Card List

PR cards

Lava Flow Dragon
Lava Flow Dragon

Normal Unit
Kagero
Flame Dragon
Dragon Empire
Grade 1
Power 7000
Critical 1
Shield 5000
Boost
-
[AUTO]:[Choose a grade 3 card from your hand, and reveal it] When this unit is placed on (RC) from hand, you may pay the cost. If you do, search your deck for up to one grade 3 card with "Dragonic Blademaster" in its card name, reveal it to your opponent, put it into your hand, shuffle your deck, choose a card from your hand, and discard it.
[CONT]Hand:While you are paying the cost for [Stride], this card gets grade +2.
G-Regulation
PR/0170EN
PR
touge369

Found in the following Products

PR cards Card List

[Lava Flow Dragon] is used in the follow Deck Recipes

Bushiroad Spring Fest 2019 (Puerto Rico) 2nd Runner Up Team - Cardfight!! Vanguard Premium Format -
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (Mexico) - Champion Team - Player 2: Diego Fernando Razo Guerrero
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (USA/California) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 3: Justin Anable
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (USA/California) - Champion Team - Player 1: Jason Wen
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (USA/California) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 1: Daniel Potter
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (Germany) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 3: Dennis Ferber
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (USA/Georgia) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 1: Benji Towles
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (Germany) - Champion Team - Player 3: Michel Frandsen
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (USA/Georgia) - Champion Team - Player 2: Michael Christian
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (Philippines) - Champion Team - Player 1: Irwin Jansen Arogo
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (Philippines) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 1: Kent Dino
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (Malaysia) - Champion Team - Player 3: Pheng Wai Han
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (UK / Wales) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 2: Darryl Graham
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (UK / Wales) - Champion Team - Player 1: Aaron Frizelle
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (North America Continental) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 1: Daniel Potter
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (North America Continental) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 3: Russell Graves
Bushiroad World Championship 2015 (Canada-Vancouver) - Player 3: Wai Ho Chu
Bushiroad World Championship 2015 (Indonesia Qualifier) - 3rd Place: Christian
Bushiroad World Championship 2015 (Indonesia Qualifier) - 3rd Place: Christian
Bushiroad World Championship 2015 (United Kingdom) - Champion: Helene Bourree
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Canada/Vancouver) - Champion Team - Player 2: Dakota Giddings
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Malaysia) - Champion Team - Player 3: Jerome Heng Heng Yi
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (USA/New York) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 1: Thomas Sharp
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (UK/Huddersfield) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 1: Helene Bourree
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (UK/Huddersfield ) - Champion Team - Player 3: Luke Hogan
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (USA/Texas) - Champion Team - Player 1: Matthew VanBuren
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Singapore) - 1st Runner-Up: Lim Pei Chong
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit ) 2017 (Chile) - 1st Runner-Up: Carlos Sepulveda Vergara

View the Q&A
of other cards in this product.

back to top