Card List

[G-EB03] The GALAXY STAR GATE

Extreme Battler, Golshachi
Extreme Battler, Golshachi

Normal Unit
Nova Grappler
Battleroid
Star Gate
Grade 2
Power 9000
Critical 1
Shield 5000
Intercept
-
[CONT](RC):If you have a vanguard with "Victor" in its card name, this unit gets "[CONT](RC):Resist" and "[AUTO](RC)[1/turn]:[Counter-Blast 1] When this unit attacks, you may pay the cost. If you do, choose one of your other rear-guards, and [Stand] it.".
Rush-[AUTO](RC)[1/turn][Generation Break 2]:When this unit [Stand] due to the effect of your card, this unit gets [Power] +7000 until end of turn.
Now! Extreme Action, Golden Divide!
G-Regulation
G-EB03/006EN
RRR
村上ヒサシ

Found in the following Products

02-23-2018 [G-EB03] The GALAXY STAR GATE Card List

[Extreme Battler, Golshachi] is used in the follow Deck Recipes

Bushiroad Spring Fest 2019 (Vietnam) 2nd Runner Up Team - Cardfight!! Vanguard Premium Format - Player B: Dinh Khang
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2019 (Athens, Greece) 1st Runner Up Team - Cardfight!! Vanguard Premium Format -
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2019 (Athens, Greece) 2nd Runner Up Team - Cardfight!! Vanguard Premium Format -
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2019 (Houston) 2nd Runner Up - Cardfight!! Vanguard Premium Format -
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Jakarta) 2nd Place Team - Player A: Jasper Zowiesyah
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Jakarta) 3rd Place Team - Player B: Christian William
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Jakarta) Champion Team - Player B: Andrew Conan
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Chicago) Champion Team - Player B: Kevin Cho
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Chicago) 2nd Place Team - Player A: Nick Amato
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Atlanta) Champion Team - Player C: Antonio Tutt
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Toronto) 3rd Place Team - Player A: Kevin Xoum
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Anaheim) 3rd Place Team - Player C: Brando Vo
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Texas) 3rd Place Team - Player C:Nathan Ruggebery
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (USA/Columbus) Champion Team - Player C: Matthew Satifka
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (USA/Columbus) 2nd Place Team - Player B: Matthew Day
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Rome) 3rd Place Team - Player A: Cogoni Matteo
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2019 (Indonesia) 3rd Place Team - Cardfight!! Vanguard Premium - Player C: Raymond Christian Tanujaya

View the Q&A
of other cards in this product.

back to top