Card List

PR cards

Metapulsar, Altered Dragon
Metapulsar, Altered Dragon

G Unit
Gear Chronicle
Gear Colossus/Zodiac Time Beast
Dark Zone
Grade 4
Power 15000+
Critical 1
Shield 0
-
[Stride]-Stride Step-[Choose one or more cards with the sum of their grades being 3 or greater from your hand, and discard them] [Stride] this card on your (VC) from face down.
[CONT]:The cost for this card's [Stride] may also be paid with "[Counter-Blast 1 & Choose a <;Gear Colossus>; or <;Zodiac Time Beast>; from your hand, and bind it face up".
[ACT](VC)[1/turn]:[Choose a face down card from your G zone, and turn it face up] Look at five cards from the top of your deck, search for up to two cards from among them, bind them face up, shuffle your deck, and for each card in your bind zone, this unit gets [Power] +2000 until end of turn. If the number of cards in your bind zone is five or more, [Counter-Charge 1].
After years of battles to the death, the dragon made a giant soldier of himself.
G-Regulation
PR/0288EN
PR
rettag

Found in the following Products

PR cards Card List

[Metapulsar, Altered Dragon] is used in the follow Deck Recipes

Bushiroad Spring Fest 2019 (Vietnam) Champion Team - Cardfight!! Vanguard Premium Format - Player B: Pham Nguyen Bao Duy
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2019 (Philippines) Champion Team - Cardfight!! Vanguard Premium Format - Player B: Sy William Israel C
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2019 (Philippines) 1st Runner Up Team - Cardfight!! Vanguard Premium Format - Player C: Ramil Lopez
Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 (Singapore) - Champion: Kok Gao Le
Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 (Canada/Richmond) - 1st Runner-Up: Wai Ho Chu
Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 (Canada/Richmond) - 2nd Runner-Up: Jared Cabanilla
Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 (Philippines/Baguio) - 1st Runner-Up: William Israel C. Sy
Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 (USA/Long Beach) - Champion: Joshua Lee
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit ) 2017 (USA/Indianapolis) - Champion: Kevin Cho
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit ) 2017 (Greece) - 2nd Runner-Up: Antonis Nikoloudakis
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit ) 2017 (Sweden/Stockholm) - 1st Runner-Up: Aaron Soria Bowles Hylander
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit ) 2017 (UK/Huddersfield) - Champion: Krzysztof Buczynski
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit ) 2017 (UK/Huddersfield) - 1st Runner-Up: Jun Gao
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit ) 2017 (NY) - Champion: Nicholas Amato
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit ) 2017 (Chile) - 2nd Runner-Up:Hector Ignacio Sepulveda Herrera
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit ) 2017 (New Zealand / Auckland) - Champion: Mark Guan
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit ) 2017 (New Zealand / Auckland) - 1st Runner-Up: Andy Liu
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit ) 2017 (Canada/Vancouver) - Champion: Jared F. Cabanilla
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit ) 2017 (Canada/Vancouver) - 1st Runner-Up: Wai Ho Chu
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit ) 2017 (USA/Honolulu) - 1st Runner-Up: Kaden Kawakami
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit ) 2017 (USA/Atlanta) - Champion: Matthew An
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Singapore) 2nd Place Team - Player B: Benjamin Isa Roberts
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Atlanta) 3rd Place Team - Player B: Howard Urizar
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Malaysia) Champion Team - Player B: Fredrick Fong
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Anaheim) Champion Team - Player B: Anthony Quitero-Quiroga
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Richmond) 3rd Place Team - Player C: Tyler Yu
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Philippines) 3rd Place Team - Player B: Ryan Matthew G.
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Philippines) Champion Team - Player C: Kento M. Umetsu
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (New York) 3rd Place Team - Player B: Thomson Niblo
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Texas) 2nd Place Team - Player A: Mark Do
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Sydney) Champion Team - Player A: Jacky Zhang
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Sydney) 3rd Place Team - Player B: Ken Takahata
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (USA/Columbus) 3rd Place Team - Player A: Robbie Khol
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Sydney) 2nd Place Team - Player B: Kai Chung
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Cardiff) 3rd Place Team - Player A: Jason Rose
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Rome) Champion Team - Player A: Angelo Sanchez
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Brussels) 3rd Place Team - Player C: Pierre Mahuteaux
Bushiroad Championship Series 2018 (Philippines/Manila) - Cardfight!! Vanguard Premium - 2nd Place: Luis Miguel S. Calanog
Bushiroad Championship Series 2018 (Philippines/Manila) - Cardfight!! Vanguard Premium - 3rd Place: SY, William Israel C.

View the Q&A
of other cards in this product.

back to top