Card List

[G-BT12] Dragon King’s Awakening

Evil-eye Hades Emperor, Shiranui "Mukuro"
Evil-eye Hades Emperor, Shiranui "Mukuro"

G Unit
Nubatama
Abyss Dragon
Dragon Empire
Grade 4
Power 15000+
Critical 1
Shield 0
Triple Drive!!!
-
[Stride]-Stride Step-[Choose one or more cards with the sum of their grades being 3 or greater from your hand, and discard them] [Stride] this card on your (VC) from face down.
Dominate-[ACT](VC)[1/turn][Generation Break 2]:[Soul-Blast 2 & Choose a face down card from your G zone, turn it face up, choose a card from your hand, and discard it] [Stand] and dominate all of your opponent's vanguards, and attack. For that battle, that vanguard battles all of your opponent's rear-guards. (You will drive check from your deck. You may use its abilities if you pay the cost)
Fleeting destiny…… It is time to regain all that's lost!
G-Regulation
G-BT12/002EN
GR
DESIGN: 近藤途轍 ILLUST: 前河悠一

Found in the following Products

10-13-2017 [G-BT12] Dragon King’s Awakening Card List

[Evil-eye Hades Emperor, Shiranui "Mukuro"] is used in the follow Deck Recipes

Bushiroad Spring Fest 2019 (Vietnam) Champion Team - Cardfight!! Vanguard Premium Format - Player A: Luu Gia Huy
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2019 (Philippines) Champion Team - Cardfight!! Vanguard Premium Format - Player C: Joseph Lopez
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2019 (Philippines) 1st Runner Up Team - Cardfight!! Vanguard Premium Format - Player B: Cray Jansen S. Torio
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2019 (Anaheim) Champion Team - Cardfight!! Vanguard Premium Format - Player B: Josh Setzer
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2019 (Mexico) Champion Team - Cardfight!! Vanguard Premium Format - Player C: Alehandro Abarca
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2019 (Mexico) 1st Runner Up Team - Cardfight!! Vanguard Premium Format - Player B: Luis Javier Corco
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2019 (Mexico) 2nd Runner Up Team - Cardfight!! Vanguard Premium Format - Player A: Roberto Venegar Rajar
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2019 (Richmond) 1st Runner Up Team - Cardfight!! Vanguard Premium Format - Player B: Jason So
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2019 (White Plains) 1st Runner Up Team - Cardfight!! Vanguard Premium Format - Player B: Brent Wallace
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2019 (Cardiff) 1st Runner Up - Cardfight!! Vanguard Premium Format -
-
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit ) 2017 (Phillipines/Cebu) - Champion: Mathew Singzon
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Atlanta) 2nd Place Team - Player B: Jerrold Friend
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Singapore) 2nd Place Team - Player C: Darwin Tan
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Singapore) 3rd Place Team - Player A: Lee Zhen Lum
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Toronto) Champion Team - Player C: Duncan Yeung
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Toronto) Champion Team - Player C: Duncan Yeung
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Toronto) Champion Team - Player C: Duncan Yeung
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Toronto) Champion Team - Player C: Duncan Yeung
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Anaheim) Champion Team - Player C: Matthew Gaughan
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Anaheim) 2nd Place Team - Player A: Sebastian Arias
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Richmond) Champion Team - Player A: Patrick
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Richmond) 3rd Place Team - Player B: Charlie Qiao
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Richmond) 2nd Place Team - Player B: Nico Tan
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Mexico) 2nd Place Team - Player C: Leonel Ivan Ponce Rico
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Philippines) 2nd Place Team - Player C: Jonathan Nevalua
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Philippines) 3rd Place Team - Player A: Marc Kevin Lim
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Philippines) Champion Team - Player A: Neil Justin Villaruel
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Mexico) 3rd Place Team - Player C: Juan Manuel Alejandro de Santos Fonseca
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (New York) 3rd Place Team - Player A: Evan Vandunk
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Texas) Champion Team - Player C: David Smart
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (New York) 2nd Place Team - Player B: Thomas Sharp
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Berlin) Champion Team - Player A: Chris Floris
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Berlin) 2nd Place Team - Player C: Max Saager
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Cardiff) 3rd Place Team - Player C: Cormac Doyle
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Rome) 2nd Place Team - Player C: Daniel Lテウpez Lueje
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Brussels) 3rd Place Team - Player A: Theo Mahuteaux
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Athens) Champion Team - Player C: Charis Botonis
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (France) 2nd Place Team - Player B: Kone Junin
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2019 (Rosemont, IL) 2nd Place Team - Cardfight!! Vanguard Premium - Player A: Andres Riopedre
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2019 (Atlanta, GA) Champion Team - Cardfight!! Vanguard Premium - Player A: Michael Christian
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2019 (Atlanta, GA) 2nd Place Team - Cardfight!! Vanguard Premium - Player A: Jerrold Friend
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2019 (Atlanta, GA) 3rd Place Team - Cardfight!! Vanguard Premium - Player A: Brian W. Everson
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2019 (Indonesia) 2nd Place Team - Cardfight!! Vanguard Premium - Player B: Dylan Tedja

View the Q&A
of other cards in this product.

back to top