Card List

[G-BT12] Dragon King’s Awakening

Stealth Beast, Tamahagane "Metsu"
Stealth Beast, Tamahagane "Metsu"

Normal Unit
Nubatama
Warbeast
Dragon Empire
Grade 2
Power 9000
Critical 1
Shield 5000
Intercept
-
[AUTO]:When this unit is placed on (VC) or (RC), bind up to one card from the top of your deck face down. (Only the owner may look at their cards bound face down)
[AUTO](RC)[1/turn][Generation Break 1]:[Counter-Blast 1] When a dominated unit attacks during your turn, you may pay the cost. If you do, choose one face down card from your bind zone, and you may put it into your hand. If you do, this unit gets [Power] +10000 until end of turn.
Everything will have ended by the time you realize it.
G-Regulation
G-BT12/016EN
RR
羽山晃平

Found in the following Products

10-13-2017 [G-BT12] Dragon King’s Awakening Card List

[Stealth Beast, Tamahagane "Metsu"] is used in the follow Deck Recipes

Bushiroad Spring Fest 2019 (Richmond) 1st Runner Up Team - Cardfight!! Vanguard Premium Format -
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit ) 2017 (Phillipines/Cebu) - Champion: Mathew Singzon
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Atlanta) 2nd Place Team - Player B: Jerrold Friend
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Singapore) 2nd Place Team - Player C: Darwin Tan
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Singapore) 3rd Place Team - Player A: Lee Zhen Lum
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Toronto) Champion Team - Player C: Duncan Yeung
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Toronto) Champion Team - Player C: Duncan Yeung
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Toronto) Champion Team - Player C: Duncan Yeung
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Toronto) Champion Team - Player C: Duncan Yeung
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Anaheim) 3rd Place Team - Player A: Danny Nguyenky
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Anaheim) Champion Team - Player C: Matthew Gaughan
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Anaheim) 2nd Place Team - Player A: Sebastian Arias
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Richmond) Champion Team - Player A: Patrick
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Richmond) 3rd Place Team - Player B: Charlie Qiao
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Richmond) 2nd Place Team - Player B: Nico Tan
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Mexico) 2nd Place Team - Player C: Leonel Ivan Ponce Rico
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Philippines) 3rd Place Team - Player A: Marc Kevin Lim
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Philippines) Champion Team - Player A: Neil Justin Villaruel
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Mexico) 3rd Place Team - Player C: Juan Manuel Alejandro de Santos Fonseca
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (New York) 3rd Place Team - Player A: Evan Vandunk
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Texas) Champion Team - Player C: David Smart
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (USA/Columbus) Champion Team - Player A: Thomas Prinzi
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (New York) Champion Team - Player C: Anthony Suarez
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (New York) 2nd Place Team - Player B: Thomas Sharp
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Berlin) Champion Team - Player A: Chris Floris
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Berlin) 2nd Place Team - Player C: Max Saager
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Cardiff) 2nd Place Team - Player A: Brad Pritchard
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Cardiff) 3rd Place Team - Player C: Cormac Doyle
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Rome) 2nd Place Team - Player C: Daniel Lテウpez Lueje
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Brussels) 3rd Place Team - Player A: Theo Mahuteaux
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Athens) Champion Team - Player C: Charis Botonis
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (France) 2nd Place Team - Player B: Kone Junin

View the Q&A
of other cards in this product.

back to top