Card List

[G-BT07] Glorious Bravery of Radiant Sword

Supreme Heavenly Emperor Dragon, Defeat Flare Dragon
Supreme Heavenly Emperor Dragon, Defeat Flare Dragon

G Unit
Kagero
Flame Dragon
Dragon Empire
Grade 4
Power -
Critical -
Shield 15000
-
-
[G Guardian](Usable when both fighters' vanguards are grade 3 or greater, and the number of face up G guardians in your G zone is three or less)-Opponent Turn's Guard Step-[Choose a card with "[Heal] Heal" from your hand, and discard it] Call this card to your (GC) from face down.
[AUTO]:[Counter-Blast 1 & Choose two grade 3 or greater <Flame Dragon> from your drop zone, and put them on the bottom of your deck in any order] When this unit is placed on (GC) during the battle your vanguard with "Overlord" in its card name is attacked by your opponent's vanguard, you may pay the cost. If you do, retire all of the rear-guards in your opponent's back row.
Don't bend your knees, and raise your face! Those who hang their heads have no chance of winning!
G-Regulation
G-BT07/002EN
GR
あおじ

Found in the following Products

06-17-2016 [G-BT07] Glorious Bravery of Radiant Sword Card List

[Supreme Heavenly Emperor Dragon, Defeat Flare Dragon] is used in the follow Deck Recipes

Bushiroad Spring Fest 2019 (Puerto Rico) 2nd Runner Up Team - Cardfight!! Vanguard Premium Format - Player A: Luis Felix Guadalupe Diaz
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (UK/Huddersfield) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 1: Helene Bourree
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (UK/Cardiff) - Champion Team - Player 3: Benjamin Anuworakarn
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (UK/Huddersfield ) - Champion Team - Player 3: Luke Hogan
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Europe Continental Final) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 2: Helene Bouree
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Europe Continental Final) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 3: Ben Anuworakarn
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (USA/Ohio) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 3: Benji Towles
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Puerto Rico) - 1st Runner-Up: Juan J. De Jesus
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Canada/Vancouver) - Champion:Josh McKenna
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Singapore) - 1st Runner-Up: Lim Pei Chong
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Germany) - 2nd Runner-Up: Johnathan Rogers
Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 (Puerto Rico) - 2nd Runner-Up: Luis Felix Guadalupe Diaz
Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 World Finals - 1st Runner-Up: Hank Hwang
Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 World Finals - 2nd Runner-Up: Nuno Raimundo
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Jakarta) Champion Team - Player C: Ignatius Ivan
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Chicago) 3rd Place Team - Player B: Patrick McGowan
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Rome) 3rd Place Team - Player C: Mulas Riccardo
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Athens) 3rd Place Team - Player A: Giamas Panagiotis
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2019 (Singapore) 2nd Place Team - Cardfight!! Vanguard Premium - Player C: Austin Ng Jia Jie
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2019 (Rosemont, IL) 2nd Place Team - Cardfight!! Vanguard Premium - Player B: Francisco Ramirez

View the Q&A
of other cards in this product.

back to top