Card List

[G-FC01] G Fighters Collection 2015

Supreme Heavenly Emperor Dragon, Dragonic Overlord "the Ace"
Supreme Heavenly Emperor Dragon, Dragonic Overlord "the Ace"

G Unit
Kagero
Flame Dragon
Dragon Empire
Grade 4
Power 15000+
Critical 1
Shield -
Triple Drive!!!
-
[Stride](Released when both players' vanguards are grade 3 or greater!)-Stride Step-[Choose one or more cards with the sum of their grades being 3 or greater from your hand, and discard them] [Stride] this card on your (VC) from face down.
[ACT](VC):[Counter-Blast 2 & Choose a face down card named "Supreme Heavenly Emperor Dragon, Dragonic Overlord "the Ace"" from your G zone, and turn it face up] If the number of face up cards in your G zone is two or more, until end of turn, this unit gets drive -1, and "[AUTO](VC)[1/turn]:[Choose a card from your hand, discard it, choose a card with "Overlord" in its card name from your hand, and discard it] At the end of the battle that this unit attacked a vanguard, you may pay the cost. If you do, [Stand] this unit, and it gets [Power] +5000 until end of turn. (Even if you do not pay the cost, this ability cannot be used for the rest of that turn.)".
Now, the flames of the apocalypse are revived.
G-Regulation
G-FC01/004EN
GR
DaisukeIzuka

Found in the following Products

01-08-2016 [G-FC01] G Fighters Collection 2015 Card List

[Supreme Heavenly Emperor Dragon, Dragonic Overlord "the Ace"] is used in the follow Deck Recipes

Bushiroad Spring Fest 2019 (Puerto Rico) 2nd Runner Up Team - Cardfight!! Vanguard Premium Format - Player A: Luis Felix Guadalupe Diaz
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (UK / England) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 3: Luke John Quinsee
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (UK / Wales) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 2: Darryl Graham
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (UK / Wales) - Champion Team - Player 1: Aaron Frizelle
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 Australia - Champion Team - Player 3: Nathan Wood
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 Singapore - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 1: Sherwyn Ng
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 Singapore - Champion Team - Player 1: Adwin Leong
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (North America Continental) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 1: Daniel Potter
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (North America Continental) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 3: Russell Graves
Bushiroad World Championship 2015 (Canada-Vancouver) - Player 3: Wai Ho Chu
Bushiroad World Championship 2015 (Indonesia Qualifier) - 3rd Place: Christian
Bushiroad World Championship 2015 (Indonesia Qualifier) - 3rd Place: Christian
Bushiroad World Championship 2015 (Spain) - 3rd Place: Fernando Pacheos Fernandez
Bushiroad World Championship 2015 (Puerto Rico) - 3rd Place: Luis Felix Guadalupe Diaz
Bushiroad World Championship 2015 (United Kingdom) - Champion: Helene Bourree
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Canada/Vancouver) - Champion Team - Player 2: Dakota Giddings
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (USA/Illinois) - 1st Runner-up Team - Player 2: Dylan Bidleman
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Germany) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 3: Svante Olsson
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Malaysia) - Champion Team - Player 3: Jerome Heng Heng Yi
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (USA/New York) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 1: Thomas Sharp
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (UK/Huddersfield) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 1: Helene Bourree
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (UK/Cardiff) - Champion Team - Player 3: Benjamin Anuworakarn
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (UK/Huddersfield ) - Champion Team - Player 3: Luke Hogan
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (USA/Texas) - Champion Team - Player 1: Matthew VanBuren
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Europe Continental Final) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 2: Helene Bouree
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Europe Continental Final) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 3: Ben Anuworakarn
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (USA/Ohio) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 3: Benji Towles
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Puerto Rico) - 1st Runner-Up: Juan J. De Jesus
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Singapore) - 1st Runner-Up: Lim Pei Chong
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Germany) - 2nd Runner-Up: Johnathan Rogers
Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 (Puerto Rico) - 2nd Runner-Up: Luis Felix Guadalupe Diaz
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Jakarta) Champion Team - Player C: Ignatius Ivan
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Chicago) 3rd Place Team - Player B: Patrick McGowan
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Mexico) 2nd Place Team - Player B: Abad Maciel Landin
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Athens) 3rd Place Team - Player A: Giamas Panagiotis
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2019 (Singapore) 2nd Place Team - Cardfight!! Vanguard Premium - Player C: Austin Ng Jia Jie

View the Q&A
of other cards in this product.

back to top