Card List

[G-CHB01] TRY3 NEXT

Steam Tamer, Arka
Steam Tamer, Arka

Normal Unit
Gear Chronicle
Gearoid/Zodiac Time Beast
Dark Zone
Grade 1
Power 6000
Critical 1
Shield 0
Boost
-
[CONT]:Sentinel
[AUTO]:[Choose a <;Zodiac Time Beast>; from your hand, and discard it] When this unit is placed on (GC), you may pay the cost. If you do, choose one of your units that is being attacked, and it cannot be hit until end of that battle.
[ACT](Drop zone)[Generation Break 2]:[Choose another "Steam Tamer, Arka" and a <;Zodiac Time Beast>; trigger unit from your drop zone, and bind them face up] Return this card to your hand.
I'll not have any attacks occur outside of time, meow ♪
G-Regulation
G-CHB01/017EN
RR
菊屋シロウ

Found in the following Products

03-03-2017 [G-CHB01] TRY3 NEXT Card List

[Steam Tamer, Arka] is used in the follow Deck Recipes

Bushiroad Spring Fest 2019 (Vietnam) Champion Team - Cardfight!! Vanguard Premium Format - Player B: Pham Nguyen Bao Duy
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit ) 2017 (Greece) - 2nd Runner-Up: Antonis Nikoloudakis
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit ) 2017 (Sweden/Stockholm) - 1st Runner-Up: Aaron Soria Bowles Hylander
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit ) 2017 (UK/Huddersfield) - Champion: Krzysztof Buczynski
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit ) 2017 (UK/Huddersfield) - 1st Runner-Up: Jun Gao
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit ) 2017 (NY) - Champion: Nicholas Amato
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit ) 2017 (Australia/Perth) - Champion: Derick Dao
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit ) 2017 (Chile) - 2nd Runner-Up:Hector Ignacio Sepulveda Herrera
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit ) 2017 (New Zealand / Auckland) - Champion: Mark Guan
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit ) 2017 (New Zealand / Auckland) - 1st Runner-Up: Andy Liu
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit ) 2017 (USA/Honolulu) - 2nd Runner-Up: Steffon Broussard
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit ) 2017 (USA/Atlanta) - Champion: Matthew An
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit) 2017 (France/Paris) - Champion: Nuno Raimundo
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Singapore) 2nd Place Team - Player B: Benjamin Isa Roberts
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Singapore) 3rd Place Team - Player C: Chee Wai Kee
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Atlanta) 3rd Place Team - Player B: Howard Urizar
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Atlanta) Champion Team - Player A: Wiliam Latimore
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Malaysia) 3rd Place Team - Player C: Tay Wen kai
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Anaheim) Champion Team - Player B: Anthony Quitero-Quiroga
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Mexico) Champion Team - Player C:Luis Enrique Castillo Gutierrez
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Texas) 2nd Place Team - Player A: Mark Do
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Sydney) Champion Team - Player A: Jacky Zhang
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Sydney) 3rd Place Team - Player B: Ken Takahata
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Sydney) 2nd Place Team - Player B: Kai Chung
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Cardiff) 2nd Place Team - Player B: Ryan Grist
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Rome) Champion Team - Player A: Angelo Sanchez
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Rome) 3rd Place Team - Player B: Baldussi Matteo
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Athens) 2nd Place Team - Player B: Andreas Panagopoulos
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (France) Champion Team - Player A: Jey Kobus
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Athens) Champion Team - Player A: Christos Paraskevopoulos
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (France) 2nd Place Team - Player A: Razaq Hassan
Bushiroad Championship Series 2018 (Philippines/Manila) - Cardfight!! Vanguard Premium - 2nd Place: Luis Miguel S. Calanog

View the Q&A
of other cards in this product.

back to top