Shop

298 Thai Phien, District 11, Ho Chi Minh City

21 Jan
Sunday
14:00
16

Europe Tournament Listing

Austria

mawo-cards OG

Hauptstraße 16, 2340 Mödling

20 Jan
Saturday
13:00
32

Belgium

De Papieren Korf

Dampoortstraat 46, 9000 Gent

20 Jan
Saturday
14:00
8

Demo Spel

Sint-Hubertusstraat 3, Leuven

20 Jan
Saturday
14:00
16

Hermelijn / Fred’s Stripwinkel BVBA

Molenstraat 36, 9300 Aalst

20 Jan
Saturday
14:00
40

Outpost – Antwerpen

Beggaardenstraat 6, 2000 Antwerp

21 Jan
Sunday
13:30
24

Outpost – Brussels

Rue de la Tribune 8, 1000 Bruxelles

21 Jan
Sunday
13:00
32

Denmark

Good Games

Låsbygade 13, 6000 Kolding

20 Jan
Saturday
10:00
16

Finland

Multiplayer Finland

Runeberginkatu 38, 00260 Helsinki

20 Jan
Saturday
12:00
8

France

Fantasy Sphere 

 61 Grande Rue Saint-Michel, 31400 Toulouse,

20 Jan
Saturday
14:00
8

Japanim – Rennes

21, rue du Maréchal Joffre, 35000 Rennes

20 Jan
Saturday
14:00
16

JE CONSOLE PÉRONNE

5D rue du vert Muguet 80200

20 Jan
Saturday
14:00
16

Les Armes De Légende

107 Cours Victor Hugo, 33130 Bègles

20 Jan
Saturday
14:00
16

Le Vizz

7 Rue des Bons Enfants, Rouen, 76000 Rouen

20 Jan
Saturday
14:00
16

Parence

7, rue des Drapiers, 76600 Le Havre

20 Jan
Saturday
14:00
16

Parkage

25, rue Geoffroy, St. Hilaire, 75005 Paris

20 Jan
Saturday
17:30
32

Trollune

25 rue Sebastien Gryphe, 69007 Lyon – France

20 Jan
Saturday
14:30
8

Trollune

25 rue Sebastien Gryphe, 69007 Lyon – France

21 Jan
Sunday
14:30
8

Tournament is also available on Saturday.

Wielo

1 Av de Lattre de Tassigny, 59190 Hazebrouck

20 Jan
Saturday
15:00
16

Germany

Der andere Spieleladen

Prenzlauer Allee 192, 10405 Berlin

-
-
24

FUNtainment GmbH

Landwehrstr. 12a, 80336 München

-
-
16

Please check with the store for the tournament time.

Italy

Card Shop SNC

Località Casa Percivalle 2 27040 Borgo Priolo

20 Jan
Saturday
14:00
32

The Netherlands

De Dobbelsteen – Tilburg

Schouwburgring 155, 5038 TW Tilburg

-
00:00
8

Please check with the local store for the tournament time.

GamerzParadize

Looierstraat 50, 6811 AZ Arnhem

21 Jan
Sunday
10:30
24

Offline Gaming

Willem Dreeslaan 165, Zoetermeer

21 Jan
Sunday
13:00
40

The New Image

Hermesstraat 18 1363TP Almere

20 Jan
Saturday
14:00
8

Portugal

Player’s Spot – António Chaves

Rua Vasco da Gama nº 41, Centro Comercial Pirâmides Loja 12, 2830-365 Barreiro

20 Jan
Saturday
10:00
8

Spain

FenixGames

Av/ Canillejas a vicalvaro, 109, Madrid, Spain

20 Jan
Saturday
17:00
16

Hangar Rebelde

Arturo Alvarez Buylla 3, esquina Guillermo Estrada, 33005 Oviedo

20 Jan
Saturday
16:30
24

OnlyCards

Travesia de vigo 72, 36206 vigo pontevedra, spain

20 Jan
Saturday
17:00
8

Sweden

Spel i Focus/Card Collector

Åvägen 42, 412 51 Göteborg

20 Jan
Saturday
11:00
24

Switzerland

La Thune

Madretschstrasse 44, Berne, CH-2503 Biel-Bienne

20 Jan
Saturday
15:00
16

L’Arène de Duel S.à.r.l

12, rue Jean-Violette, 1213 Genève

20 Jan
Saturday
14:00
16

United Kingdom

4th Planet Games

7 Trinity St., Wrexham, Wrecsam, LL11 1NH

20 Jan
Saturday
12:00
-

A Fistful of Dice

56, Fawcett Rd., Southsea, Hampshire, PO4 0DN

21 Jan
Sunday
12:30
-

ACME

25 Madoc St., Llandudno, LL30 2TL

20 Jan
Saturday
13:00
-

Archeron

35 George St., Hull, HU1 3BA

20 Jan
Saturday
11:00
-

Beanie Games (Beanie Girl)

26 Bishopton Lane, Stockton-on-Tees, TS18 2AA (Shop: Unit 11 Spencer Hall, Castlegate Shopping Centre, Stockton-on-Tees)

21 Jan
Sunday
13:00
-

Critical Hit

10 Stonebow Centre Silver Street Lincoln

19 Jan
Friday
18:30
-

Dark Sphere

Arch 186 Hercules Rd., London, SE1 7LD

21 Jan
Sunday
12:00
-

Daydream Nation

6 Kensington Gardens, Brighton, East Sussex, BN1 4AL

20 Jan
Saturday
12:00
-

Escape Games

8 City Arcade, Coventry, West Midlands, CV1 3HW

21 Jan
Sunday
12:00
-

Fan Boy Three

17 Newton St., Manchester, M1 1FZ

20 Jan
Saturday
12:00
-

Golden Sun

39 Chruch Gate, Leicester, LE1 3AL

21 Jan
Sunday
12:00
-

Graham’s Records

Coleraine Town Hall, The Diamond, Coleraine

21 Jan
Sunday
12:00
-

GTG Games and Hobbies

301-303 City Road Fenton Stoke On Trent Staffordshire

21 Jan
Sunday
13:00
-

Harlequins

52 Manchester Rd., Preston, Lancashire, PR1 3YH

20 Jan
Saturday
13:00
-

Highlander Games

102-104 Annfield Rd., Dundee, DD1 5JH

21 Jan
Sunday
13:00
-

HNG Toys

The Hive, 13 Church Lane, Banbury, OX16 5LS

21 Jan
Sunday
13:00
-

JustPlay

Beetham House, 59-61 Tithebarn St, Liverpool L2 2SB

21 Jan
Sunday
13:00
-

Kerd & Cosplay

23 Duke St., Glasgow, Scotland, G4 0UL

20 Jan
Saturday
13:00
-

Lost Ark

37 High St., Buntingford, Hertfordshire, SG9 9AD

20 Jan
Saturday
10:00
-

Mad for Miniatures

17 The Market House, Saint Austell, Cornwall, PL25 5QB

20 Jan
Saturday
11:30
-

Netadventure Cybercafe

15 Shaws Passage, Birmingham, B5 5JG

21 Jan
Sunday
16:00
-

Patriot Games – Leeds

Unit 2, Citispace, 11 Regent St., Leeds, LS2 7QN

20 Jan
Saturday
13:00
-

Planet Ace – Southend

28 Clarence St., Southend on Sea, Essex, SS1 1BD

20 Jan
Saturday
12:30
-

Playnation Games

17 High St., Croydon, CRO 1QB

20 Jan
Saturday
12:00
-

Replay Games

97 High St., Bangor, County Down, Northern Ireland, BT20 5BD

20 Jan
Saturday
11:00
-

Sandbox

Unity House, Lower Glanmire Rd, Montenotte, Cork, Ireland

20 Jan
Saturday
14:00
-

Scunthorpe Trading Card Club

Central Library, Carlton Street, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire, DN15 6TX

20 Jan
Saturday
12:00
-

Slice & Dice Bolton

1HL, 24 Churchgate, Bolton BL1

21 Jan
Sunday
13:00
-

Tabletop Tyrant

66b Bedford St. S., Leicester, LE1 3JR

21 Jan
Sunday
11:30
-

Tabletop Game Shop (Burnley)

30-32 Westgate, Burnley BB11 1RT

20 Jan
Saturday
13:00
-

The Gamers’ Emporium

5 Bellevue Way, Swansea, SA1 5BZ

20 Jan
Saturday
11:30
-

The Games Shop

6 Wellington St, Aldershot, Hampshire, GU11 1DZ

21 Jan
Sunday
11:00
-

The Rift

22 Rivergate Centre, Viersen Platz, Peterborough, PE1 1EL

20 Jan
Saturday
11:30
-

Wargames Workshop

Unit 18-19 Kingston Quarter, Kingston Centre, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK10 0BA

20 Jan
Saturday
12:00
-

Africa Tournament Listing
Middle East Tournament Listing

UAE

Geeky Lizard

Bay Ave., Executive Towers, Bussines Bay, Dubai

-
-
00:00
16

Please check with the store for the tournament time.