Card List

[G-BT06] Transcension of Blade & Blossom

Ghostie Great King, Obadiah
Ghostie Great King, Obadiah

G Unit
Granblue
Ghost
Magallanica
Grade 4
Power 15000+
Critical 1
Shield 0
Triple Drive!!!
-
[Stride]-Stride Step-[Choose one or more cards with the sum of their grades being 3 or greater from your hand, and discard them] [Stride] this card on your (VC) from face down.
[AUTO]:When this unit is placed on (VC), search your deck for up to three cards, put them into your drop zone, shuffle your deck, and if two or more cards with the hollow ability were put into your drop zone with this effect, choose up to one normal unit with "Ghostie" in its card name from your drop zone, and call it to a (RC) in the same column as this unit.
Tri-ck or trea-t!
G-Regulation
G-BT06/037EN
R
イシバシヨウスケ

Found in the following Products

03-25-2016 [G-BT06] Transcension of Blade & Blossom Card List

[Ghostie Great King, Obadiah] is used in the follow Deck Recipes

Bushiroad Spring Fest 2019 (White Plains) 2nd Runner Up Team - Cardfight!! Vanguard Premium Format - Player C: Nicholas Dones
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Indonesia) - 2nd Place Team - Player 3: Jovian
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Philippines) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 2: Ortonio, Anton Rafael B.
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Indonesia/Surabaya) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 2: Syainaldi Muttaqien Syaifudin
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Australia) - Champion Team - Player 2: Kelvin Yap
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Canada/Toronto) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 1: Amadeus Lisicki
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (France) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 3: Lenny Breteau
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Malaysia) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 1: Wesley Goh Wah Hong
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (UK/Cardiff) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 3: Dominic Mansi
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Asia-Oceania) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 3: Jerome Heng Heng Yi
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Europe Continental Final) - Champion Team - Player 1: Gareth Alistair Meadows
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (USA/Ohio) - Champion Team - Player 3: Michael Wait
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (North America) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 2: Kyle Palsson
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Puerto Rico) - 2nd Runner-Up: Carlos H. Nieves Ruiz
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Philippines) - 1st Runner-Up: Mark Gerald N. Murillo
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (USA/California - A) - 1st Runner-Up: Nigel Hare
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Malaysia) - 2nd Runner-Up: Joshua Lee Yong Yik
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (USA/Illinois) - 2nd Runner-Up: Timothy Emerson
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Philippines/Cebu) - 1st Runner-Up: Nazareth Francisco
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Indonesia/Surabaya) - Champion: Nugroho Hartono Putro
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Asia-Oceania Championship) - Champion: Andy Lo
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (World Finals) - 1st Runner-Up: Andy Lo
Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 (Philippines/Manila) - 2nd Runner-Up: Immanuel Nick Suarez
Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 (Canada/Richmond) - Champion: Aaron Kok
Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 (Malaysia) - Champion: Lee Jian Hui
Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 (Malaysia) - 1st Runner-Up: Bryan Yang Chu Jie
Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 (France) - 1st Runner-Up: J?r?mie Raso
Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 (Australia) - Champion: Dylan Tedja
Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 (USA/Newark) - Champion: Adam Weinstein
Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 (USA/Newark) - 1st Runner-Up: Kristopher Bunis
Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 (United Kingdom/Cardiff) - Champion: Duy Mohamed
Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 (United Kingdom/Cardiff) - 2nd Runner-Up: Robert James Blake
Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 (USA/Long Beach) - 1st Runner-Up: Nicholas Patrick Chapman
Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 (USA/Long Beach) - 2nd Runner-Up: Nicky Goldman
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit ) 2017 (USA/Indianapolis) - 1st Runner-Up: Jaime Ulises Alvarez
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit ) 2017 (Indonesia/Jakarta) - Champion: Ray Winnesa Robin Lee
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit ) 2017 (Canada/Vancouver) - 2nd Runner-Up: Truan Le
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit ) 2017 (USA/Anaheim) - Champion: Eric Vo
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit ) 2017 (Canada/Toronto) - Champion: Brian Nguyen

View the Q&A
of other cards in this product.

back to top